Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear) price — from $43.14
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MAG-7 | Insomnia › Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Revolution Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $43.14 (Market.CSGO), highest at $50.00, a 16% spread.

MAG-7Mil-Spec GradeMinimal WearSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$43.14cheapest · Market.CSGO
16%spread between markets
$49.00net when listed · CSFloat

The CT-exclusive Mag-7 delivers a devastating amount of damage at close range. Its rapid magazine-style reloads make it a great tactical choice. It has been custom painted with a design depicting fish swimming into a person's mouth using an orange and black color palette. Gulp, gulp, gulp

Where to buy Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Market.CSGO$43.14
2CSFloat$50.00

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Revolution Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 7 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 11.4% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.14, the key $2.84.

Price history

3 4213 8934 364 2026-09-16: from $43.142026-09-23: from $51.812026-09-25: from $52.332026-09-26: from $51.982026-10-01: from $51.502026-10-06: from $52.352026-10-07: from $52.832026-10-10: from $52.332026-10-13: from $51.722026-10-19: from $51.54 to $51.932026-10-20: from $51.062026-10-22: from $50.522026-10-23: from $50.00 2026-09-16 2026-10-07 2026-10-23
+15.9%over 13 days
$43.14low · 2026-09-16
$52.83high · 2026-10-07
14price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.42 Minimal Wear — $0.09 Field-Tested — $0.05 Well-Worn — $0.04 Battle-Scarred — $0.04 StatTrak™ Factory New — $0.64 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $0.14 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.06 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.05 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.05 Souvenir Field-Tested — $45.92 Souvenir Well-Worn — $27.13

All MAG-7 | Insomnia wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $43.14 on Market.CSGO; the highest we track is $50.00. That is a 16% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Market.CSGO at $43.14. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $50.00 list price, $49.00 net after fees.
Which case does MAG-7 | Insomnia drop from?
From the Revolution Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 7 items in the tier — roughly 11.4% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir MAG-7 | Insomnia (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 13 days it rose by 15.9%. Low $43.14 (2026-09-16), high $52.83 (2026-10-07), based on 14 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.1459 to 0.1459, median 0.1459. 1 of them are below 0.146.

Collection

The Revolution Collection MP9 | Featherweight SCAR-20 | Fragments P250 | Re.built MP5-SD | Liquidation SG 553 | Cyberforce Tec-9 | Rebel M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S Glock-18 | Umbral Rabbit MAC-10 | Sakkaku R8 Revolver | Banana Cannon

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.