MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) price — from $10.00
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MAG-7 | Core Breach › MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New)

MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New)

MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) is a Restricted CS2 skin from The 2018 Nuke Collection, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $10.00 (CSFloat), highest at $19.16, a 92% spread.

MAG-7RestrictedFactory New

All prices & listings →

$10.00cheapest · CSFloat
92%spread between markets
$6.38instant sell · Market.CSGO
$16.67net when listed · Steam

The CT-exclusive Mag-7 delivers a devastating amount of damage at close range. Its rapid magazine-style reloads make it a great tactical choice. An orange pattern of radioactive symbols has been applied over a black base. Safety protocols have failed

Where to buy MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$10.00
2CS.MONEY$10.26
3BUFF163$10.75
4Waxpeer$10.80
5LIS-SKINS$10.92
6Market.CSGO$11.58
7YouPin898$11.74
8Skinport$16.48
9Steam$19.16

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$6.72 × 96$6.38
BUFF163$6.04$5.89

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 1 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $41.50, chance 33.3%, The 2018 Nuke Collection collection. The item is also used as an input in 1 contract(s).

Price history

7789771 176 2026-07-25: from $11.82 to $14.572026-07-26: from $11.56 to $14.572026-07-27: from $11.56 to $14.552026-07-28: from $11.57 to $14.642026-07-29: from $12.00 to $14.702026-07-30: from $11.05 to $14.302026-07-31: from $10.78 to $14.382026-08-01: from $10.88 to $13.452026-08-02: from $10.65 to $13.402026-08-03: from $10.66 to $12.972026-08-04: from $10.78 to $13.102026-08-05: from $10.82 to $12.152026-08-06: from $11.36 to $15.582026-08-07: from $11.70 to $15.822026-08-08: from $11.12 to $15.802026-08-09: from $12.52 to $15.802026-08-10: from $11.63 to $15.862026-08-11: from $11.75 to $15.332026-08-12: from $11.84 to $18.852026-08-13: from $12.05 to $16.132026-08-14: from $12.20 to $16.222026-08-15: from $11.70 to $14.772026-08-16: from $12.97 to $16.262026-08-17: from $11.96 to $16.452026-08-18: from $12.08 to $14.992026-08-19: from $11.66 to $14.472026-08-20: from $11.38 to $14.322026-08-21: from $10.94 to $14.512026-08-22: from $10.31 to $13.192026-08-23: from $11.35 to $14.532026-08-24: from $11.24 to $14.702026-08-25: from $11.19 to $17.662026-08-26: from $11.60 to $14.812026-08-27: from $10.93 to $15.102026-08-28: from $11.40 to $16.642026-08-29: from $11.10 to $16.692026-08-30: from $10.91 to $16.662026-08-31: from $11.15 to $16.722026-09-01: from $10.65 to $17.922026-09-02: from $11.56 to $19.492026-09-03: from $11.82 to $16.912026-09-04: from $12.42 to $16.542026-09-05: from $12.73 to $16.392026-09-06: from $13.00 to $16.532026-09-07: from $12.86 to $16.392026-09-08: from $14.09 to $16.782026-09-09: from $12.88 to $14.172026-09-10: from $12.10 to $14.362026-09-11: from $11.96 to $16.302026-09-12: from $12.33 to $15.712026-09-13: from $12.21 to $15.702026-09-14: from $11.84 to $16.312026-09-15: from $13.10 to $14.212026-09-16: from $11.17 to $14.102026-09-17: from $11.83 to $15.612026-09-18: from $12.15 to $15.472026-09-19: from $11.81 to $16.122026-09-20: from $11.71 to $14.752026-09-21: from $11.61 to $16.232026-09-22: from $11.28 to $15.592026-09-23: from $11.79 to $14.042026-09-24: from $11.79 to $16.032026-09-25: from $11.75 to $16.132026-09-26: from $11.68 to $16.022026-09-27: from $11.96 to $16.342026-09-28: from $11.85 to $16.372026-09-29: from $11.76 to $16.292026-09-30: from $10.92 to $14.142026-10-01: from $11.61 to $16.222026-10-02: from $11.42 to $15.622026-10-03: from $11.73 to $15.962026-10-04: from $11.45 to $15.872026-10-05: from $11.64 to $13.802026-10-06: from $11.64 to $15.952026-10-07: from $11.75 to $16.072026-10-08: from $11.70 to $13.152026-10-09: from $11.60 to $12.942026-10-10: from $11.53 to $15.912026-10-11: from $11.60 to $13.172026-10-12: from $11.28 to $12.762026-10-13: from $10.56 to $15.722026-10-14: from $11.04 to $12.762026-10-15: from $10.94 to $16.732026-10-16: from $10.82 to $12.762026-10-17: from $10.13 to $12.252026-10-18: from $10.28 to $11.922026-10-19: from $10.11 to $16.912026-10-20: from $10.15 to $16.642026-10-21: from $10.05 to $12.002026-10-22: from $10.04 to $16.502026-10-23: from $10.00 to $16.48 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-15.4%over 91 days
$10.00low · 2026-10-23
$14.09high · 2026-09-08
1,745price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $4.18 Field-Tested — $1.12 Well-Worn — $0.97 Battle-Scarred — $0.90 Souvenir Factory New — $20.84 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $6.59 Souvenir Field-Tested — $1.29 Souvenir Well-Worn — $1.41 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $2.43

All MAG-7 | Core Breach wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $10.00 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $19.16. That is a 92% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $10.00. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $6.38 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $19.16 list price, $16.67 net after fees.
Can I get MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 1 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $41.50 in inputs with a 33.3% chance.
Is the MAG-7 | Core Breach (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 15.4%. Low $10.00 (2026-10-23), high $14.09 (2026-09-08), based on 1745 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
63 live listings: floats from 0.0000 to 0.0700, median 0.0686. 2 of them are below 0.018.

Collection

The 2018 Nuke Collection PP-Bizon | Facility Sketch P250 | Facility Draft UMP-45 | Facility Dark Five-SeveN | Coolant Nova | Mandrel M4A4 | Mainframe MP7 | Motherboard Negev | Bulkhead Galil AR | Cold Fusion P90 | Facility Negative

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.