Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested) price — from $11.47
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › M249 | Sleet › Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested)

Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested)

Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Consumer Grade rarity

Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested) is a Consumer Grade CS2 skin from The Achroma Collection, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $11.47 (Market.CSGO), highest at $15.15, a 32% spread.

M249Consumer GradeField-TestedSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$11.47cheapest · Market.CSGO
32%spread between markets
$1.75net when listed · Steam

A strong open-area LMG, the M249 is the perfect choice for players willing to trade a slow fire rate for increased accuracy and a high ammo capacity. An angular grayscale pattern has been applied. Rich interiors suited for rough exteriors

Where to buy Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Steam$2.01
2Market.CSGO$11.47
3Waxpeer$11.58
4LIS-SKINS$15.15
5BUFF163$149

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Price history

6452 2023 760 2026-08-06: from $17.872026-08-14: from $23.41 to $24.652026-08-15: from $18.48 to $24.652026-08-16: from $17.242026-08-23: from $24.652026-09-02: from $30.822026-09-07: from $28.33 to $29.562026-09-08: from $43.14 to $86.292026-09-12: from $28.33 to $30.792026-09-13: from $27.042026-09-14: from $25.812026-09-15: from $24.63 to $36.922026-09-17: from $30.82 to $36.922026-09-19: from $23.40 to $30.802026-09-21: from $22.16 to $30.822026-09-22: from $22.14 to $30.822026-09-23: from $21.22 to $34.202026-09-24: from $21.19 to $30.822026-09-25: from $21.26 to $34.542026-09-26: from $21.28 to $34.312026-09-27: from $21.97 to $30.822026-09-28: from $20.81 to $25.812026-09-29: from $20.83 to $21.362026-09-30: from $20.94 to $21.652026-10-01: from $20.65 to $30.822026-10-02: from $20.61 to $33.862026-10-03: from $21.00 to $30.822026-10-04: from $11.39 to $35.972026-10-05: from $11.15 to $33.962026-10-06: from $11.24 to $34.552026-10-07: from $11.40 to $31.432026-10-08: from $11.47 to $31.382026-10-09: from $11.47 to $21.512026-10-10: from $11.47 to $21.132026-10-11: from $11.47 to $21.132026-10-12: from $11.47 to $31.122026-10-13: from $11.47 to $30.822026-10-14: from $11.47 to $21.132026-10-15: from $11.47 to $30.822026-10-16: from $11.47 to $35.342026-10-17: from $11.47 to $34.012026-10-18: from $11.47 to $35.792026-10-19: from $11.47 to $30.972026-10-20: from $11.44 to $31.532026-10-21: from $11.47 to $21.232026-10-22: from $11.47 to $30.822026-10-23: from $11.41 to $30.98 2026-08-06 2026-09-30 2026-10-23
-36.1%over 47 days
$11.15low · 2026-10-05
$43.14high · 2026-09-08
855price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.02 Minimal Wear — $0.01 Field-Tested — $0.01 Well-Worn — $0.01 Battle-Scarred — $0.01 Souvenir Factory New — $6.72 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $5.93 Souvenir Well-Worn — $14.15 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $40.00

All M249 | Sleet wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $11.47 on Market.CSGO; the highest we track is $15.15. That is a 32% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.7.
Where is Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Market.CSGO at $11.47. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $2.01 list price, $1.75 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir M249 | Sleet (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 47 days it fell by 36.1%. Low $11.15 (2026-10-05), high $43.14 (2026-09-08), based on 855 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
4 live listings: floats from 0.2348 to 0.3134, median 0.2763. 1 of them are below 0.254.

Collection

The Achroma Collection MP9 | Dizzy PP-Bizon | Bizoom Dual Berettas | Silver Pour SSG 08 | Sans Comic SCAR-20 | Zinc P250 | Sleet Nova | Currents MAC-10 | Snow Splash MP5-SD | Snow Splash FAMAS | Vendetta

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.