Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn) price — from $63.71
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › SG 553 | Hazard Pay › Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn)

Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn)

Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Classified rarity

Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn) is a Classified CS2 skin from The 2021 Vertigo Collection, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 8 markets: cheapest at $63.71 (CS.MONEY), highest at $173, a 171% spread.

SG 553ClassifiedWell-WornSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$63.71cheapest · CS.MONEY
171%spread between markets
$58.55instant sell · Market.CSGO
$139net when listed · Steam

The terrorist-exclusive SG553 is a premium scoped alternative to the AK47 for effective long-range engagement. It has been custom painted with a yellow base and traffic cone orange accents. Throw caution to the wind one bullet at a time

Where to buy Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$63.71
2Skinport$71.35
3CSFloat$93.72
4Waxpeer$107
5LIS-SKINS$110
6YouPin898$134
7Steam$159
8Market.CSGO$173

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$61.63 × 64$58.55
BUFF163$8.23$8.02

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

4 3849 09013 796 2026-07-26: from $1542026-07-27: from $1602026-07-28: from $87.30 to $1622026-07-29: from $90.92 to $1632026-07-30: from $80.11 to $1702026-08-03: from $92.50 to $1652026-08-04: from $93.72 to $1672026-08-06: from $94.05 to $1742026-08-07: from $94.92 to $1752026-08-08: from $111 to $1762026-08-09: from $111 to $1762026-08-10: from $95.43 to $1772026-08-11: from $117 to $1762026-08-12: from $95.88 to $1762026-08-13: from $89.98 to $1782026-08-14: from $91.66 to $1802026-08-15: from $117 to $1812026-08-16: from $117 to $1812026-08-17: from $92.17 to $1832026-08-18: from $117 to $1832026-08-19: from $117 to $1812026-08-20: from $117 to $1782026-08-21: from $89.90 to $1782026-08-22: from $89.44 to $1782026-08-23: from $123 to $1782026-08-24: from $123 to $1802026-08-25: from $91.10 to $1822026-08-26: from $117 to $1252026-08-27: from $80.00 to $1822026-08-28: from $81.58 to $1252026-08-29: from $117 to $1862026-08-30: from $117 to $1852026-09-01: from $81.99 to $1882026-09-02: from $123 to $1862026-09-03: from $123 to $1872026-09-06: from $78.98 to $1282026-09-07: from $123 to $1822026-09-08: from $78.09 to $1832026-09-09: from $123 to $1822026-09-10: from $77.43 to $1812026-09-11: from $76.13 to $1262026-09-12: from $123 to $1812026-09-13: from $123 to $1822026-09-14: from $123 to $1822026-09-15: from $97.43 to $1312026-09-16: from $123 to $1262026-09-17: from $123 to $1822026-09-18: from $123 to $1812026-09-19: from $123 to $1822026-09-20: from $123 to $1812026-09-21: from $74.04 to $1822026-09-22: from $88.01 to $1822026-09-23: from $97.19 to $1822026-09-24: from $73.76 to $1052026-09-25: from $74.66 to $1052026-09-26: from $74.17 to $1822026-09-27: from $1002026-09-28: from $97.50 to $1822026-09-29: from $97.58 to $99.852026-09-30: from $99.85 to $1812026-10-01: from $73.48 to $1812026-10-02: from $89.68 to $1022026-10-03: from $91.42 to $1812026-10-04: from $99.15 to $1802026-10-05: from $97.08 to $1822026-10-06: from $74.69 to $1842026-10-07: from $75.38 to $1842026-10-08: from $103 to $1072026-10-09: from $123 to $1812026-10-10: from $74.67 to $1822026-10-12: from $125 to $1342026-10-13: from $73.79 to $1322026-10-14: from $93.04 to $1792026-10-15: from $123 to $1782026-10-16: from $123 to $1772026-10-17: from $64.42 to $1282026-10-18: from $123 to $1262026-10-19: from $64.91 to $1342026-10-20: from $64.39 to $1792026-10-21: from $98.61 to $1782026-10-22: from $63.71 to $1752026-10-23: from $71.35 to $174 2026-07-26 2026-09-12 2026-10-23
-53.5%over 82 days
$63.71low · 2026-10-22
$160high · 2026-07-27
539price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $182 Minimal Wear — $147 Field-Tested — $129 Well-Worn — $133 Battle-Scarred — $1,500 Souvenir Factory New — $153 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $79.81 Souvenir Field-Tested — $77.56 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $87.69

All SG 553 | Hazard Pay wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $63.71 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $173. That is a 171% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0–0.48.
Where is Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $63.71. We compare 8 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $58.55 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $159 list price, $139 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir SG 553 | Hazard Pay (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 82 days it fell by 53.5%. Low $63.71 (2026-10-22), high $160 (2026-07-27), based on 539 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
2 live listings: floats from 0.3931 to 0.4119, median 0.4119. 1 of them are below 0.398.

Collection

The 2021 Vertigo Collection MAC-10 | Strats FAMAS | Faulty Wiring XM1014 | Blue Tire CZ75-Auto | Framework Dual Berettas | Oil Change Glock-18 | Red Tire UMP-45 | Mechanism SSG 08 | Carbon Fiber PP-Bizon | Breaker Box AK-47 | Green Laminate

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.