Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn) price — from $16.21
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Galil AR | VariCamo › Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn)

Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn)

Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Industrial Grade rarity

Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn) is a Industrial Grade CS2 skin from The Safehouse Collection, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $16.21 (Steam), highest at $154, a 850% spread.

Galil ARIndustrial GradeWell-WornSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$16.21cheapest · Steam
850%spread between markets
$0.00instant sell · Market.CSGO
$14.10net when listed · Steam

A less expensive option among the terrorist-exclusive assault rifles, the Galil AR is a serviceable weapon in medium to long-range combat. It has been painted using a VariCamo patterned hydrographic. Rebuilding only comes in the wake of destruction

Where to buy Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Steam$16.21
2Market.CSGO$61.63
3Waxpeer$61.86
4LIS-SKINS$65.86
5CSFloat$154

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.01 × 100$0.00

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

-18 937100 680220 298 2026-07-25: from $2,2192026-07-26: from $2,223 to $2,2282026-07-27: from $1,989 to $2,2202026-07-28: from $1,989 to $2,2342026-07-29: from $2,006 to $2,2402026-07-30: from $2,023 to $2,2542026-07-31: from $12.31 to $2,2422026-08-01: from $2,025 to $2,2562026-08-02: from $12.31 to $30.822026-08-03: from $12.31 to $2,0412026-08-04: from $2,068 to $2,2722026-08-05: from $12.31 to $30.822026-08-06: from $12.31 to $2,2802026-08-07: from $2,075 to $2,3152026-08-08: from $12.31 to $2,3222026-08-09: from $12.31 to $2,3212026-08-10: from $12.31 to $2,3322026-08-11: from $12.31 to $2,3252026-08-12: from $12.31 to $2,3262026-08-13: from $12.31 to $2,3692026-08-14: from $2,370 to $2,3842026-08-15: from $12.312026-08-16: from $2,3892026-08-17: from $2,386 to $2,4162026-08-18: from $2,4152026-08-19: from $2,3892026-08-20: from $2,377 to $2,3802026-08-21: from $24.64 to $2,3532026-08-22: from $24.64 to $2,3522026-08-23: from $2,3552026-08-24: from $24.642026-08-25: from $2,386 to $2,4072026-08-26: from $2,3802026-08-27: from $2,402 to $2,4522026-08-28: from $2,442 to $2,4452026-08-29: from $2,4522026-08-30: from $2,4482026-08-31: from $2,446 to $2,4542026-09-01: from $2,470 to $2,4702026-09-02: from $24.64 to $2,4842026-09-03: from $24.64 to $2,4682026-09-04: from $2,426 to $2,4292026-09-05: from $2,422 to $2,4242026-09-06: from $2,407 to $2,4282026-09-07: from $2,395 to $2,4302026-09-08: from $2,405 to $2,4642026-09-09: from $2,397 to $2,4152026-09-10: from $2,385 to $2,3972026-09-11: from $2,383 to $2,3842026-09-12: from $61.632026-09-13: from $2,393 to $2,4032026-09-14: from $2,3972026-09-15: from $2,3962026-09-16: from $2,3932026-09-17: from $2,398 to $2,4032026-09-18: from $2,395 to $2,3962026-09-19: from $2,4012026-09-20: from $1562026-09-21: from $2,393 to $2,3952026-09-22: from $2,3832026-09-23: from $2,399 to $2,4122026-09-24: from $2,413 to $2,4262026-09-25: from $61.63 to $2,4012026-09-26: from $61.63 to $2,4012026-09-28: from $61.62 to $2,4012026-09-29: from $2,4042026-10-01: from $61.29 to $1542026-10-02: from $60.86 to $65.812026-10-03: from $2,3912026-10-04: from $61.22 to $2,3822026-10-05: from $60.18 to $66.022026-10-06: from $60.37 to $66.542026-10-07: from $61.23 to $2,3892026-10-12: from $2,3802026-10-13: from $2,3752026-10-14: from $2,3632026-10-19: from $61.63 to $61.982026-10-20: from $61.55 2026-07-25 2026-09-02 2026-10-20
-97.2%over 78 days
$12.31low · 2026-07-31
$2,470high · 2026-09-01
403price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.14 Minimal Wear — $0.03 Field-Tested — $0.02 Well-Worn — $0.03 Battle-Scarred — $0.03 Souvenir Factory New — $2.28 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $2.81 Souvenir Field-Tested — $2.47 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $7.12

All Galil AR | VariCamo wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $16.21 on Steam; the highest we track is $154. That is a 850% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0–0.6.
Where is Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Steam at $16.21. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.00 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $16.21 list price, $14.10 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir Galil AR | VariCamo (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 78 days it fell by 97.2%. Low $12.31 (2026-07-31), high $2,470 (2026-09-01), based on 403 price samples.

Collection

The Safehouse Collection Dual Berettas | Contractor SCAR-20 | Contractor SSG 08 | Blue Spruce Tec-9 | Army Mesh MP7 | Army Recon USP-S | Forest Leaves AUG | Condemned MP9 | Orange Peel G3SG1 | VariCamo M249 | Gator Mesh

Prices updated: 11 h ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.