★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn) price — from $103
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer › ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn)

★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn)

★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Extraordinary rarity

★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn) is a Extraordinary CS2 skin from the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $103 (BUFF163), highest at $219, a 112% spread.

Sport GlovesExtraordinaryWell-Worn

All prices & listings →

$103cheapest · BUFF163
112%spread between markets
$94.82instant sell · BUFF163
$190net when listed · Steam

Synthetic fabrics make these athletic gloves durable and eye-catching.

Where to buy ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$103
2LIS-SKINS$109
3CSFloat$110
4Waxpeer$116
5YouPin898$119
6CS.MONEY$121
7Market.CSGO$129
8Skinport$143
9Steam$219

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$97.53 × 130$92.65
BUFF163$97.25$94.82

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 22 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.012% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.22, the key $2.84.

Price history

7 80910 01112 213 2026-07-25: from $144 to $1652026-07-26: from $143 to $1642026-07-27: from $138 to $1632026-07-28: from $139 to $1692026-07-29: from $138 to $1712026-07-30: from $143 to $1682026-07-31: from $146 to $1692026-08-01: from $144 to $1662026-08-02: from $140 to $1622026-08-03: from $137 to $1682026-08-04: from $136 to $1652026-08-05: from $143 to $1582026-08-06: from $140 to $1652026-08-07: from $136 to $1632026-08-08: from $135 to $1612026-08-09: from $128 to $1632026-08-10: from $127 to $1552026-08-11: from $127 to $1732026-08-12: from $126 to $1712026-08-13: from $124 to $1702026-08-14: from $135 to $1612026-08-15: from $128 to $1522026-08-16: from $131 to $1572026-08-17: from $129 to $1552026-08-18: from $132 to $1492026-08-19: from $120 to $1512026-08-20: from $119 to $1532026-08-21: from $117 to $1492026-08-22: from $118 to $1482026-08-23: from $121 to $1482026-08-24: from $121 to $1472026-08-25: from $120 to $1512026-08-26: from $123 to $1452026-08-27: from $129 to $1502026-08-28: from $129 to $1532026-08-29: from $129 to $1502026-08-30: from $125 to $1502026-08-31: from $127 to $1522026-09-01: from $133 to $1542026-09-02: from $129 to $1542026-09-03: from $127 to $1492026-09-04: from $126 to $1482026-09-05: from $127 to $1542026-09-06: from $131 to $1482026-09-07: from $130 to $1482026-09-08: from $130 to $1522026-09-09: from $128 to $1472026-09-10: from $129 to $1492026-09-11: from $127 to $1512026-09-12: from $123 to $1522026-09-13: from $125 to $1512026-09-14: from $127 to $1502026-09-15: from $123 to $1562026-09-16: from $124 to $1522026-09-17: from $123 to $1512026-09-18: from $123 to $1472026-09-19: from $121 to $1482026-09-20: from $118 to $1482026-09-21: from $121 to $1412026-09-22: from $118 to $1482026-09-23: from $129 to $1472026-09-24: from $125 to $1472026-09-25: from $116 to $1472026-09-26: from $115 to $1462026-09-27: from $119 to $1452026-09-28: from $120 to $1422026-09-29: from $119 to $1442026-09-30: from $118 to $1372026-10-01: from $114 to $1452026-10-02: from $119 to $1442026-10-03: from $116 to $1372026-10-04: from $119 to $1372026-10-05: from $116 to $1372026-10-06: from $118 to $1482026-10-07: from $114 to $1492026-10-08: from $109 to $1332026-10-09: from $113 to $1372026-10-10: from $112 to $1482026-10-11: from $109 to $1302026-10-12: from $107 to $1262026-10-13: from $101 to $1462026-10-14: from $103 to $1232026-10-15: from $104 to $1242026-10-16: from $106 to $1352026-10-17: from $112 to $1302026-10-18: from $101 to $1262026-10-19: from $103 to $1272026-10-20: from $104 to $1292026-10-21: from $113 to $1462026-10-22: from $109 to $1442026-10-23: from $108 to $143 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-25.2%over 91 days
$101low · 2026-10-18
$146high · 2026-07-31
2,514price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1,047 Minimal Wear — $238 Field-Tested — $109 Battle-Scarred — $88.67

All ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $103 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $219. That is a 112% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $103. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $94.82 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $219 list price, $190 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer drop from?
From the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 22 items in the tier — roughly 0.012% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Sport Gloves | Red Racer (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 25.2%. Low $101 (2026-10-18), high $146 (2026-07-31), based on 2514 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
37 live listings: floats from 0.3817 to 0.4423, median 0.3897. 27 of them are below 0.397.

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.