Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn) price — from $15.00
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Tec-9 | Red Quartz › Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn)

Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn)

Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn) is a Restricted CS2 skin from The Train Collection, float 0.38–0.4. Tracked on 3 markets: cheapest at $15.00 (CSFloat), highest at $70.68, a 371% spread.

Tec-9RestrictedWell-WornSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$15.00cheapest · CSFloat
371%spread between markets
$0.01instant sell · Market.CSGO
$15.01net when listed · Steam

An ideal pistol for the Terrorist on the move, the Tec-9 is lethal in close quarters and features a high magazine capacity. It has been painted with metallic paint and uses a crystallizing mask to create a pattern. Everyone wants to make an impact

Where to buy Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$15.00
2Steam$17.25
3Waxpeer$70.68

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.01 × 2$0.01

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

6541 3352 016 2026-07-25: from $9.462026-07-26: from $22.282026-07-28: from $22.472026-07-29: from $22.662026-07-30: from $22.802026-08-03: from $22.862026-08-04: from $23.162026-08-06: from $23.242026-08-07: from $23.462026-08-09: from $20.262026-08-10: from $20.362026-08-12: from $20.462026-08-13: from $20.662026-08-14: from $20.842026-08-17: from $20.962026-08-21: from $19.52 to $20.552026-08-22: from $19.422026-08-24: from $18.482026-08-25: from $18.742026-08-28: from $19.072026-08-30: from $17.942026-09-01: from $18.10 to $70.272026-09-10: from $17.912026-09-11: from $17.682026-09-14: from $15.582026-09-25: from $15.702026-09-26: from $15.592026-10-01: from $15.452026-10-06: from $15.702026-10-07: from $15.852026-10-10: from $15.702026-10-13: from $15.522026-10-19: from $15.46 to $15.582026-10-20: from $15.322026-10-22: from $15.162026-10-23: from $15.00 2026-07-25 2026-08-25 2026-10-23
+58.5%over 36 days
$9.46low · 2026-07-25
$23.46high · 2026-08-07
39price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.39 Minimal Wear — $0.23 Field-Tested — $0.21 Well-Worn — $0.32 Souvenir Factory New — $8.97 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $9.82 Souvenir Field-Tested — $5.81

All Tec-9 | Red Quartz wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $15.00 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $70.68. That is a 371% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.4. The skin's full range is 0–0.4.
Where is Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $15.00. We compare 3 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.01 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $17.25 list price, $15.01 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir Tec-9 | Red Quartz (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 36 days it rose by 58.5%. Low $9.46 (2026-07-25), high $23.46 (2026-08-07), based on 39 price samples.

Collection

The Train Collection UMP-45 | Urban DDPAT Dual Berettas | Colony G3SG1 | Polar Camo Five-SeveN | Forest Night Nova | Polar Mesh PP-Bizon | Urban Dashed MAC-10 | Candy Apple M4A4 | Urban DDPAT MAG-7 | Metallic DDPAT P250 | Metallic DDPAT

Prices updated: 57 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.