Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New) price — from $3,740
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AK-47 | Hydroponic › Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New)

Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New)

Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Classified rarity

Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New) is a Classified CS2 skin from The Rising Sun Collection, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 4 markets: cheapest at $3,740 (BUFF163), highest at $14,999, a 301% spread.

AK-47ClassifiedFactory NewSouvenir

All prices & listings →

$3,740cheapest · BUFF163
301%spread between markets
$1,459instant sell · BUFF163
$7,378net when listed · YouPin898

Powerful and reliable, the AK-47 is one of the most popular assault rifles in the world. It is most deadly in short, controlled bursts of fire. It has been painted with a bamboo motif using metallic paints. Notice how Gunsmith Yukako used the wood of the AK-47 to accentuate her verdant theme... make no mistake: Hydroponic is as beautiful and deadly as nature itself - Imogen, Arms Dealer In Training

Where to buy Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$3,740
2Market.CSGO$5,681
3YouPin898$7,453
4CSFloat$14,999

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$1,496$1,459

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

390 638878 7931 366 947 2026-07-28: from $8,7202026-07-29: from $8,7932026-07-30: from $8,8482026-08-03: from $8,8792026-08-04: from $8,9972026-08-06: from $9,0282026-08-07: from $9,1122026-08-10: from $9,1602026-08-12: from $9,2042026-08-13: from $9,2932026-08-14: from $9,3752026-08-17: from $9,4272026-08-21: from $9,2442026-08-22: from $9,1952026-08-25: from $9,3662026-08-28: from $9,5322026-09-01: from $8,621 to $9,5792026-09-10: from $7,4752026-09-11: from $6,339 to $7,3782026-09-18: from $5,8302026-09-25: from $5,8572026-09-26: from $5,8182026-09-27: from $15,5942026-10-01: from $15,4492026-10-06: from $15,7032026-10-07: from $15,8472026-10-10: from $15,6982026-10-13: from $15,5152026-10-19: from $15,460 to $15,5762026-10-20: from $15,3182026-10-22: from $15,1562026-10-23: from $14,999 2026-07-28 2026-09-01 2026-10-23
+72%over 32 days
$5,818low · 2026-09-26
$15,847high · 2026-10-07
35price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $3,100 Minimal Wear — $1,376 Field-Tested — $815 Well-Worn — $950 Battle-Scarred — $743 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $1,872 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $99,999

All AK-47 | Hydroponic wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $3,740 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $14,999. That is a 301% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.8.
Where is Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $3,740. We compare 4 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $1,459 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $7,453 list price, $7,378 net after fees.
Is the Souvenir AK-47 | Hydroponic (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 32 days it rose by 72%. Low $5,818 (2026-09-26), high $15,847 (2026-10-07), based on 35 price samples.

Collection

The Rising Sun Collection PP-Bizon | Bamboo Print Sawed-Off | Bamboo Shadow Tec-9 | Bamboo Forest G3SG1 | Orange Kimono P250 | Mint Kimono P250 | Crimson Kimono Desert Eagle | Midnight Storm Galil AR | Aqua Terrace MAG-7 | Counter Terrace Tec-9 | Terrace

Prices updated: 23 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.