Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested) price — from $89.25
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Jaguar › Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested)

Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested)

Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested) is a Covert CS2 skin from the eSports 2014 Summer Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 6 markets: cheapest at $89.25 (CS.MONEY), highest at $302, a 238% spread.

AK-47CovertField-TestedSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$89.25cheapest · CS.MONEY
238%spread between markets
$1.46instant sell · BUFF163
$194net when listed · Steam

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. It has been custom painted with the image of a panther over a tiger camo background.

Where to buy Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$89.25
2CSFloat$158
3Steam$223
4Waxpeer$259
5LIS-SKINS$271
6Market.CSGO$302

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$1.50$1.46

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the eSports 2014 Summer Case case, Covert tier. Tier odds: 0.639%; 2 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.320% for this exact one. The case costs about $9.69, the key $2.84.

Price history

3 50325 54947 596 2026-07-28: from $5342026-07-29: from $5382026-07-30: from $5412026-08-05: from $2592026-08-06: from $2612026-08-07: from $2632026-08-10: from $2652026-08-11: from $2342026-08-12: from $2362026-08-13: from $205 to $2072026-08-14: from $88.47 to $2082026-08-28: from $328 to $6042026-09-01: from $3302026-09-09: from $334 to $3622026-09-10: from $327 to $3382026-09-11: from $322 to $3332026-09-13: from $357 to $6042026-09-15: from $355 to $6042026-09-17: from $304 to $6042026-09-18: from $2642026-09-21: from $236 to $2382026-09-22: from $348 to $6042026-09-24: from $349 to $3512026-09-25: from $238 to $3212026-09-26: from $236 to $3182026-09-29: from $174 to $6042026-09-30: from $164 to $3142026-10-01: from $163 to $3102026-10-03: from $232 to $3362026-10-04: from $233 to $3342026-10-05: from $228 to $3392026-10-06: from $165 to $3422026-10-07: from $167 to $3362026-10-08: from $237 to $3322026-10-09: from $237 to $3312026-10-10: from $165 to $3312026-10-12: from $3262026-10-13: from $163 to $3242026-10-14: from $321 to $3222026-10-15: from $287 to $2942026-10-16: from $314 to $3162026-10-17: from $288 to $2942026-10-18: from $3182026-10-19: from $163 to $3162026-10-20: from $161 to $2902026-10-22: from $159 to $3072026-10-23: from $158 to $305 2026-07-28 2026-09-25 2026-10-23
-70.4%over 47 days
$88.47low · 2026-08-14
$541high · 2026-07-30
282price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $344 Minimal Wear — $97.25 Field-Tested — $71.81 Well-Worn — $68.38 Battle-Scarred — $69.14 StatTrak™ Factory New — $801 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $270 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $157 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $139 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $148 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $469 Souvenir Well-Worn — $298

All AK-47 | Jaguar wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $89.25 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $302. That is a 238% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $89.25. We compare 6 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $1.46 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $223 list price, $194 net after fees.
Which case does AK-47 | Jaguar drop from?
From the eSports 2014 Summer Case, Covert tier. The tier odds are 0.639%, with 2 items in the tier — roughly 0.320% for this exact skin.
Is the Souvenir AK-47 | Jaguar (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 47 days it fell by 70.4%. Low $88.47 (2026-08-14), high $541 (2026-07-30), based on 282 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
2 live listings: floats from 0.3774 to 0.3774, median 0.3774. 1 of them are below 0.377.

Collection

The eSports 2014 Summer Collection SSG 08 | Dark Water MAC-10 | Ultraviolet USP-S | Blood Tiger CZ75-Auto | Hexane Negev | Bratatat XM1014 | Red Python PP-Bizon | Blue Streak P90 | Virus MP7 | Ocean Foam Glock-18 | Steel Disruption

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.