MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) price — from $11.16
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MAG-7 | Chainmail › MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear)

MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear)

MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Industrial Grade rarity

MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) is a Industrial Grade CS2 skin from The Norse Collection, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $11.16 (YouPin898), highest at $27.40, a 146% spread.

MAG-7Industrial GradeMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$11.16cheapest · YouPin898
146%spread between markets
$12.84instant sell · Market.CSGO
$26.03net when listed · Market.CSGO

The CT-exclusive Mag-7 delivers a devastating amount of damage at close range. Its rapid magazine-style reloads make it a great tactical choice. It has been painted with a semi-transparent hydrographic in a chainmail pattern over a silver base coat. Of all the members of The Phoenix, none are more loyal to Valeria than her bodyguard Naomi

Where to buy MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1YouPin898$11.16
2BUFF163$11.20
3CS.MONEY$11.64
4CSFloat$12.12
5LIS-SKINS$13.28
6Skinport$13.40
7Waxpeer$19.48
8Steam$22.90
9Market.CSGO$27.40

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$13.51 × 22$12.84
BUFF163$6.88$6.71

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 1 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $43.40, chance 25.0%, The Norse Collection collection.

Price history

7721 1841 595 2026-07-25: from $13.07 to $16.162026-07-26: from $12.94 to $17.852026-07-27: from $17.55 to $17.552026-07-28: from $13.23 to $17.652026-07-29: from $13.42 to $16.332026-07-30: from $12.93 to $16.422026-07-31: from $12.62 to $16.402026-08-01: from $12.64 to $16.982026-08-02: from $12.59 to $15.482026-08-03: from $12.74 to $16.262026-08-04: from $12.75 to $16.292026-08-05: from $12.76 to $15.862026-08-06: from $12.69 to $16.002026-08-07: from $12.80 to $16.092026-08-08: from $13.24 to $13.762026-08-09: from $13.31 to $14.342026-08-10: from $12.65 to $16.232026-08-11: from $12.52 to $15.962026-08-12: from $12.61 to $16.292026-08-13: from $12.41 to $16.432026-08-14: from $12.70 to $16.592026-08-15: from $13.38 to $16.042026-08-16: from $12.69 to $14.812026-08-17: from $12.96 to $16.742026-08-18: from $12.88 to $14.432026-08-19: from $12.75 to $14.122026-08-20: from $12.39 to $16.892026-08-21: from $12.06 to $16.542026-08-22: from $12.00 to $16.482026-08-23: from $11.84 to $14.402026-08-24: from $11.85 to $14.252026-08-25: from $11.77 to $16.762026-08-26: from $11.86 to $14.052026-08-27: from $11.87 to $14.522026-08-28: from $11.67 to $14.812026-08-29: from $11.99 to $14.232026-08-30: from $11.56 to $13.852026-08-31: from $11.50 to $13.832026-09-01: from $11.44 to $14.802026-09-02: from $11.30 to $13.892026-09-03: from $11.22 to $13.892026-09-04: from $11.02 to $16.282026-09-05: from $10.92 to $13.532026-09-06: from $11.00 to $13.542026-09-07: from $10.83 to $13.532026-09-08: from $11.43 to $13.502026-09-09: from $12.75 to $13.372026-09-10: from $11.36 to $14.702026-09-11: from $11.20 to $14.502026-09-12: from $10.82 to $13.372026-09-13: from $10.54 to $13.402026-09-14: from $10.42 to $13.332026-09-15: from $10.36 to $12.082026-09-16: from $10.96 to $13.412026-09-17: from $11.72 to $14.262026-09-18: from $12.06 to $13.422026-09-19: from $11.73 to $13.792026-09-20: from $12.00 to $13.432026-09-21: from $11.81 to $14.272026-09-22: from $11.92 to $13.772026-09-23: from $13.19 to $13.402026-09-24: from $13.50 to $14.192026-09-25: from $11.80 to $14.282026-09-26: from $11.72 to $14.182026-09-28: from $13.572026-09-29: from $11.72 to $18.502026-09-30: from $11.90 to $12.242026-10-01: from $11.60 to $19.332026-10-02: from $11.95 to $18.632026-10-03: from $12.16 to $17.582026-10-04: from $12.19 to $16.522026-10-05: from $12.21 to $15.292026-10-06: from $12.31 to $15.592026-10-07: from $12.42 to $18.972026-10-08: from $12.62 to $19.062026-10-09: from $11.60 to $18.312026-10-10: from $11.52 to $15.932026-10-11: from $11.85 to $15.772026-10-12: from $12.79 to $15.152026-10-13: from $12.55 to $16.272026-10-14: from $11.88 to $15.022026-10-15: from $12.00 to $15.422026-10-16: from $12.59 to $15.572026-10-17: from $12.92 to $14.512026-10-18: from $12.47 to $15.152026-10-19: from $12.47 to $18.942026-10-20: from $11.45 to $18.452026-10-21: from $18.82 to $19.902026-10-22: from $11.86 to $31.032026-10-23: from $11.64 to $27.74 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-11%over 90 days
$10.36low · 2026-09-15
$18.82high · 2026-10-21
1,487price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $11.50 Field-Tested — $12.06 Souvenir Factory New — $50.00 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $42.96 Souvenir Field-Tested — $42.96

All MAG-7 | Chainmail wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $11.16 on YouPin898; the highest we track is $27.40. That is a 146% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–0.22.
Where is MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on YouPin898 at $11.16. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $12.84 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Market.CSGO: $27.40 list price, $26.03 net after fees.
Can I get MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 1 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $43.40 in inputs with a 25.0% chance.
Is the MAG-7 | Chainmail (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 90 days it fell by 11%. Low $10.36 (2026-09-15), high $18.82 (2026-10-21), based on 1487 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
35 live listings: floats from 0.0706 to 0.1251, median 0.0881. 14 of them are below 0.084.

Collection

The Norse Collection SG 553 | Barricade Galil AR | Tornado MP7 | Scorched SSG 08 | Red Stone FAMAS | Night Borre M4A1-S | Moss Quartz USP-S | Pathfinder Dual Berettas | Pyre SCAR-20 | Brass CZ75-Auto | Emerald Quartz

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.