StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred) price — from $74.53
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AWP | Wildfire › StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred)

StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred)

StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred) is a Covert CS2 skin from the CS20 Case, float 0.45–0.7. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $74.53 (BUFF163), highest at $113, a 52% spread. Skin author: imakumi-industries (per the Steam Workshop).

AWPCovertBattle-ScarredStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$74.53cheapest · BUFF163
52%spread between markets
$72.14instant sell · Market.CSGO
$98.46net when listed · Steam

High risk and high reward, the infamous AWP is recognizable by its signature report and one-shot, one-kill policy. The Operation Wildfire logo has been hand painted over a black and red base. The nail that sticks out gets the hammer

Where to buy StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$74.53
2CSFloat$74.72
3LIS-SKINS$78.18
4Waxpeer$78.41
5CS.MONEY$78.69
6Skinport$79.28
7YouPin898$85.21
8Market.CSGO$87.58
9Steam$113

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$75.93 × 38$72.14
BUFF163$60.13$58.63

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the CS20 Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.68, the key $2.84.

Price history

5 0186 0227 026 2026-07-25: from $79.65 to $97.852026-07-26: from $79.65 to $96.502026-07-27: from $78.73 to $97.822026-07-28: from $77.99 to $99.112026-07-29: from $79.57 to $95.732026-07-30: from $78.63 to $97.172026-07-31: from $77.26 to $1032026-08-01: from $79.12 to $1032026-08-02: from $78.66 to $93.402026-08-03: from $77.99 to $96.842026-08-04: from $81.37 to $96.942026-08-05: from $80.68 to $1062026-08-06: from $79.72 to $1042026-08-07: from $80.27 to $98.172026-08-08: from $80.82 to $94.912026-08-09: from $84.54 to $99.662026-08-10: from $80.41 to $1002026-08-11: from $80.85 to $1022026-08-12: from $81.72 to $98.462026-08-13: from $83.16 to $98.602026-08-14: from $83.11 to $95.642026-08-15: from $82.26 to $1012026-08-16: from $82.26 to $99.402026-08-17: from $83.21 to $96.062026-08-18: from $79.20 to $94.862026-08-19: from $79.79 to $94.162026-08-20: from $77.66 to $94.952026-08-21: from $63.92 to $99.592026-08-22: from $75.99 to $99.082026-08-23: from $76.27 to $94.822026-08-24: from $75.53 to $92.282026-08-25: from $74.92 to $1012026-08-26: from $75.98 to $89.712026-08-27: from $75.52 to $89.432026-08-28: from $74.08 to $1032026-08-29: from $81.10 to $90.392026-08-30: from $76.09 to $90.622026-08-31: from $76.50 to $92.572026-09-01: from $76.52 to $1032026-09-02: from $77.75 to $1072026-09-03: from $77.88 to $1212026-09-04: from $77.88 to $98.952026-09-05: from $80.71 to $97.202026-09-06: from $81.21 to $96.252026-09-07: from $79.34 to $96.822026-09-08: from $78.54 to $94.672026-09-09: from $78.27 to $86.892026-09-10: from $76.06 to $1192026-09-11: from $75.08 to $1172026-09-12: from $76.40 to $1172026-09-13: from $74.65 to $90.732026-09-14: from $74.09 to $88.762026-09-15: from $74.67 to $89.052026-09-16: from $73.89 to $88.082026-09-17: from $73.64 to $1152026-09-18: from $74.16 to $88.962026-09-19: from $77.23 to $88.982026-09-20: from $71.54 to $95.062026-09-21: from $75.34 to $93.772026-09-22: from $74.59 to $92.972026-09-23: from $74.55 to $93.692026-09-24: from $74.36 to $1142026-09-25: from $72.69 to $92.102026-09-26: from $77.34 to $92.572026-09-27: from $73.69 to $92.342026-09-28: from $74.32 to $93.352026-09-29: from $79.43 to $90.932026-09-30: from $79.06 to $89.332026-10-01: from $76.20 to $88.412026-10-02: from $78.74 to $95.582026-10-03: from $78.92 to $97.112026-10-04: from $72.03 to $87.902026-10-05: from $75.46 to $79.242026-10-06: from $76.11 to $86.562026-10-07: from $75.83 to $87.042026-10-08: from $76.35 to $86.192026-10-09: from $75.40 to $85.052026-10-10: from $73.75 to $90.802026-10-11: from $72.14 to $88.852026-10-12: from $77.83 to $87.132026-10-13: from $67.86 to $87.082026-10-14: from $74.72 to $89.132026-10-15: from $74.09 to $90.212026-10-16: from $74.63 to $89.402026-10-17: from $74.41 to $90.002026-10-18: from $75.24 to $90.602026-10-19: from $74.83 to $90.602026-10-20: from $73.09 to $90.732026-10-21: from $74.40 to $1122026-10-22: from $74.84 to $94.312026-10-23: from $74.72 to $87.95 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-6.2%over 91 days
$63.92low · 2026-08-21
$84.54high · 2026-08-09
2,387price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $123 Minimal Wear — $55.88 Field-Tested — $36.00 Well-Worn — $40.00 Battle-Scarred — $32.24 StatTrak™ Factory New — $224 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $128 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $72.66 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $99.13 Souvenir Factory New — $1,039 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $149 Souvenir Field-Tested — $47.96

All AWP | Wildfire wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

Who created the AWP | Wildfire skin?
imakumi-industries — author of the Steam Workshop submission this skin is based on. Matched by submission name; Valve provides no official attribution for it.
How much does StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $74.53 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $113. That is a 52% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 0.7. The skin's full range is 0.01–0.7.
Where is StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $74.53. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $72.14 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $113 list price, $98.46 net after fees.
Which case does AWP | Wildfire drop from?
From the CS20 Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Is the StatTrak™ AWP | Wildfire (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 6.2%. Low $63.92 (2026-08-21), high $84.54 (2026-08-09), based on 2387 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
74 live listings: floats from 0.4546 to 0.6895, median 0.5751. 19 of them are below 0.513.

Collection

The CS20 Collection Dual Berettas | Elite 1.6 Tec-9 | Flash Out MAC-10 | Classic Crate MAG-7 | Popdog SCAR-20 | Assault FAMAS | Decommissioned Glock-18 | Sacrifice M249 | Aztec MP5-SD | Agent Five-SeveN | Buddy

Prices updated: 6 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.