Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear) price — from $128
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AWP | BOOM › Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear)

Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Classified rarity

Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear) is a Classified CS2 skin from the eSports 2013 Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $128 (CSFloat), highest at $592, a 362% spread.

AWPClassifiedMinimal WearSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$128cheapest · CSFloat
362%spread between markets
$126net when listed · CSFloat

High risk and high reward, the infamous AWP is recognizable by its signature report and one-shot, one-kill policy. It has been painted using a hydrographic printed with comic book onomatopoeia over an orange base coat.

Where to buy Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$128
2Steam$592

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Where it drops from

From the eSports 2013 Case case, Classified tier. Tier odds: 3.2%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 1.6% for this exact one. The case costs about $40.31, the key $2.84.

Price history

7 64522 49337 342 2026-07-26: from $2032026-07-28: from $2042026-07-29: from $2062026-07-30: from $2072026-08-03: from $2082026-08-04: from $2112026-08-06: from $2122026-08-07: from $2132026-08-08: from $4092026-08-10: from $4112026-08-12: from $4132026-08-13: from $4172026-08-14: from $4212026-08-17: from $4232026-08-21: from $4152026-08-22: from $4132026-08-25: from $4202026-08-28: from $4282026-09-01: from $4302026-09-10: from $4252026-09-11: from $4202026-09-16: from $2522026-09-17: from $4192026-09-19: from $203 to $2332026-09-20: from $179 to $4192026-09-24: from $2162026-09-25: from $2182026-09-26: from $2162026-09-28: from $1762026-10-01: from $1742026-10-04: from $1582026-10-06: from $1612026-10-07: from $161 to $1632026-10-08: from $153 to $1572026-10-10: from $147 to $1612026-10-13: from $144 to $1462026-10-14: from $145 to $1592026-10-16: from $1412026-10-17: from $1272026-10-19: from $127 to $1282026-10-20: from $1262026-10-22: from $125 to $1332026-10-23: from $128 2026-07-26 2026-09-16 2026-10-23
-36.8%over 43 days
$125low · 2026-10-22
$430high · 2026-09-01
54price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $317 Minimal Wear — $90.84 Field-Tested — $78.19 StatTrak™ Factory New — $749 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $186 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $168 Souvenir Factory New — $2,867 Souvenir Field-Tested — $225

All AWP | BOOM wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $128 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $592. That is a 362% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.28.
Where is Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $128. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $128 list price, $126 net after fees.
Which case does AWP | BOOM drop from?
From the eSports 2013 Case, Classified tier. The tier odds are 3.2%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 1.6% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir AWP | BOOM (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 43 days it fell by 36.8%. Low $125 (2026-10-22), high $430 (2026-09-01), based on 54 price samples.

Collection

The eSports 2013 Collection M4A4 | Faded Zebra MAG-7 | Memento FAMAS | Doomkitty Galil AR | Orange DDPAT Sawed-Off | Orange DDPAT P250 | Splash AK-47 | Red Laminate P90 | Death by Kitty

Prices updated: 2 h ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.