Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred) price — from $43.14
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Nova | Forest Leaves › Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Consumer Grade rarity

Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred) is a Consumer Grade CS2 skin from The Aztec Collection, float 0.45–0.8. Tracked on 3 markets: cheapest at $43.14 (Market.CSGO), highest at $47.43, a 10% spread.

NovaConsumer GradeBattle-ScarredSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$43.14cheapest · Market.CSGO
10%spread between markets
$45.06net when listed · LIS-SKINS

The Nova's rock-bottom price tag makes it a great ambush weapon for a cash-strapped team. It has been spray-painted using leaves as stencils.

Where to buy Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Market.CSGO$43.14
2Waxpeer$43.56
3LIS-SKINS$47.43

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Price history

1 7574 4897 222 2026-08-25: from $83.402026-09-03: from $27.272026-10-01: from $43.142026-10-04: from $42.86 to $46.782026-10-05: from $42.38 to $46.852026-10-06: from $42.39 to $46.832026-10-07: from $42.86 to $48.152026-10-10: from $43.54 to $47.692026-10-12: from $43.89 to $48.352026-10-13: from $43.47 to $47.822026-10-14: from $43.67 to $47.802026-10-16: from $44.03 to $48.422026-10-17: from $48.15 to $48.442026-10-18: from $43.41 to $47.472026-10-19: from $43.40 to $48.482026-10-20: from $43.02 to $47.302026-10-21: from $47.45 to $47.822026-10-22: from $43.45 to $47.772026-10-23: from $42.93 to $47.49 2026-08-25 2026-10-13 2026-10-23
-48.5%over 19 days
$27.27low · 2026-09-03
$83.40high · 2026-08-25
110price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $48.50 Minimal Wear — $6.23 Field-Tested — $1.81 Well-Worn — $2.12 Battle-Scarred — $1.99 Souvenir Factory New — $100 Souvenir Field-Tested — $18.57

All Nova | Forest Leaves wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $43.14 on Market.CSGO; the highest we track is $47.43. That is a 10% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 0.8. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Market.CSGO at $43.14. We compare 3 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is LIS-SKINS: $47.43 list price, $45.06 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir Nova | Forest Leaves (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 19 days it fell by 48.5%. Low $27.27 (2026-09-03), high $83.40 (2026-08-25), based on 110 price samples.

Collection

The Aztec Collection SSG 08 | Lichen Dashed Five-SeveN | Jungle M4A4 | Jungle Tiger AK-47 | Jungle Spray Tec-9 | Ossified

Prices updated: 51 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.