MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn) price — from $0.03 | CS2Price
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MP9 | Orange Peel › MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn)

MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn)

MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Industrial Grade rarity

MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn) is a Industrial Grade CS2 skin from The Safehouse Collection, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.03 (BUFF163), highest at $0.12, a 315% spread.

MP9Industrial GradeWell-Worn

All prices & listings →

$0.03cheapest · BUFF163
315%spread between markets
$0.03instant sell · Market.CSGO
$0.06net when listed · CSFloat

Manufactured in Switzerland, the cutting-edge MP9 SMG is an ergonomic polymer weapon favored by private security firms. It has been spray-painted using a tangle of masking tape as a stencil. True power is demonstrated with subtle application

Where to buy MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$0.03
2Skinport$0.03
3YouPin898$0.04
4CS.MONEY$0.05
5Steam$0.05
6CSFloat$0.06
7Waxpeer$0.11
8Market.CSGO$0.12
9LIS-SKINS$0.12

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.03 × 1$0.03
BUFF163$0.01$0.01

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

1612 2026-07-25: from $0.05 to $0.072026-07-28: from $0.03 to $0.412026-07-29: from $0.03 to $0.412026-07-30: from $0.03 to $0.412026-07-31: from $0.07 to $0.082026-08-03: from $0.04 to $0.412026-08-04: from $0.03 to $0.442026-08-05: from $0.042026-08-06: from $0.04 to $0.442026-08-07: from $0.03 to $0.442026-08-08: from $0.03 to $0.092026-08-09: from $0.03 to $0.082026-08-10: from $0.09 to $0.442026-08-11: from $0.04 to $0.082026-08-12: from $0.04 to $0.282026-08-13: from $0.02 to $0.282026-08-14: from $0.02 to $0.282026-08-15: from $0.05 to $0.082026-08-16: from $0.05 to $0.092026-08-17: from $0.04 to $0.282026-08-18: from $0.06 to $0.422026-08-19: from $0.05 to $0.132026-08-20: from $0.05 to $0.142026-08-21: from $0.05 to $0.412026-08-22: from $0.05 to $0.412026-08-23: from $0.06 to $0.122026-08-24: from $0.06 to $0.162026-08-25: from $0.04 to $0.422026-08-26: from $0.06 to $0.422026-08-27: from $0.06 to $0.282026-08-28: from $0.05 to $0.422026-08-29: from $0.06 to $0.152026-08-30: from $0.05 to $0.332026-08-31: from $0.05 to $0.422026-09-01: from $0.04 to $0.432026-09-02: from $0.05 to $0.342026-09-03: from $0.05 to $0.342026-09-04: from $0.05 to $0.092026-09-05: from $0.09 to $0.292026-09-06: from $0.05 to $0.342026-09-07: from $0.09 to $0.092026-09-08: from $0.06 to $0.332026-09-09: from $0.07 to $0.332026-09-10: from $0.08 to $0.422026-09-11: from $0.04 to $0.422026-09-12: from $0.07 to $0.302026-09-13: from $0.08 to $0.422026-09-14: from $0.07 to $0.282026-09-15: from $0.08 to $0.302026-09-16: from $0.08 to $0.312026-09-17: from $0.03 to $0.282026-09-18: from $0.04 to $0.082026-09-19: from $0.04 to $0.282026-09-20: from $0.04 to $0.302026-09-21: from $0.08 to $0.272026-09-22: from $0.05 to $0.282026-09-23: from $0.08 to $0.092026-09-24: from $0.03 to $0.092026-09-25: from $0.03 to $0.282026-09-26: from $0.03 to $0.142026-09-27: from $0.08 to $0.422026-09-28: from $0.08 to $0.142026-09-29: from $0.07 to $0.082026-09-30: from $0.07 to $0.142026-10-01: from $0.03 to $0.412026-10-02: from $0.05 to $0.152026-10-03: from $0.03 to $0.142026-10-04: from $0.09 to $0.142026-10-05: from $0.05 to $0.142026-10-06: from $0.05 to $0.142026-10-07: from $0.03 to $0.142026-10-09: from $0.09 to $0.092026-10-10: from $0.03 to $0.142026-10-11: from $0.14 to $0.152026-10-12: from $0.06 to $0.282026-10-13: from $0.03 to $0.282026-10-14: from $0.07 to $0.282026-10-15: from $0.05 to $0.282026-10-16: from $0.08 to $0.272026-10-17: from $0.08 to $0.162026-10-18: from $0.08 to $0.272026-10-19: from $0.05 to $0.272026-10-20: from $0.05 to $0.182026-10-21: from $0.12 to $0.152026-10-22: from $0.03 to $0.162026-10-23: from $0.05 to $0.12 2026-07-25 2026-09-10 2026-10-23
-1.8%over 86 days
$0.02low · 2026-08-13
$0.14high · 2026-10-11
1,483price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $4.09 Minimal Wear — $0.10 Field-Tested — $0.02 Battle-Scarred — $0.02 Souvenir Factory New — $12.96 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $6.27 Souvenir Field-Tested — $2.74 Souvenir Well-Worn — $5.89 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $5.41

All MP9 | Orange Peel wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $0.03 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $0.12. That is a 315% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $0.03. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.03 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CSFloat: $0.06 list price, $0.06 net after fees.
Is the MP9 | Orange Peel (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 86 days it fell by 1.8%. Low $0.02 (2026-08-13), high $0.14 (2026-10-11), based on 1483 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
149 live listings: floats from 0.3807 to 0.4485, median 0.3922. 94 of them are below 0.398.

Collection

The Safehouse Collection Dual Berettas | Contractor SCAR-20 | Contractor SSG 08 | Blue Spruce Tec-9 | Army Mesh MP7 | Army Recon USP-S | Forest Leaves AUG | Condemned G3SG1 | VariCamo Galil AR | VariCamo M249 | Gator Mesh

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.