StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) price — from $9.27
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor › StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Classified rarity

StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) is a Classified CS2 skin from the Prisma 2 Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $9.27 (CSFloat), highest at $15.36, a 66% spread.

AK-47ClassifiedField-TestedStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$9.27cheapest · CSFloat
66%spread between markets
$9.55instant sell · Market.CSGO
$13.36net when listed · Steam

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. A mistform illusion creature has been custom painted over a matte black base. "It can be whatever it wants, wherever it wants, and yet it chooses to reside with you…"

Where to buy StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$9.27
2BUFF163$9.42
3CS.MONEY$9.60
4LIS-SKINS$9.80
5Waxpeer$9.92
6YouPin898$10.36
7Skinport$10.63
8Market.CSGO$11.27
9Steam$15.36

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$10.05 × 55$9.55
BUFF163$8.68$8.46

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Prisma 2 Case case, Classified tier. Tier odds: 3.2%; 3 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 1.1% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.91, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 3 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $53.06, chance 3.3%, Prisma 2 + Huntsman collection.

Price history

713801888 2026-07-25: from $10.20 to $12.772026-07-26: from $9.77 to $12.672026-07-27: from $9.97 to $13.012026-07-28: from $9.91 to $13.072026-07-29: from $10.24 to $12.962026-07-30: from $10.10 to $12.932026-07-31: from $10.12 to $12.812026-08-01: from $10.21 to $13.052026-08-02: from $10.19 to $12.722026-08-03: from $9.93 to $13.502026-08-04: from $10.34 to $13.422026-08-05: from $10.52 to $13.102026-08-06: from $10.54 to $12.732026-08-07: from $10.34 to $13.172026-08-08: from $10.63 to $12.682026-08-09: from $10.39 to $12.512026-08-10: from $10.34 to $12.932026-08-11: from $10.50 to $12.662026-08-12: from $10.36 to $12.322026-08-13: from $10.57 to $12.792026-08-14: from $10.77 to $12.912026-08-15: from $10.70 to $12.572026-08-16: from $10.42 to $13.002026-08-17: from $10.34 to $12.812026-08-18: from $10.40 to $12.622026-08-19: from $9.98 to $12.382026-08-20: from $9.87 to $13.172026-08-21: from $9.40 to $12.082026-08-22: from $9.35 to $12.032026-08-23: from $9.50 to $12.012026-08-24: from $9.81 to $12.302026-08-25: from $9.54 to $12.342026-08-26: from $9.89 to $12.272026-08-27: from $10.00 to $12.202026-08-28: from $9.71 to $12.162026-08-29: from $9.87 to $13.242026-08-30: from $9.87 to $13.172026-08-31: from $10.33 to $13.202026-09-01: from $10.40 to $13.112026-09-02: from $10.36 to $12.982026-09-03: from $10.36 to $12.822026-09-04: from $10.13 to $12.342026-09-05: from $10.17 to $12.352026-09-06: from $9.95 to $12.202026-09-07: from $10.36 to $12.102026-09-08: from $9.83 to $11.602026-09-09: from $9.87 to $11.652026-09-10: from $9.35 to $11.642026-09-11: from $9.62 to $11.462026-09-12: from $9.36 to $11.382026-09-13: from $9.15 to $11.442026-09-14: from $9.35 to $11.462026-09-15: from $9.26 to $11.862026-09-16: from $9.24 to $12.462026-09-17: from $9.21 to $12.112026-09-18: from $9.19 to $12.052026-09-19: from $9.30 to $12.092026-09-20: from $9.38 to $12.152026-09-21: from $9.25 to $12.332026-09-22: from $9.80 to $11.712026-09-23: from $9.47 to $11.582026-09-24: from $9.19 to $11.402026-09-25: from $9.24 to $11.272026-09-26: from $9.36 to $10.912026-09-27: from $9.41 to $10.912026-09-28: from $9.60 to $11.062026-09-29: from $9.36 to $10.962026-09-30: from $9.64 to $11.322026-10-01: from $9.31 to $11.982026-10-02: from $9.49 to $11.692026-10-03: from $9.46 to $11.582026-10-04: from $9.94 to $12.352026-10-05: from $9.53 to $11.692026-10-06: from $9.62 to $11.922026-10-07: from $9.68 to $11.852026-10-08: from $9.67 to $11.572026-10-09: from $9.27 to $11.772026-10-10: from $9.21 to $12.072026-10-11: from $9.09 to $12.072026-10-12: from $9.34 to $11.902026-10-13: from $9.16 to $11.892026-10-14: from $8.97 to $11.592026-10-15: from $9.10 to $11.222026-10-16: from $9.18 to $11.012026-10-17: from $9.02 to $11.082026-10-18: from $9.21 to $11.092026-10-19: from $9.19 to $11.392026-10-20: from $9.17 to $11.752026-10-21: from $9.21 to $11.712026-10-22: from $9.27 to $11.792026-10-23: from $9.27 to $12.08 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-9.1%over 91 days
$8.97low · 2026-10-14
$10.77high · 2026-08-14
5,488price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $18.20 Minimal Wear — $6.15 Field-Tested — $4.85 Well-Worn — $4.91 Battle-Scarred — $4.92 StatTrak™ Factory New — $24.85 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $14.12 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $12.97 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $8.97 Souvenir Factory New — $579 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $50.32 Souvenir Field-Tested — $106

All AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $9.27 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $15.36. That is a 66% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.65.
Where is StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $9.27. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $9.55 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $15.36 list price, $13.36 net after fees.
Which case does AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor drop from?
From the Prisma 2 Case, Classified tier. The tier odds are 3.2%, with 3 items in the tier — roughly 1.1% for this exact skin.
Can I get StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 3 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $53.06 in inputs with a 3.3% chance.
Is the StatTrak™ AK-47 | Phantom Disruptor (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 9.1%. Low $8.97 (2026-10-14), high $10.77 (2026-08-14), based on 5488 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
176 live listings: floats from 0.1523 to 0.3784, median 0.2545. 54 of them are below 0.209.

Collection

The Prisma 2 Collection AUG | Tom Cat AWP | Capillary CZ75-Auto | Distressed Desert Eagle | Blue Ply MP5-SD | Desert Strike Negev | Prototype R8 Revolver | Bone Forged P2000 | Acid Etched Sawed-Off | Apocalypto SCAR-20 | Enforcer

Prices updated: 6 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.