Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) price — from $11.38
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MP9 | Army Sheen › Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New)

Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New)

Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Consumer Grade rarity

Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) is a Consumer Grade CS2 skin from The Control Collection, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 4 markets: cheapest at $11.38 (Steam), highest at $42.77, a 276% spread.

MP9Consumer GradeFactory NewSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$11.38cheapest · Steam
276%spread between markets
$9.90net when listed · Steam

Manufactured in Switzerland, the cutting-edge MP9 SMG is an ergonomic polymer weapon favored by private security firms. It has been covered in a metallic foil stamped with a camouflage pattern. Remember your training

Where to buy Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1YouPin898$8.05
2Steam$11.38
3CSFloat$42.77
4BUFF163$299

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) comparison page.

Price history

3 1065 2907 475 2026-07-28: from $87.662026-07-29: from $48.61 to $49.022026-07-30: from $49.332026-08-03: from $49.462026-08-04: from $50.112026-08-06: from $50.282026-08-07: from $50.752026-08-10: from $51.022026-08-12: from $51.272026-08-13: from $51.772026-08-14: from $52.222026-08-17: from $52.512026-08-21: from $51.492026-08-22: from $51.222026-08-25: from $52.172026-08-28: from $53.092026-09-01: from $53.362026-09-10: from $52.792026-09-11: from $52.102026-09-25: from $52.442026-09-26: from $48.55 to $48.882026-09-27: from $46.182026-10-01: from $45.752026-10-06: from $44.78 to $46.502026-10-07: from $45.192026-10-10: from $44.762026-10-13: from $44.242026-10-19: from $44.08 to $44.422026-10-20: from $43.682026-10-22: from $43.222026-10-23: from $42.77 2026-07-28 2026-08-28 2026-10-23
-51.2%over 31 days
$42.77low · 2026-10-23
$87.66high · 2026-07-28
35price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.70 Minimal Wear — $0.68 Field-Tested — $0.71 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $35.57 Souvenir Field-Tested — $11.00

All MP9 | Army Sheen wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $11.38 on Steam; the highest we track is $42.77. That is a 276% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.3.
Where is Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Steam at $11.38. We compare 4 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $11.38 list price, $9.90 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 31 days it fell by 51.2%. Low $42.77 (2026-10-23), high $87.66 (2026-07-28), based on 35 price samples.

Collection

The Control Collection XM1014 | Charter AUG | Surveillance P250 | Forest Night CZ75-Auto | Jungle Dashed Desert Eagle | The Bronze Dual Berettas | Switch Board MP5-SD | Nitro MAG-7 | Carbon Fiber M4A4 | Global Offensive SSG 08 | Threat Detected

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.