Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested) price — from $29.69
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › M4A4 | Faded Zebra › Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested)

Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested)

Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the eSports 2013 Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 3 markets: cheapest at $29.69 (BUFF163), highest at $53.30, a 80% spread.

M4A4Mil-Spec GradeField-TestedSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$29.69cheapest · BUFF163
80%spread between markets
$50.27net when listed · Market.CSGO

More accurate but less damaging than its AK-47 counterpart, the M4A4 is the full-auto assault rifle of choice for CTs. It has been spray-painted in a zebra stripe pattern.

Where to buy Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$29.69
2Market.CSGO$52.92
3Waxpeer$53.30

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the eSports 2013 Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 3 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 26.6% for this exact one. The case costs about $39.67, the key $2.86.

Price history

3 2168 78314 350 2026-09-07: from $1672026-09-28: from $1652026-10-01: from $1642026-10-04: from $52.14 to $52.492026-10-05: from $51.572026-10-06: from $51.44 to $52.142026-10-07: from $52.15 to $53.612026-10-08: from $52.92 to $53.892026-10-10: from $53.412026-10-13: from $53.312026-10-14: from $53.562026-10-16: from $54.01 to $54.312026-10-18: from $53.252026-10-19: from $53.23 to $54.322026-10-20: from $52.762026-10-22: from $53.29 to $54.102026-10-23: from $52.65 to $53.442026-10-24: from $53.282026-10-25: from $52.44 to $53.382026-10-26: from $52.52 to $53.032026-10-29: from $52.892026-10-30: from $53.31 2026-09-07 2026-10-16 2026-10-30
-68%over 22 days
$51.44low · 2026-10-06
$167high · 2026-09-07
38price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $51.97 Minimal Wear — $28.96 Field-Tested — $3.24 Well-Worn — $4.70 Battle-Scarred — $3.92 StatTrak™ Factory New — $128 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $7.02 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $4.67 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $5.38 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $5.54 Souvenir Well-Worn — $52.92

All M4A4 | Faded Zebra wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $29.69 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $53.30. That is a 80% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $29.69. We compare 3 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $52.92 list price, $50.27 net after fees.
Which case does M4A4 | Faded Zebra drop from?
From the eSports 2013 Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 3 items in the tier — roughly 26.6% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir M4A4 | Faded Zebra (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 22 days it fell by 68%. Low $51.44 (2026-10-06), high $167 (2026-09-07), based on 38 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.3129 to 0.3129, median 0.3129. 1 of them are below 0.313.

Collection

The eSports 2013 Collection MAG-7 | Memento FAMAS | Doomkitty Galil AR | Orange DDPAT Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT P250 | Splash AK-47 | Red Laminate AWP | BOOM P90 | Death by Kitty

Prices updated: just now ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.