Negev | Ultralight (Factory New) price — from $0.25
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Negev | Ultralight › Negev | Ultralight (Factory New)

Negev | Ultralight (Factory New)

Negev | Ultralight (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Negev | Ultralight (Factory New) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Fracture Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.25 (CS.MONEY), highest at $0.67, a 168% spread.

NegevMil-Spec GradeFactory New

All prices & listings →

$0.25cheapest · CS.MONEY
168%spread between markets
$0.26instant sell · BUFF163
$0.37net when listed · YouPin898

The Negev is a beast that can keep the enemy at bay with its pin-point supressive fire, provided you have the luxury of time to gain control over it. It has been custom painted with a gray digital camo pattern and teal arrows. Got a light?

Where to buy Negev | Ultralight (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CS.MONEY$0.25
2Skinport$0.25
3CSFloat$0.26
4LIS-SKINS$0.27
5BUFF163$0.27
6Waxpeer$0.27
7Market.CSGO$0.29
8YouPin898$0.37
9Steam$0.67

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Negev | Ultralight (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$0.27$0.26
Market.CSGO$0.18 × 8$0.17

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Fracture Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 7 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 11.4% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.31, the key $2.84.

Price history

192735 2026-07-25: from $0.39 to $0.492026-07-26: from $0.38 to $0.472026-07-27: from $0.36 to $0.482026-07-28: from $0.38 to $0.482026-07-29: from $0.38 to $0.492026-07-30: from $0.38 to $0.492026-07-31: from $0.39 to $0.492026-08-01: from $0.37 to $0.492026-08-02: from $0.40 to $0.482026-08-03: from $0.36 to $0.502026-08-04: from $0.40 to $0.502026-08-05: from $0.41 to $0.502026-08-06: from $0.40 to $0.502026-08-07: from $0.41 to $0.512026-08-08: from $0.38 to $0.492026-08-09: from $0.41 to $0.472026-08-10: from $0.39 to $0.492026-08-11: from $0.38 to $0.502026-08-12: from $0.41 to $0.502026-08-13: from $0.40 to $0.502026-08-14: from $0.39 to $0.542026-08-15: from $0.40 to $0.552026-08-16: from $0.40 to $0.502026-08-17: from $0.36 to $0.492026-08-18: from $0.36 to $0.502026-08-19: from $0.36 to $0.462026-08-20: from $0.39 to $0.452026-08-21: from $0.35 to $0.492026-08-22: from $0.35 to $0.492026-08-23: from $0.37 to $0.442026-08-24: from $0.29 to $0.472026-08-25: from $0.37 to $0.482026-08-26: from $0.40 to $0.472026-08-27: from $0.40 to $0.482026-08-28: from $0.36 to $0.502026-08-29: from $0.38 to $0.462026-08-30: from $0.36 to $0.492026-08-31: from $0.35 to $0.482026-09-01: from $0.35 to $0.502026-09-02: from $0.38 to $0.462026-09-03: from $0.40 to $0.512026-09-04: from $0.37 to $0.462026-09-05: from $0.39 to $0.502026-09-06: from $0.35 to $0.502026-09-07: from $0.38 to $0.492026-09-08: from $0.37 to $0.462026-09-09: from $0.37 to $0.452026-09-10: from $0.37 to $0.452026-09-11: from $0.36 to $0.572026-09-12: from $0.39 to $0.582026-09-13: from $0.38 to $0.572026-09-14: from $0.36 to $0.562026-09-15: from $0.34 to $0.542026-09-16: from $0.35 to $0.422026-09-17: from $0.34 to $0.412026-09-18: from $0.34 to $0.422026-09-19: from $0.34 to $0.412026-09-20: from $0.34 to $0.412026-09-21: from $0.35 to $0.542026-09-22: from $0.33 to $0.392026-09-23: from $0.34 to $0.392026-09-24: from $0.32 to $0.492026-09-25: from $0.32 to $0.492026-09-26: from $0.32 to $0.442026-09-27: from $0.33 to $0.352026-09-28: from $0.33 to $0.432026-09-29: from $0.31 to $0.372026-09-30: from $0.30 to $0.352026-10-01: from $0.30 to $0.422026-10-02: from $0.30 to $0.382026-10-03: from $0.32 to $0.382026-10-04: from $0.30 to $0.372026-10-05: from $0.32 to $0.382026-10-06: from $0.30 to $0.432026-10-07: from $0.31 to $0.432026-10-08: from $0.27 to $0.362026-10-09: from $0.27 to $0.362026-10-10: from $0.28 to $0.432026-10-11: from $0.27 to $0.352026-10-12: from $0.27 to $0.342026-10-13: from $0.27 to $0.362026-10-14: from $0.27 to $0.342026-10-15: from $0.28 to $0.372026-10-16: from $0.26 to $0.332026-10-17: from $0.26 to $0.282026-10-18: from $0.25 to $0.312026-10-19: from $0.25 to $0.502026-10-20: from $0.25 to $0.372026-10-21: from $0.25 to $0.312026-10-22: from $0.25 to $0.302026-10-23: from $0.25 to $0.27 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-36.6%over 91 days
$0.25low · 2026-10-18
$0.41high · 2026-08-09
7,857price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $0.08 Field-Tested — $0.04 Well-Worn — $0.05 Battle-Scarred — $0.05 StatTrak™ Factory New — $0.40 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $0.10 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $0.05 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $0.07 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.05

All Negev | Ultralight wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Negev | Ultralight (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $0.25 on CS.MONEY; the highest we track is $0.67. That is a 168% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.79.
Where is Negev | Ultralight (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CS.MONEY at $0.25. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Negev | Ultralight (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $0.26 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $0.37 list price, $0.37 net after fees.
Which case does Negev | Ultralight drop from?
From the Fracture Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 7 items in the tier — roughly 11.4% for this exact skin.
Is the Negev | Ultralight (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 36.6%. Low $0.25 (2026-10-18), high $0.41 (2026-08-09), based on 7857 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
284 live listings: floats from 0.0014 to 0.0700, median 0.0668. 4 of them are below 0.019.

Collection

The Fracture Collection P2000 | Gnarled SG 553 | Ol' Rusty SSG 08 | Mainframe 001 P250 | Cassette P90 | Freight PP-Bizon | Runic MAG-7 | Monster Call Tec-9 | Brother MAC-10 | Allure Galil AR | Connexion

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.