★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred) price — from $91.41
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel › ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred)

★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred)

★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image

★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred) is a CS2 skin, float 0.45–1. Tracked on 8 markets: cheapest at $91.41 (CS.MONEY), highest at $255, a 179% spread.

Battle-Scarred

All prices & listings →

$91.41cheapest · CS.MONEY
179%spread between markets
$31.62instant sell · Market.CSGO
$149net when listed · LIS-SKINS

Where to buy ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$91.41
2Skinport$97.03
3CSFloat$149
4Waxpeer$154
5LIS-SKINS$157
6Market.CSGO$253
7Steam$255
8BUFF163$1,330

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$33.29 × 1$31.62

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

5 98314 58023 178 2026-07-28: from $1962026-07-29: from $198 to $2012026-07-30: from $179 to $2872026-07-31: from $170 to $1752026-08-01: from $1762026-08-02: from $185 to $1992026-08-03: from $160 to $1992026-08-04: from $153 to $1812026-08-05: from $1782026-08-06: from $154 to $1822026-08-07: from $155 to $1842026-08-08: from $91.41 to $2972026-08-09: from $160 to $2972026-08-10: from $147 to $2972026-08-11: from $263 to $2972026-08-12: from $148 to $2982026-08-13: from $150 to $3032026-08-14: from $151 to $2982026-08-15: from $159 to $2952026-08-16: from $258 to $2872026-08-17: from $152 to $3072026-08-18: from $261 to $3092026-08-19: from $259 to $3042026-08-20: from $155 to $3042026-08-21: from $149 to $3012026-08-22: from $148 to $3012026-08-23: from $255 to $3012026-08-24: from $255 to $3022026-08-25: from $159 to $3042026-08-26: from $2592026-08-27: from $156 to $2712026-08-28: from $159 to $2952026-08-29: from $158 to $1652026-08-30: from $158 to $2792026-08-31: from $158 to $2642026-09-01: from $163 to $2892026-09-02: from $165 to $3072026-09-03: from $165 to $3182026-09-04: from $165 to $3042026-09-05: from $165 to $3062026-09-06: from $165 to $3112026-09-07: from $165 to $3112026-09-08: from $267 to $2982026-09-09: from $266 to $2962026-09-10: from $163 to $3052026-09-11: from $161 to $3052026-09-12: from $267 to $2762026-09-13: from $267 to $2832026-09-14: from $161 to $3062026-09-15: from $161 to $3072026-09-16: from $161 to $3062026-09-17: from $161 to $3072026-09-18: from $161 to $3072026-09-19: from $268 to $3072026-09-20: from $161 to $2972026-09-21: from $161 to $3062026-09-22: from $161 to $3062026-09-23: from $161 to $3082026-09-24: from $141 to $3082026-09-25: from $98.36 to $2852026-09-26: from $97.71 to $3072026-09-27: from $268 to $3062026-09-28: from $166 to $3082026-09-29: from $166 to $3012026-09-30: from $167 to $3032026-10-01: from $97.03 to $3052026-10-02: from $164 to $3052026-10-03: from $164 to $3062026-10-04: from $165 to $2962026-10-05: from $160 to $2852026-10-06: from $163 to $2722026-10-07: from $164 to $3052026-10-08: from $266 to $3062026-10-09: from $166 to $4,5922026-10-10: from $162 to $2932026-10-12: from $264 to $3022026-10-13: from $161 to $3042026-10-14: from $263 to $3022026-10-15: from $263 to $3012026-10-16: from $260 to $2992026-10-17: from $260 to $2982026-10-18: from $260 to $2952026-10-19: from $160 to $2962026-10-20: from $159 to $2882026-10-21: from $258 to $2972026-10-22: from $156 to $2962026-10-23: from $154 to $286 2026-07-28 2026-09-09 2026-10-23
-21.4%over 87 days
$91.41low · 2026-08-08
$268high · 2026-09-19
3,050price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $261 Minimal Wear — $219 Field-Tested — $109 Well-Worn — $93.24

All ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $91.41 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $255. That is a 179% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 1. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $91.41. We compare 8 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $31.62 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is LIS-SKINS: $157 list price, $149 net after fees.
Is the ★ StatTrak™ Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 87 days it fell by 21.4%. Low $91.41 (2026-08-08), high $268 (2026-09-19), based on 3050 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
6 live listings: floats from 0.6101 to 0.9503, median 0.7254. 3 of them are below 0.695.

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.