R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested) price — from $0.01
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside › R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested)

R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested)

R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Consumer Grade rarity

R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested) is a Consumer Grade CS2 skin from The Harlequin Collection, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.01 (Waxpeer), highest at $0.03, a 400% spread.

R8 RevolverConsumer GradeField-Tested

All prices & listings →

$0.01cheapest · Waxpeer
400%spread between markets
$0.01net when listed · YouPin898

The R8 Revolver delivers a highly accurate and powerful round at the expense of a lengthy trigger-pull. Firing rapidly by fanning the hammer may be the best option when point-blank stopping power is required. The grip has been painted with a plum-colored acrylic pour pattern. A gentle pour

Where to buy R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Waxpeer$0.01
2Market.CSGO$0.01
3BUFF163$0.01
4YouPin898$0.01
5Skinport$0.02
6CSFloat$0.03
7CS.MONEY$0.03
8Steam$0.03
9LIS-SKINS$0.13

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Price history

-1817 2026-07-25: from $0.01 to $0.022026-07-26: from $0.01 to $0.012026-07-27: from $0.01 to $0.012026-07-28: from $0.01 to $0.272026-07-29: from $0.00 to $0.272026-07-30: from $0.00 to $0.282026-07-31: from $0.01 to $0.012026-08-01: from $0.01 to $0.022026-08-02: from $0.00 to $0.022026-08-03: from $0.00 to $0.282026-08-04: from $0.01 to $0.292026-08-05: from $0.01 to $0.022026-08-06: from $0.00 to $0.292026-08-07: from $0.01 to $0.292026-08-08: from $0.00 to $0.012026-08-09: from $0.01 to $0.022026-08-10: from $0.01 to $0.302026-08-11: from $0.01 to $0.012026-08-12: from $0.01 to $0.302026-08-13: from $0.01 to $0.302026-08-14: from $0.01 to $0.302026-08-15: from $0.01 to $0.312026-08-16: from $0.00 to $0.012026-08-17: from $0.01 to $0.322026-08-18: from $0.01 to $0.322026-08-19: from $0.01 to $0.032026-08-20: from $0.01 to $0.302026-08-21: from $0.01 to $0.302026-08-22: from $0.01 to $0.042026-08-23: from $0.01 to $0.042026-08-24: from $0.01 to $0.012026-08-25: from $0.01 to $0.302026-08-26: from $0.14 to $0.302026-08-27: from $0.00 to $0.142026-08-28: from $0.02 to $0.172026-08-29: from $0.01 to $0.032026-08-30: from $0.14 to $0.312026-08-31: from $0.14 to $0.312026-09-01: from $0.08 to $0.312026-09-02: from $0.01 to $0.172026-09-03: from $0.01 to $0.012026-09-04: from $0.00 to $0.162026-09-05: from $0.01 to $0.162026-09-06: from $0.01 to $0.322026-09-07: from $0.01 to $0.292026-09-08: from $0.01 to $0.032026-09-09: from $0.01 to $0.292026-09-10: from $0.01 to $0.282026-09-11: from $0.00 to $0.282026-09-12: from $0.01 to $0.282026-09-13: from $0.01 to $0.022026-09-14: from $0.01 to $0.282026-09-15: from $0.02 to $0.272026-09-16: from $0.01 to $0.032026-09-17: from $0.00 to $0.282026-09-18: from $0.00 to $0.012026-09-19: from $0.01 to $0.282026-09-20: from $0.01 to $0.132026-09-21: from $0.00 to $0.132026-09-22: from $0.03 to $0.282026-09-23: from $0.16 to $0.282026-09-24: from $0.01 to $0.162026-09-25: from $0.01 to $0.272026-09-26: from $0.01 to $0.272026-09-27: from $0.01 to $0.162026-09-28: from $0.01 to $0.162026-09-29: from $0.01 to $0.162026-09-30: from $0.00 to $0.272026-10-01: from $0.01 to $0.142026-10-02: from $0.01 to $0.012026-10-03: from $0.01 to $0.132026-10-04: from $0.00 to $0.012026-10-05: from $0.00 to $0.132026-10-06: from $0.01 to $0.142026-10-07: from $0.00 to $0.142026-10-08: from $0.01 to $0.012026-10-09: from $0.00 to $0.142026-10-10: from $0.00 to $0.142026-10-11: from $0.14 to $0.262026-10-12: from $0.00 to $0.262026-10-13: from $0.00 to $0.212026-10-14: from $0.00 to $0.202026-10-15: from $0.00 to $0.202026-10-16: from $0.00 to $0.202026-10-17: from $0.19 to $0.202026-10-18: from $0.19 to $0.202026-10-19: from $0.02 to $0.202026-10-20: from $0.02 to $0.202026-10-21: from $0.14 to $0.202026-10-22: from $0.00 to $0.202026-10-23: from $0.01 to $0.13 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-53%over 91 days
$0.00low · 2026-10-22
$0.19high · 2026-10-17
1,867price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.03 Minimal Wear — $0.01 Well-Worn — $0.01 Battle-Scarred — $0.01 Souvenir Factory New — $21.04 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $6.25 Souvenir Field-Tested — $7.01 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $6.45

All R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $0.01 on Waxpeer; the highest we track is $0.03. That is a 400% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.80339.
Where is R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Waxpeer at $0.01. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $0.01 list price, $0.01 net after fees.
Is the R8 Revolver | Mauve Aside (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 53%. Low $0.00 (2026-10-22), high $0.19 (2026-10-17), based on 1867 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
3662 live listings: floats from 0.1501 to 0.3788, median 0.2970. 504 of them are below 0.207.

Collection

The Harlequin Collection SG 553 | Safari Print FAMAS | Byproduct PP-Bizon | Thermal Currents Sawed-Off | Crimson Batik CZ75-Auto | Honey Paisley MP9 | Bee-Tron MP7 | Coral Paisley MP5-SD | Picnic Tec-9 | Banana Leaf XM1014 | XoooM

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.