SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New) price — from $0.41
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › SG 553 | Cyberforce › SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New)

SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New)

SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Revolution Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.41 (CSFloat), highest at $1.39, a 239% spread.

SG 553Mil-Spec GradeFactory New

All prices & listings →

$0.41cheapest · CSFloat
239%spread between markets
$0.45instant sell · BUFF163
$0.61net when listed · YouPin898

The terrorist-exclusive SG553 is a premium scoped alternative to the AK47 for effective long-range engagement. The CYBERFORCE INC logo has been custom painted over a red and black base. "CYBERFORCE INC: We secure your future so you don't have to!"

Where to buy SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$0.41
2Waxpeer$0.43
3LIS-SKINS$0.45
4BUFF163$0.45
5CS.MONEY$0.46
6Market.CSGO$0.47
7Skinport$0.59
8YouPin898$0.62
9Steam$1.39

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$0.46$0.45
Market.CSGO$0.22 × 137$0.21

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Revolution Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 7 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 11.4% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.14, the key $2.84.

Price history

304865 2026-07-25: from $0.75 to $1.042026-07-26: from $0.77 to $1.012026-07-27: from $0.76 to $0.952026-07-28: from $0.71 to $0.882026-07-29: from $0.69 to $0.892026-07-30: from $0.68 to $0.912026-07-31: from $0.69 to $0.892026-08-01: from $0.68 to $0.862026-08-02: from $0.68 to $0.852026-08-03: from $0.68 to $0.892026-08-04: from $0.69 to $0.902026-08-05: from $0.62 to $0.812026-08-06: from $0.64 to $0.902026-08-07: from $0.69 to $0.912026-08-08: from $0.69 to $0.962026-08-09: from $0.70 to $0.782026-08-10: from $0.67 to $0.982026-08-11: from $0.63 to $0.792026-08-12: from $0.63 to $0.982026-08-13: from $0.63 to $0.992026-08-14: from $0.66 to $1.002026-08-15: from $0.63 to $0.732026-08-16: from $0.66 to $1.052026-08-17: from $0.63 to $1.062026-08-18: from $0.61 to $0.692026-08-19: from $0.57 to $0.692026-08-20: from $0.62 to $1.072026-08-21: from $0.54 to $1.052026-08-22: from $0.55 to $1.042026-08-23: from $0.60 to $0.672026-08-24: from $0.62 to $0.682026-08-25: from $0.61 to $1.062026-08-26: from $0.60 to $0.682026-08-27: from $0.58 to $1.052026-08-28: from $0.59 to $1.072026-08-29: from $0.58 to $0.702026-08-30: from $0.59 to $1.082026-08-31: from $0.60 to $1.072026-09-01: from $0.57 to $1.092026-09-02: from $0.61 to $0.732026-09-03: from $0.58 to $0.732026-09-04: from $0.61 to $1.092026-09-05: from $0.66 to $1.082026-09-06: from $0.68 to $1.062026-09-07: from $0.64 to $1.002026-09-08: from $0.70 to $0.872026-09-09: from $0.64 to $1.732026-09-10: from $0.60 to $1.712026-09-11: from $0.62 to $0.872026-09-12: from $0.62 to $0.792026-09-13: from $0.61 to $1.122026-09-14: from $0.59 to $1.162026-09-15: from $0.60 to $1.072026-09-16: from $0.61 to $0.762026-09-17: from $0.60 to $0.762026-09-18: from $0.61 to $0.762026-09-19: from $0.65 to $0.752026-09-20: from $0.61 to $0.712026-09-21: from $0.58 to $1.042026-09-22: from $0.66 to $1.042026-09-23: from $0.59 to $0.712026-09-24: from $0.58 to $1.042026-09-25: from $0.59 to $0.722026-09-26: from $0.56 to $0.702026-09-27: from $0.56 to $0.722026-09-28: from $0.57 to $0.692026-09-29: from $0.61 to $0.682026-09-30: from $0.55 to $0.682026-10-01: from $0.54 to $0.672026-10-02: from $0.53 to $0.672026-10-03: from $0.55 to $0.662026-10-04: from $0.54 to $0.642026-10-05: from $0.52 to $0.682026-10-06: from $0.50 to $0.702026-10-07: from $0.51 to $0.672026-10-08: from $0.50 to $0.612026-10-09: from $0.48 to $0.612026-10-10: from $0.47 to $0.592026-10-11: from $0.48 to $0.592026-10-12: from $0.47 to $0.582026-10-13: from $0.46 to $0.572026-10-14: from $0.44 to $0.542026-10-15: from $0.46 to $0.612026-10-16: from $0.43 to $0.532026-10-17: from $0.42 to $0.522026-10-18: from $0.42 to $0.522026-10-19: from $0.42 to $0.532026-10-20: from $0.42 to $0.522026-10-21: from $0.42 to $0.522026-10-22: from $0.42 to $0.602026-10-23: from $0.41 to $0.59 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-45.4%over 91 days
$0.41low · 2026-10-23
$0.77high · 2026-07-26
4,771price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $0.08 Field-Tested — $0.04 Well-Worn — $0.04 Battle-Scarred — $0.04 StatTrak™ Factory New — $0.67 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $0.12 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.05 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.06 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.05 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $135 Souvenir Field-Tested — $52.31

All SG 553 | Cyberforce wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $0.41 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $1.39. That is a 239% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.9.
Where is SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $0.41. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $0.45 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $0.62 list price, $0.61 net after fees.
Which case does SG 553 | Cyberforce drop from?
From the Revolution Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 7 items in the tier — roughly 11.4% for this exact skin.
Is the SG 553 | Cyberforce (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 45.4%. Low $0.41 (2026-10-23), high $0.77 (2026-07-26), based on 4771 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
324 live listings: floats from 0.0010 to 0.0630, median 0.0549. 16 of them are below 0.016.

Collection

The Revolution Collection MAG-7 | Insomnia MP9 | Featherweight SCAR-20 | Fragments P250 | Re.built MP5-SD | Liquidation Tec-9 | Rebel M4A1-S | Emphorosaur-S Glock-18 | Umbral Rabbit MAC-10 | Sakkaku R8 Revolver | Banana Cannon

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.