Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred) price — from $159
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Leet Museo › Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred)

Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Operation Riptide Case, float 0.45–0.65. Tracked on 4 markets: cheapest at $159 (YouPin898), highest at $236, a 48% spread.

AK-47CovertBattle-ScarredSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$159cheapest · YouPin898
48%spread between markets
$0.15instant sell · BUFF163
$225net when listed · Market.CSGO

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. It has been custom painted with a Cubism depiction of Elite Crew Ts sneaking up A-long on Dust II. "Everything you can imagine is real"

Where to buy Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1YouPin898$159
2LIS-SKINS$217
3Waxpeer$220
4Market.CSGO$236

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$0.15$0.15

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Riptide Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $6.00, the key $2.84.

Price history

15 36429 11542 866 2026-07-29: from $4572026-07-30: from $4612026-07-31: from $4642026-08-04: from $4652026-08-05: from $4712026-08-07: from $4732026-08-09: from $4772026-08-11: from $4802026-08-20: from $5002026-08-21: from $4902026-08-22: from $4872026-09-07: from $266 to $2852026-09-08: from $285 to $2922026-09-10: from $261 to $2652026-09-11: from $257 to $2602026-09-15: from $2532026-09-16: from $253 to $2562026-09-17: from $251 to $2542026-09-24: from $246 to $2752026-09-25: from $248 to $2512026-09-26: from $246 to $2492026-10-01: from $242 to $2432026-10-05: from $2632026-10-06: from $242 to $2682026-10-07: from $244 to $2662026-10-10: from $239 to $2402026-10-12: from $2552026-10-13: from $235 to $2542026-10-14: from $2522026-10-15: from $230 to $2392026-10-16: from $246 to $2482026-10-17: from $228 to $2302026-10-18: from $2492026-10-19: from $226 to $2482026-10-20: from $224 to $2272026-10-22: from $221 to $2402026-10-23: from $218 to $238 2026-07-29 2026-09-24 2026-10-23
-52.4%over 37 days
$218low · 2026-10-23
$500high · 2026-08-20
84price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $516 Minimal Wear — $237 Field-Tested — $98.98 Well-Worn — $62.02 Battle-Scarred — $57.58 StatTrak™ Factory New — $232 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $129 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $84.38 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $83.00 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $80.40 Souvenir Well-Worn — $252

All AK-47 | Leet Museo wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $159 on YouPin898; the highest we track is $236. That is a 48% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 0.65. The skin's full range is 0–0.65.
Where is Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on YouPin898 at $159. We compare 4 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $0.15 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $236 list price, $225 net after fees.
Which case does AK-47 | Leet Museo drop from?
From the Operation Riptide Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir AK-47 | Leet Museo (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 37 days it fell by 52.4%. Low $218 (2026-10-23), high $500 (2026-08-20), based on 84 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
2 live listings: floats from 0.5060 to 0.5060, median 0.5060. 2 of them are below 0.506.

Collection

The Operation Riptide Collection AUG | Plague Dual Berettas | Tread G3SG1 | Keeping Tabs MP7 | Guerrilla PP-Bizon | Lumen USP-S | Black Lotus XM1014 | Watchdog MAG-7 | BI83 Spectrum FAMAS | ZX Spectron Five-SeveN | Boost Protocol

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.