Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) price — from $46.09
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Negev | Man-o'-war › Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Chroma 2 Case, float 0.1–0.15. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $46.09 (CSFloat), highest at $7,617, a 16427% spread.

NegevMil-Spec GradeMinimal WearSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$46.09cheapest · CSFloat
16427%spread between markets
$45.17net when listed · CSFloat

The Negev is a beast that can keep the enemy at bay with its pin-point supressive fire, provided you have the luxury of time to gain control over it. It has been given a base coat of blue metallic paint then hand-painted with metallic gold swirls and accents. Turn some heads before you take them off

Where to buy Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$46.09
2YouPin898$7,617

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Chroma 2 Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 6 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 13.3% for this exact one. The case costs about $3.33, the key $2.84.

Price history

3 6253 8194 014 2026-07-29: from $45.092026-07-30: from $45.372026-08-03: from $45.492026-08-04: from $46.092026-08-06: from $46.252026-08-07: from $46.682026-08-10: from $46.932026-08-12: from $47.152026-08-13: from $47.612026-08-14: from $48.032026-08-17: from $48.302026-08-21: from $47.362026-08-22: from $47.112026-08-25: from $47.992026-08-28: from $48.832026-09-01: from $49.072026-09-10: from $48.552026-09-11: from $47.922026-09-25: from $48.242026-09-26: from $47.922026-10-01: from $47.472026-10-06: from $48.252026-10-07: from $48.702026-10-10: from $48.242026-10-13: from $47.672026-10-19: from $47.51 to $47.862026-10-20: from $47.072026-10-22: from $46.572026-10-23: from $46.09 2026-07-29 2026-08-28 2026-10-23
+2.2%over 29 days
$45.09low · 2026-07-29
$49.07high · 2026-09-01
30price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $0.22 Field-Tested — $0.22 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $0.40 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.28

All Negev | Man-o'-war wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $46.09 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $7,617. That is a 16427% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.1 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0.1–0.2.
Where is Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $46.09. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $46.09 list price, $45.17 net after fees.
Which case does Negev | Man-o'-war drop from?
From the Chroma 2 Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 6 items in the tier — roughly 13.3% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir Negev | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 29 days it rose by 2.2%. Low $45.09 (2026-07-29), high $49.07 (2026-09-01), based on 30 price samples.

Collection

The Chroma 2 Collection AK-47 | Elite Build MP7 | Armor Core Desert Eagle | Bronze Deco P250 | Valence Sawed-Off | Origami AWP | Worm God MAG-7 | Heat CZ75-Auto | Pole Position UMP-45 | Grand Prix Five-SeveN | Monkey Business

Prices updated: 53 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.