Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn) price — from $186
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › FAMAS | Bad Trip › Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn)

Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn)

Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Fever Case, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $186 (Market.CSGO), highest at $260, a 40% spread.

FAMASCovertWell-WornSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$186cheapest · Market.CSGO
40%spread between markets
$255net when listed · CSFloat

A cheap option for cash-strapped players, the FAMAS effectively fills the niche between more expensive rifles and the less-effective SMGs. It has been custom painted with brightly colored monsters. When you've had too much

Where to buy Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Market.CSGO$186
2CSFloat$260

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Fever Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.47, the key $2.86.

Price history

14 35218 23922 125 2026-09-09: from $2672026-09-10: from $2632026-09-11: from $2602026-09-16: from $2482026-09-18: from $186 2026-09-09 2026-09-11 2026-09-18
-30.2%over 5 days
$186low · 2026-09-18
$267high · 2026-09-09
5price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $71.02 Minimal Wear — $41.98 Field-Tested — $38.80 Well-Worn — $36.11 Battle-Scarred — $35.72 StatTrak™ Factory New — $67.82 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $42.58 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $38.12 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $37.64 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $38.00 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $122

All FAMAS | Bad Trip wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $186 on Market.CSGO; the highest we track is $260. That is a 40% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Market.CSGO at $186. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $260 list price, $255 net after fees.
Which case does FAMAS | Bad Trip drop from?
From the Fever Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir FAMAS | Bad Trip (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 5 days it fell by 30.2%. Low $186 (2026-09-18), high $267 (2026-09-09), based on 5 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.3917 to 0.3917, median 0.3917. 1 of them are below 0.392.

Collection

The Fever Collection M4A4 | Choppa MAG-7 | Resupply SSG 08 | Memorial P2000 | Sure Grip USP-S | PC-GRN MP9 | Nexus XM1014 | Mockingbird Desert Eagle | Serpent Strike Zeus x27 | Tosai Nova | Rising Sun

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.