P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested) price — from $47.82
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › P2000 | Chainmail › P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested)

P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested)

P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from The Cobblestone Collection, float 0.15–0.22. Tracked on 8 markets: cheapest at $47.82 (YouPin898), highest at $79.48, a 66% spread.

P2000Mil-Spec GradeField-Tested

All prices & listings →

$47.82cheapest · YouPin898
66%spread between markets
$35.13instant sell · Market.CSGO
$73.12net when listed · Skinport

Accurate and controllable, the German-made P2000 is a serviceable first-round pistol that works best against unarmored opponents. It has been painted with a semi-transparent hydrographic in a chainmail pattern over a silver base coat. Of all the members of The Phoenix, none are more loyal to Valeria than her bodyguard Naomi

Where to buy P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1YouPin898$47.82
2BUFF163$50.08
3CSFloat$59.98
4Waxpeer$65.97
5LIS-SKINS$66.20
6Market.CSGO$67.72
7Steam$74.57
8Skinport$79.48

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$36.98 × 5$35.13
BUFF163$2.99$2.92

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

2 9006 50010 100 2026-07-28: from $77.20 to $1042026-07-29: from $77.85 to $1052026-07-30: from $78.34 to $1172026-07-31: from $81.59 to $1182026-08-01: from $117 to $1192026-08-02: from $117 to $1192026-08-03: from $81.98 to $1192026-08-04: from $82.79 to $1202026-08-05: from $72.90 to $1262026-08-06: from $59.84 to $1102026-08-07: from $60.76 to $1102026-08-10: from $61.08 to $84.702026-08-12: from $61.37 to $84.972026-08-13: from $61.97 to $85.712026-08-14: from $62.52 to $1252026-08-17: from $62.87 to $1272026-08-18: from $77.00 to $77.642026-08-20: from $75.89 to $1252026-08-21: from $61.64 to $1242026-08-22: from $61.32 to $85.942026-08-24: from $75.512026-08-25: from $62.46 to $87.432026-08-26: from $76.332026-08-27: from $77.332026-08-28: from $63.56 to $88.872026-08-29: from $78.07 to $1292026-08-31: from $61.89 to $78.182026-09-01: from $62.45 to $88.822026-09-02: from $70.61 to $1312026-09-03: from $78.52 to $1302026-09-04: from $77.19 to $1282026-09-05: from $76.592026-09-06: from $77.272026-09-07: from $75.19 to $1272026-09-08: from $75.19 to $76.912026-09-09: from $75.19 to $76.482026-09-10: from $69.56 to $1262026-09-11: from $60.09 to $87.032026-09-12: from $59.68 to $76.092026-09-13: from $59.76 to $76.162026-09-14: from $57.66 to $76.312026-09-15: from $56.60 to $76.212026-09-16: from $56.072026-09-17: from $55.06 to $85.572026-09-18: from $52.292026-09-19: from $49.20 to $1092026-09-20: from $56.32 to $1082026-09-22: from $56.42 to $1092026-09-24: from $57.09 to $85.162026-09-25: from $56.40 to $1092026-09-26: from $43.14 to $85.112026-09-28: from $55.01 to $1332026-09-29: from $55.05 to $59.792026-09-30: from $55.07 to $1322026-10-01: from $54.50 to $1312026-10-02: from $54.29 to $1322026-10-03: from $68.08 to $1322026-10-04: from $68.02 to $1312026-10-05: from $68.08 to $1342026-10-06: from $62.79 to $1352026-10-07: from $63.37 to $1352026-10-08: from $115 to $1292026-10-09: from $115 to $1322026-10-10: from $62.77 to $1292026-10-12: from $67.80 to $89.982026-10-13: from $62.04 to $1232026-10-14: from $68.602026-10-16: from $67.76 to $1242026-10-17: from $69.45 to $1222026-10-18: from $68.002026-10-19: from $61.82 to $82.792026-10-20: from $61.26 to $1292026-10-21: from $67.38 to $1212026-10-22: from $60.61 to $80.372026-10-23: from $59.98 to $120 2026-07-28 2026-09-11 2026-10-23
-22.3%over 75 days
$43.14low · 2026-09-26
$117high · 2026-08-01
606price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $45.42 Minimal Wear — $40.57 Souvenir Factory New — $34.06 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $37.07 Souvenir Field-Tested — $37.36

All P2000 | Chainmail wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $47.82 on YouPin898; the highest we track is $79.48. That is a 66% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.22. The skin's full range is 0–0.22.
Where is P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on YouPin898 at $47.82. We compare 8 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $35.13 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Skinport: $79.48 list price, $73.12 net after fees.
Is the P2000 | Chainmail (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 75 days it fell by 22.3%. Low $43.14 (2026-09-26), high $117 (2026-08-01), based on 606 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
5 live listings: floats from 0.1536 to 0.1989, median 0.1638. 3 of them are below 0.165.

Collection

The Cobblestone Collection P90 | Storm SCAR-20 | Storm Dual Berettas | Briar MAC-10 | Indigo UMP-45 | Indigo MAG-7 | Silver Nova | Green Apple Sawed-Off | Rust Coat USP-S | Royal Blue MP9 | Dark Age

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.