Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New) price — from $480
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › M4A1-S | Golden Coil › Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New)

Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New)

Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Shadow Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $480 (CSFloat), highest at $1,845, a 284% spread.

M4A1-SCovertFactory NewSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$480cheapest · CSFloat
284%spread between markets
$87.53instant sell · BUFF163
$470net when listed · CSFloat

With a smaller magazine than its unmuffled counterpart, the silenced M4A1 provides quieter shots with less recoil and better accuracy. It has been painted with a hydrographic of an attacking snake. The viper can strike from anywhere

Where to buy Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$480
2BUFF163$1,845

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$89.77$87.53

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Shadow Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $1.41, the key $2.84.

Price history

37 73344 97452 215 2026-08-03: from $588 to $5922026-08-04: from $6002026-08-06: from $6022026-08-07: from $6082026-08-10: from $6112026-08-12: from $6142026-08-13: from $6202026-08-14: from $6252026-08-17: from $6292026-08-21: from $6162026-08-22: from $511 to $6132026-08-25: from $5212026-08-28: from $5302026-09-01: from $5322026-09-10: from $5272026-09-11: from $5202026-09-25: from $5232026-09-26: from $5202026-10-01: from $5152026-10-06: from $5232026-10-07: from $5282026-10-10: from $5232026-10-13: from $5172026-10-14: from $4962026-10-19: from $495 to $4982026-10-20: from $4902026-10-22: from $4852026-10-23: from $480 2026-08-03 2026-09-10 2026-10-23
-18.3%over 28 days
$480low · 2026-10-23
$629high · 2026-08-17
31price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $197 Minimal Wear — $74.30 Field-Tested — $52.63 Well-Worn — $44.50 Battle-Scarred — $42.74 StatTrak™ Factory New — $328 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $168 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $105 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $86.39 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $89.86 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $185 Souvenir Field-Tested — $67.38 Souvenir Well-Worn — $55.96 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $226

All M4A1-S | Golden Coil wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $480 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $1,845. That is a 284% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $480. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $87.53 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $480 list price, $470 net after fees.
Which case does M4A1-S | Golden Coil drop from?
From the Shadow Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir M4A1-S | Golden Coil (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 28 days it fell by 18.3%. Low $480 (2026-10-23), high $629 (2026-08-17), based on 31 price samples.

Collection

The Shadow Collection Dual Berettas | Dualing Dragons FAMAS | Survivor Z Glock-18 | Wraiths MAC-10 | Rangeen MAG-7 | Cobalt Core SCAR-20 | Green Marine XM1014 | Scumbria Galil AR | Stone Cold M249 | Nebula Crusader MP7 | Special Delivery

Prices updated: 22 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.