Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New) price — from $481
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AWP | Capillary › Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New)

Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New)

Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Prisma 2 Case, float 0.05–0.07. Tracked on 5 markets: cheapest at $481 (Waxpeer), highest at $731, a 52% spread.

AWPMil-Spec GradeFactory NewSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$481cheapest · Waxpeer
52%spread between markets
$713net when listed · BUFF163

High risk and high reward, the infamous AWP is recognizable by its signature report and one-shot, one-kill policy. A custom paint job comprised of intricate teal and coral veins has been applied. The key to an agent's heart costs $4750

Where to buy Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Waxpeer$481
2LIS-SKINS$483
3YouPin898$579
4CSFloat$720
5BUFF163$731

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the Prisma 2 Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 7 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 11.4% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.91, the key $2.84.

Price history

35 40654 37873 350 2026-08-22: from $6752026-08-25: from $6882026-08-28: from $7002026-09-01: from $7032026-09-03: from $7582026-09-10: from $564 to $7442026-09-11: from $5572026-09-25: from $5612026-09-26: from $5572026-09-28: from $8652026-10-01: from $8572026-10-05: from $495 to $5012026-10-06: from $503 to $8712026-10-07: from $508 to $8792026-10-08: from $475 to $4822026-10-10: from $504 to $8712026-10-13: from $498 to $8612026-10-15: from $7442026-10-19: from $497 to $7482026-10-20: from $492 to $7352026-10-22: from $488 to $7272026-10-23: from $483 to $720 2026-08-22 2026-10-05 2026-10-23
-28.5%over 22 days
$475low · 2026-10-08
$865high · 2026-09-28
35price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $5.10 Minimal Wear — $0.86 Field-Tested — $0.55 Well-Worn — $0.60 Battle-Scarred — $0.51 StatTrak™ Factory New — $8.36 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $1.99 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $1.26 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1.53 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $1.26 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $51.03 Souvenir Field-Tested — $32.14 Souvenir Well-Worn — $36.98

All AWP | Capillary wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $481 on Waxpeer; the highest we track is $731. That is a 52% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0.05 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0.05–0.7.
Where is Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Waxpeer at $481. We compare 5 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is BUFF163: $731 list price, $713 net after fees.
Which case does AWP | Capillary drop from?
From the Prisma 2 Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 7 items in the tier — roughly 11.4% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir AWP | Capillary (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 22 days it fell by 28.5%. Low $475 (2026-10-08), high $865 (2026-09-28), based on 35 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.0638 to 0.0638, median 0.0638. 1 of them are below 0.064.

Collection

The Prisma 2 Collection AUG | Tom Cat CZ75-Auto | Distressed Desert Eagle | Blue Ply MP5-SD | Desert Strike Negev | Prototype R8 Revolver | Bone Forged P2000 | Acid Etched Sawed-Off | Apocalypto SCAR-20 | Enforcer SG 553 | Darkwing

Prices updated: 40 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.