Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested) price — from $909
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | X-Ray › Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested)

Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested)

Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested) is a Covert CS2 skin from The Havoc Collection, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 6 markets: cheapest at $909 (CSFloat), highest at $1,221, a 34% spread.

AK-47CovertField-TestedSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$909cheapest · CSFloat
34%spread between markets
$128instant sell · BUFF163
$1,160net when listed · Market.CSGO

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. A custom painted AK-47 showing its internals with an X-Ray. When all is revealed you may not like what you see...

Where to buy Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$909
2YouPin898$967
3BUFF163$972
4LIS-SKINS$1,078
5Waxpeer$1,126
6Market.CSGO$1,221

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$132$128

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

71 19186 271101 351 2026-07-28: from $9962026-07-29: from $1,004 to $1,0152026-07-30: from $1,010 to $1,1162026-07-31: from $1,021 to $1,0302026-08-03: from $1,0242026-08-04: from $1,033 to $1,0732026-08-05: from $1,0472026-08-06: from $1,0772026-08-07: from $1,050 to $1,0872026-08-09: from $1,0602026-08-10: from $1,0932026-08-11: from $1,0662026-08-12: from $1,0972026-08-13: from $1,108 to $1,1652026-08-14: from $1,1182026-08-17: from $1,125 to $1,2032026-08-18: from $1,1982026-08-20: from $1,106 to $1,1822026-08-21: from $1,052 to $1,1012026-08-22: from $1,0472026-08-24: from $1,1782026-08-25: from $1,066 to $1,1962026-08-26: from $1,1912026-08-27: from $1,2072026-08-28: from $1,085 to $1,1402026-08-31: from $1,218 to $1,2212026-09-01: from $1,090 to $1,1452026-09-02: from $1,1332026-09-10: from $1,1352026-09-11: from $1,1202026-09-24: from $1,1232026-09-25: from $1,1282026-09-26: from $1,1222026-10-01: from $1,1112026-10-06: from $1,1302026-10-07: from $1,1412026-10-12: from $9922026-10-13: from $962 to $1,1192026-10-19: from $957 to $1,1242026-10-20: from $947 to $1,1052026-10-21: from $9282026-10-22: from $918 to $1,0902026-10-23: from $909 to $1,078 2026-07-28 2026-08-25 2026-10-23
-8.8%over 43 days
$909low · 2026-10-23
$1,218high · 2026-08-31
69price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1,592 Minimal Wear — $888 Field-Tested — $531 Well-Worn — $380 Battle-Scarred — $325 Souvenir Factory New — $3,451 Souvenir Well-Worn — $366 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $750

All AK-47 | X-Ray wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $909 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $1,221. That is a 34% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $909. We compare 6 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $128 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $1,221 list price, $1,160 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir AK-47 | X-Ray (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 43 days it fell by 8.8%. Low $909 (2026-10-23), high $1,218 (2026-08-31), based on 69 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.2050 to 0.2050, median 0.2050. 1 of them are below 0.205.

Collection

The Havoc Collection Dual Berettas | Heist Tec-9 | Phoenix Chalk Sawed-Off | Clay Ambush PP-Bizon | Death Rattle M249 | Predator MP7 | Vault Heist UMP-45 | Houndstooth R8 Revolver | Phoenix Marker Nova | Rust Coat Desert Eagle | Night Heist

Prices updated: 48 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.