Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New) price — from $67.37
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › UMP-45 | Fragment › Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New)

Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New)

Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $67.37 (CSFloat), highest at $111, a 65% spread.

UMP-45Mil-Spec GradeFactory NewSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$67.37cheapest · CSFloat
65%spread between markets
$96.71net when listed · Steam

The misunderstood middle child of the SMG family, the UMP45's small magazine is the only drawback to an otherwise versatile close-quarters automatic. It has been custom painted with a silver, black, and red design. Gone fraggin'

Where to buy Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$67.37
2Steam$111

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 7 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 11.4% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.22, the key $2.84.

Price history

4995 1129 726 2026-07-31: from $1012026-08-03: from $1022026-08-04: from $1032026-08-06: from $1032026-08-07: from $1042026-08-10: from $1052026-08-12: from $1052026-08-13: from $1062026-08-14: from $1072026-08-17: from $1082026-08-20: from $81.612026-08-21: from $28.26 to $79.912026-08-22: from $28.112026-08-25: from $28.632026-08-28: from $29.142026-09-01: from $29.282026-09-03: from $1102026-09-06: from $32.02 to $1172026-09-08: from $23.372026-09-09: from $21.322026-09-10: from $21.072026-09-11: from $20.802026-09-13: from $18.692026-09-18: from $15.632026-09-25: from $15.70 to $57.632026-09-26: from $48.95 to $57.242026-09-27: from $47.562026-09-28: from $42.842026-09-29: from $39.332026-10-01: from $38.932026-10-02: from $50.312026-10-03: from $65.522026-10-04: from $50.922026-10-05: from $41.60 to $43.902026-10-06: from $42.32 to $54.242026-10-07: from $29.63 to $54.742026-10-08: from $31.872026-10-09: from $41.272026-10-10: from $40.99 to $54.162026-10-11: from $49.472026-10-12: from $47.13 to $68.192026-10-13: from $45.07 to $67.392026-10-14: from $37.052026-10-15: from $25.442026-10-16: from $28.862026-10-17: from $31.432026-10-19: from $31.43 to $42.452026-10-20: from $28.33 to $42.062026-10-21: from $27.592026-10-22: from $27.28 to $68.072026-10-23: from $67.37 2026-07-31 2026-09-26 2026-10-23
-33.5%over 51 days
$15.63low · 2026-09-18
$110high · 2026-09-03
67price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.50 Minimal Wear — $0.16 Field-Tested — $0.08 Well-Worn — $0.06 Battle-Scarred — $0.05 StatTrak™ Factory New — $0.88 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $0.33 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.17 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.14 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.10 Souvenir Field-Tested — $104

All UMP-45 | Fragment wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $67.37 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $111. That is a 65% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $67.37. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $111 list price, $96.71 net after fees.
Which case does UMP-45 | Fragment drop from?
From the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 7 items in the tier — roughly 11.4% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir UMP-45 | Fragment (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 51 days it fell by 33.5%. Low $15.63 (2026-09-18), high $110 (2026-09-03), based on 67 price samples.

Collection

The Dead Hand Collection M249 | Bock Blocks M4A4 | Zubastick Sawed-Off | Fusion Five-SeveN | Dark Polymer USP-S | Silent Shot PP-Bizon | RMX Desert Eagle | Firebreathing M4A1-S | Electrum MP7 | Amberline Galil AR | Galigator

Prices updated: 7 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.