Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested) price — from $10.30
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › SG 553 | Night Camo › Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested)

Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested)

Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Consumer Grade rarity

Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested) is a Consumer Grade CS2 skin from The Ascent Collection, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $10.30 (Waxpeer), highest at $18.87, a 83% spread.

SG 553Consumer GradeField-TestedSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$10.30cheapest · Waxpeer
83%spread between markets
$16.41net when listed · Steam

The terrorist-exclusive SG553 is a premium scoped alternative to the AK47 for effective long-range engagement. It has been painted using a blue camo pattern. A classic look for a new generation

Where to buy Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Waxpeer$10.30
2Market.CSGO$10.44
3LIS-SKINS$11.21
4Steam$18.87
5CSFloat$200

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Price history

-8279 04718 922 2026-07-27: from $43.142026-07-28: from $1942026-07-29: from $33.10 to $1962026-07-30: from $1972026-08-03: from $1972026-08-04: from $2002026-08-06: from $2012026-08-07: from $2032026-08-09: from $30.822026-08-10: from $11.70 to $2042026-08-12: from $2052026-08-13: from $2072026-08-14: from $2082026-08-17: from $2102026-08-21: from $2052026-08-22: from $2042026-08-25: from $2082026-08-28: from $2122026-09-01: from $2132026-09-06: from $24.652026-09-10: from $2112026-09-11: from $2082026-09-13: from $14.78 to $24.652026-09-14: from $14.78 to $24.652026-09-15: from $14.78 to $24.652026-09-16: from $14.78 to $24.652026-09-17: from $14.78 to $24.652026-09-18: from $12.31 to $24.652026-09-19: from $12.32 to $24.652026-09-20: from $12.302026-09-21: from $12.16 to $18.602026-09-22: from $12.06 to $14.992026-09-23: from $11.65 to $13.852026-09-24: from $11.41 to $11.522026-09-25: from $11.40 to $2092026-09-26: from $2082026-09-27: from $11.31 to $11.392026-09-28: from $11.11 to $12.142026-09-29: from $11.23 to $11.412026-09-30: from $11.312026-10-01: from $11.00 to $2062026-10-05: from $11.452026-10-06: from $11.18 to $2092026-10-07: from $11.29 to $2112026-10-08: from $11.26 to $11.582026-10-10: from $10.25 to $2092026-10-12: from $10.172026-10-13: from $10.15 to $2072026-10-14: from $10.09 to $25.042026-10-16: from $10.65 to $10.712026-10-18: from $10.842026-10-19: from $10.62 to $2082026-10-20: from $10.52 to $2042026-10-22: from $10.41 to $2022026-10-23: from $10.30 to $200 2026-07-27 2026-09-18 2026-10-23
-76.1%over 55 days
$10.09low · 2026-10-14
$213high · 2026-09-01
494price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.03 Minimal Wear — $0.01 Field-Tested — $0.01 Well-Worn — $0.01 Battle-Scarred — $0.01 Souvenir Factory New — $9.85 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $12.10 Souvenir Well-Worn — $16.01 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $27.11

All SG 553 | Night Camo wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $10.30 on Waxpeer; the highest we track is $18.87. That is a 83% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.795222.
Where is Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Waxpeer at $10.30. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $18.87 list price, $16.41 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir SG 553 | Night Camo (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 55 days it fell by 76.1%. Low $10.09 (2026-10-14), high $213 (2026-09-01), based on 494 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
6 live listings: floats from 0.2231 to 0.3388, median 0.2866. 1 of them are below 0.252.

Collection

The Ascent Collection Sawed-Off | Runoff P90 | Blue Tac P250 | Plum Netting MP5-SD | Lime Hex MP9 | Buff Blue R8 Revolver | Cobalt Grip SSG 08 | Grey Smoke Galil AR | Grey Smoke MAC-10 | Storm Camo Tec-9 | Blue Blast

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.