★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn) price — from $126
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade › ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn)

★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn)

★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Extraordinary rarity

★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn) is a Extraordinary CS2 skin from the Clutch Case, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $126 (CSFloat), highest at $229, a 82% spread.

Specialist GlovesExtraordinaryWell-Worn

All prices & listings →

$126cheapest · CSFloat
82%spread between markets
$122instant sell · Market.CSGO
$200net when listed · Steam

Durable, breathable, and stylish; these gloves are designed to take (and give) a beating. These multicolored gloves have metallic accents.

Where to buy ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$126
2BUFF163$134
3CS.MONEY$140
4Skinport$141
5LIS-SKINS$142
6Market.CSGO$147
7Waxpeer$147
8YouPin898$149
9Steam$229

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$128 × 156$122
BUFF163$122$119

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Clutch Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 24 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.011% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.37, the key $2.84.

Price history

9 94011 76013 580 2026-07-25: from $150 to $1782026-07-26: from $149 to $1762026-07-27: from $147 to $1742026-07-28: from $155 to $1732026-07-29: from $146 to $1752026-07-30: from $147 to $1762026-07-31: from $148 to $1762026-08-01: from $152 to $1852026-08-02: from $157 to $1852026-08-03: from $154 to $1942026-08-04: from $154 to $1922026-08-05: from $154 to $1902026-08-06: from $154 to $1772026-08-07: from $152 to $1832026-08-08: from $151 to $1732026-08-09: from $142 to $1812026-08-10: from $145 to $1812026-08-11: from $156 to $1832026-08-12: from $143 to $1732026-08-13: from $141 to $1712026-08-14: from $146 to $1862026-08-15: from $149 to $1862026-08-16: from $159 to $1822026-08-17: from $148 to $1812026-08-18: from $148 to $1722026-08-19: from $144 to $1712026-08-20: from $147 to $1702026-08-21: from $144 to $1692026-08-22: from $143 to $1662026-08-23: from $144 to $1792026-08-24: from $144 to $2002026-08-25: from $146 to $1742026-08-26: from $146 to $1722026-08-27: from $145 to $1762026-08-28: from $151 to $1772026-08-29: from $148 to $1772026-08-30: from $152 to $1852026-08-31: from $149 to $1812026-09-01: from $150 to $1812026-09-02: from $149 to $1972026-09-03: from $150 to $1962026-09-04: from $159 to $1852026-09-05: from $152 to $1782026-09-06: from $164 to $1822026-09-07: from $147 to $1852026-09-08: from $147 to $1742026-09-09: from $144 to $1812026-09-10: from $145 to $1712026-09-11: from $143 to $1792026-09-12: from $145 to $1722026-09-13: from $145 to $1792026-09-14: from $153 to $1792026-09-15: from $143 to $1662026-09-16: from $143 to $1722026-09-17: from $155 to $1772026-09-18: from $144 to $1842026-09-19: from $151 to $1672026-09-20: from $152 to $1902026-09-21: from $139 to $1772026-09-22: from $143 to $1832026-09-23: from $149 to $1822026-09-24: from $142 to $1802026-09-25: from $143 to $1752026-09-26: from $141 to $1702026-09-27: from $149 to $1752026-09-28: from $148 to $1752026-09-29: from $147 to $1752026-09-30: from $148 to $1642026-10-01: from $139 to $1632026-10-02: from $146 to $1882026-10-03: from $147 to $1802026-10-04: from $145 to $1882026-10-05: from $148 to $1912026-10-06: from $142 to $1702026-10-07: from $141 to $1712026-10-08: from $139 to $1672026-10-09: from $141 to $1672026-10-10: from $139 to $1662026-10-11: from $146 to $1662026-10-12: from $136 to $1712026-10-13: from $132 to $1652026-10-14: from $131 to $1602026-10-15: from $134 to $1682026-10-16: from $131 to $1642026-10-17: from $129 to $1672026-10-18: from $127 to $1622026-10-19: from $128 to $1592026-10-20: from $129 to $1562026-10-21: from $127 to $1602026-10-22: from $128 to $1522026-10-23: from $126 to $150 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-16%over 91 days
$126low · 2026-10-23
$164high · 2026-09-06
3,640price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1,436 Minimal Wear — $374 Field-Tested — $144 Battle-Scarred — $95.96

All ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $126 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $229. That is a 82% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $126. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $122 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $229 list price, $200 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade drop from?
From the Clutch Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 24 items in the tier — roughly 0.011% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Specialist Gloves | Fade (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 16%. Low $126 (2026-10-23), high $164 (2026-09-06), based on 3640 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
61 live listings: floats from 0.3801 to 0.4358, median 0.3905. 44 of them are below 0.394.

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.