StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) price — from $49.69
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Nightwish › StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested)

StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Dreams & Nightmares Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $49.69 (CSFloat), highest at $86.06, a 73% spread. Painted by NEXTGENZ — the winning entry of the "Dreams & Nightmares" contest.

AK-47CovertField-TestedStatTrak™

All prices & listings →

$49.69cheapest · CSFloat
73%spread between markets
$49.56instant sell · Market.CSGO
$74.87net when listed · Steam

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. It has been custom painted with a deer and dreamcatchers in neon colors and finished with a pearlescent effect. I've been saving this for a special occasion... – Booth, Arms Dealer

Where to buy StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$49.69
2BUFF163$51.67
3Skinport$52.97
4Waxpeer$54.88
5LIS-SKINS$55.19
6CS.MONEY$55.95
7YouPin898$56.55
8Market.CSGO$57.50
9Steam$86.06

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$52.17 × 34$49.56
BUFF163$49.07$47.84

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Dreams & Nightmares Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.75, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 1 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $50.22, chance 50.0%, ST Dreams & Nightmares (крафт Field-Tested) collection. The item is also used as an input in 4 contract(s).

Price history

3 9234 5765 230 2026-07-25: from $53.19 to $66.032026-07-26: from $52.89 to $66.122026-07-27: from $51.94 to $65.212026-07-28: from $53.07 to $64.912026-07-29: from $53.03 to $60.332026-07-30: from $54.78 to $66.882026-07-31: from $53.88 to $61.352026-08-01: from $54.14 to $65.622026-08-02: from $52.82 to $66.752026-08-03: from $54.62 to $65.222026-08-04: from $54.62 to $65.242026-08-05: from $53.87 to $65.162026-08-06: from $55.47 to $64.782026-08-07: from $56.55 to $64.712026-08-08: from $56.35 to $64.102026-08-09: from $55.60 to $63.502026-08-10: from $54.74 to $64.062026-08-11: from $55.89 to $63.842026-08-12: from $56.28 to $64.092026-08-13: from $56.64 to $67.622026-08-14: from $57.34 to $67.802026-08-15: from $60.16 to $67.062026-08-16: from $56.66 to $67.802026-08-17: from $56.66 to $70.602026-08-18: from $59.43 to $70.092026-08-19: from $56.42 to $71.372026-08-20: from $58.10 to $71.082026-08-21: from $57.17 to $70.482026-08-22: from $57.17 to $72.602026-08-23: from $56.22 to $71.682026-08-24: from $57.34 to $77.542026-08-25: from $57.69 to $77.542026-08-26: from $58.76 to $75.742026-08-27: from $58.59 to $73.342026-08-28: from $59.50 to $74.992026-08-29: from $60.33 to $73.952026-08-30: from $59.62 to $72.732026-08-31: from $59.74 to $73.242026-09-01: from $60.69 to $73.942026-09-02: from $58.56 to $73.502026-09-03: from $58.72 to $73.302026-09-04: from $59.18 to $70.312026-09-05: from $59.14 to $67.502026-09-06: from $57.39 to $68.632026-09-07: from $59.77 to $67.902026-09-08: from $59.25 to $69.552026-09-09: from $58.65 to $69.252026-09-10: from $57.96 to $68.822026-09-11: from $57.11 to $64.702026-09-12: from $57.84 to $67.912026-09-13: from $57.97 to $67.882026-09-14: from $58.93 to $66.842026-09-15: from $56.14 to $67.252026-09-16: from $57.23 to $67.142026-09-17: from $57.98 to $67.932026-09-18: from $59.13 to $67.932026-09-19: from $59.07 to $67.742026-09-20: from $58.12 to $67.932026-09-21: from $63.12 to $67.932026-09-22: from $56.99 to $69.482026-09-23: from $57.92 to $75.412026-09-24: from $57.07 to $69.032026-09-25: from $57.55 to $64.272026-09-26: from $55.57 to $63.272026-09-27: from $56.14 to $63.952026-09-28: from $57.18 to $67.922026-09-29: from $55.14 to $66.482026-09-30: from $55.16 to $64.782026-10-01: from $53.96 to $64.732026-10-02: from $54.02 to $65.332026-10-03: from $54.49 to $65.332026-10-04: from $55.47 to $63.652026-10-05: from $55.15 to $64.392026-10-06: from $54.11 to $63.362026-10-07: from $54.21 to $63.272026-10-08: from $54.06 to $62.872026-10-09: from $55.26 to $62.872026-10-10: from $54.89 to $63.452026-10-11: from $54.42 to $67.902026-10-12: from $53.48 to $68.072026-10-13: from $53.27 to $65.002026-10-14: from $50.75 to $64.372026-10-15: from $51.69 to $83.932026-10-16: from $51.62 to $68.462026-10-17: from $51.35 to $82.672026-10-18: from $50.88 to $80.122026-10-19: from $50.62 to $76.422026-10-20: from $50.15 to $65.332026-10-21: from $50.04 to $57.042026-10-22: from $50.25 to $60.792026-10-23: from $49.70 to $58.51 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-6.6%over 91 days
$49.70low · 2026-10-23
$63.12high · 2026-09-21
3,191price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $95.34 Minimal Wear — $58.08 Field-Tested — $53.35 Well-Worn — $52.01 Battle-Scarred — $51.50 StatTrak™ Factory New — $111 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $58.82 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $50.27 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $48.55 Souvenir Factory New — $134 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $492 Souvenir Field-Tested — $131

All AK-47 | Nightwish wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

Who created the AK-47 | Nightwish skin?
NEXTGENZ — author of the entry that won Valve's "Dreams & Nightmares" contest. Submissions ran from 2021-07-22 to 2021-10-21, with over 15,000 entries and 17 winning works. Prize pool: $1 700 000, $100 000 per work. The "Dreams & Nightmares Case" was released 2022-01-20.
How much does StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $49.69 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $86.06. That is a 73% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $49.69. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $49.56 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $86.06 list price, $74.87 net after fees.
Which case does AK-47 | Nightwish drop from?
From the Dreams & Nightmares Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Can I get StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 1 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $50.22 in inputs with a 50.0% chance.
Is the StatTrak™ AK-47 | Nightwish (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 6.6%. Low $49.70 (2026-10-23), high $63.12 (2026-09-21), based on 3191 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
84 live listings: floats from 0.1775 to 0.3798, median 0.3096. 23 of them are below 0.228.

Collection

The Dreams & Nightmares Collection Five-SeveN | Scrawl MAC-10 | Ensnared MAG-7 | Foresight MP5-SD | Necro Jr. P2000 | Lifted Spirits SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist Sawed-Off | Spirit Board PP-Bizon | Space Cat G3SG1 | Dream Glade M4A1-S | Night Terror

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.