Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred) price — from $24.42
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Glock-18 | Sand Dune › Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Industrial Grade rarity

Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred) is a Industrial Grade CS2 skin from The Alpha Collection, float 0.45–0.8. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $24.42 (Market.CSGO), highest at $58.96, a 141% spread.

Glock-18Industrial GradeBattle-ScarredSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$24.42cheapest · Market.CSGO
141%spread between markets
$51.29net when listed · Steam

The Glock 18 is a serviceable first-round pistol that works best against unarmored opponents and is capable of firing three-round bursts. This memento from Gwalior has individual parts spray-painted solid colors in a sand dune color scheme. Gonzo journalist Alex Kincaide disappeared after traveling to The Maghreb to cover Operation Vanguard

Where to buy Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Market.CSGO$24.42
2Waxpeer$24.67
3LIS-SKINS$25.23
4CSFloat$38.69
5Steam$58.96

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Price history

7657 57314 380 2026-07-31: from $36.98 to $51.772026-08-02: from $35.75 to $39.532026-08-03: from $34.51 to $43.142026-08-04: from $40.362026-08-05: from $1632026-08-07: from $35.85 to $1632026-08-10: from $28.35 to $1632026-08-11: from $28.212026-08-12: from $28.342026-08-13: from $28.62 to $1422026-08-14: from $98.41 to $1632026-08-15: from $98.612026-08-17: from $25.89 to $1632026-08-18: from $23.42 to $1632026-08-19: from $61.62 to $1632026-08-25: from $61.612026-08-26: from $1632026-08-27: from $49.31 to $1632026-08-28: from $57.83 to $60.222026-08-31: from $57.83 to $61.632026-09-01: from $55.472026-09-05: from $23.42 to $55.472026-09-06: from $48.31 to $49.292026-09-10: from $49.26 to $60.332026-09-14: from $49.312026-09-18: from $24.652026-09-20: from $24.65 to $49.312026-09-21: from $24.65 to $86.282026-09-22: from $24.65 to $60.342026-09-23: from $24.65 to $48.342026-09-25: from $40.492026-09-26: from $40.222026-09-27: from $39.202026-09-28: from $24.52 to $39.202026-09-29: from $24.65 to $26.932026-10-01: from $24.42 to $39.852026-10-05: from $24.032026-10-06: from $24.01 to $40.502026-10-07: from $24.28 to $40.882026-10-08: from $24.48 to $24.902026-10-09: from $24.65 to $25.052026-10-10: from $24.48 to $40.492026-10-11: from $24.48 to $24.842026-10-12: from $24.48 to $34.202026-10-13: from $24.48 to $40.022026-10-14: from $24.48 to $24.972026-10-15: from $24.48 to $34.202026-10-16: from $24.48 to $25.282026-10-17: from $24.48 to $25.252026-10-18: from $24.48 to $24.772026-10-19: from $24.52 to $40.182026-10-20: from $24.41 to $39.512026-10-21: from $24.48 to $24.692026-10-22: from $24.43 to $39.092026-10-23: from $24.36 to $86.28 2026-07-31 2026-09-21 2026-10-23
-34.1%over 55 days
$23.42low · 2026-08-18
$163high · 2026-08-05
235price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $166 Minimal Wear — $31.02 Field-Tested — $7.39 Well-Worn — $8.27 Battle-Scarred — $6.96 Souvenir Factory New — $1,738 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $35.35 Souvenir Field-Tested — $24.65 Souvenir Well-Worn — $24.65

All Glock-18 | Sand Dune wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $24.42 on Market.CSGO; the highest we track is $58.96. That is a 141% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 0.8. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Market.CSGO at $24.42. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $58.96 list price, $51.29 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir Glock-18 | Sand Dune (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 55 days it fell by 34.1%. Low $23.42 (2026-08-18), high $163 (2026-08-05), based on 235 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
12 live listings: floats from 0.4830 to 0.7668, median 0.5164. 8 of them are below 0.554.

Collection

The Alpha Collection MP9 | Dry Season M249 | Jungle DDPAT XM1014 | Jungle Tec-9 | Tornado MP7 | Groundwater Five-SeveN | Anodized Gunmetal SSG 08 | Mayan Dreams Negev | Palm Sawed-Off | Mosaico P250 | Facets

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.