★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear) price — from $310
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby › ★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear)

★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear)

★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear) is a Covert CS2 skin, float 0.07–0.08. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $310 (Waxpeer), highest at $404, a 30% spread.

Navaja KnifeCovertMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$310cheapest · Waxpeer
30%spread between markets
$384net when listed · LIS-SKINS

This marble-enamel-handled flip knife conceals a small but viciously tapered blade. It has been painted with black and silver metallic paints using a marbleizing medium, then candy coated. Getting lost in its color can prove fatal

Where to buy ★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Waxpeer$310
2LIS-SKINS$404

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Price history

23 59631 51439 431 2026-07-27: from $3082026-07-28: from $3102026-07-29: from $3112026-07-30: from $3132026-07-31: from $3122026-08-03: from $3142026-08-04: from $3312026-08-06: from $3322026-08-07: from $3362026-08-16: from $3432026-08-17: from $3452026-08-20: from $3372026-08-21: from $3362026-08-22: from $3322026-08-24: from $3352026-08-25: from $3412026-08-28: from $338 to $3472026-08-30: from $3572026-09-01: from $360 to $3632026-09-02: from $365 to $3772026-09-06: from $3772026-09-08: from $4292026-09-09: from $4702026-09-10: from $4642026-09-12: from $4582026-09-17: from $4532026-09-19: from $434 to $4412026-09-22: from $365 to $3692026-09-25: from $350 to $3522026-09-26: from $344 to $4002026-09-27: from $336 to $4722026-09-28: from $351 to $4682026-09-29: from $334 to $4012026-09-30: from $351 to $3942026-10-01: from $330 to $3872026-10-02: from $309 to $3502026-10-05: from $314 to $3192026-10-06: from $319 to $3252026-10-07: from $322 to $3282026-10-08: from $321 to $3332026-10-10: from $319 to $3252026-10-11: from $3282026-10-12: from $324 to $3822026-10-13: from $319 to $3772026-10-14: from $374 to $4192026-10-18: from $3072026-10-19: from $418 to $4222026-10-20: from $337 to $4142026-10-21: from $3082026-10-22: from $4092026-10-23: from $404 2026-07-27 2026-09-17 2026-10-23
+31.3%over 51 days
$307low · 2026-10-18
$470high · 2026-09-09
89price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $254

All ★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $310 on Waxpeer; the highest we track is $404. That is a 30% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.08. The skin's full range is 0–0.08.
Where is ★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Waxpeer at $310. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is LIS-SKINS: $404 list price, $384 net after fees.
Is the ★ Navaja Knife | Doppler Ruby (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 51 days it rose by 31.3%. Low $307 (2026-10-18), high $470 (2026-09-09), based on 89 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.0714 to 0.0714, median 0.0714. 1 of them are below 0.071.

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.