MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn) price — from $0.01
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MAC-10 | Storm Camo › MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn)

MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn)

MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Consumer Grade rarity

MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn) is a Consumer Grade CS2 skin from The Ascent Collection, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.01 (YouPin898), highest at $0.03, a 200% spread.

MAC-10Consumer GradeWell-Worn

All prices & listings →

$0.01cheapest · YouPin898
200%spread between markets
$0.02net when listed · CS.MONEY

Essentially a box that bullets come out of, the MAC-10 SMG boasts a high rate of fire, with poor spread accuracy and high recoil as trade-offs. It has been painted using a solid blue camo pattern. We all have to do things we don't like

Where to buy MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1YouPin898$0.01
2Market.CSGO$0.01
3BUFF163$0.01
4CS.MONEY$0.02
5Skinport$0.02
6CSFloat$0.03
7Steam$0.03
8Waxpeer$0.13
9LIS-SKINS$0.13

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Price history

-21227 2026-07-25: from $0.01 to $0.012026-07-26: from $0.01 to $0.012026-07-27: from $0.01 to $0.012026-07-28: from $0.01 to $0.272026-07-29: from $0.01 to $0.272026-07-30: from $0.01 to $0.282026-07-31: from $0.012026-08-02: from $0.012026-08-03: from $0.01 to $0.282026-08-04: from $0.02 to $0.292026-08-06: from $0.02 to $0.292026-08-07: from $0.01 to $0.292026-08-10: from $0.01 to $0.302026-08-12: from $0.02 to $0.302026-08-13: from $0.02 to $0.302026-08-14: from $0.01 to $0.302026-08-15: from $0.30 to $0.312026-08-16: from $0.10 to $2.192026-08-17: from $0.03 to $2.192026-08-18: from $0.05 to $0.102026-08-19: from $0.09 to $2.192026-08-20: from $0.09 to $0.312026-08-21: from $0.02 to $0.312026-08-22: from $0.01 to $0.102026-08-23: from $0.10 to $2.182026-08-24: from $0.01 to $2.192026-08-25: from $0.03 to $2.192026-08-26: from $0.03 to $0.922026-08-27: from $0.02 to $2.042026-08-28: from $0.02 to $0.312026-08-29: from $0.02 to $0.032026-08-30: from $0.02 to $0.032026-08-31: from $0.02 to $0.082026-09-01: from $0.02 to $0.312026-09-02: from $0.01 to $0.922026-09-03: from $0.02 to $0.032026-09-04: from $0.02 to $0.922026-09-05: from $0.03 to $0.042026-09-06: from $0.02 to $0.922026-09-07: from $0.02 to $0.922026-09-08: from $0.03 to $0.122026-09-09: from $0.02 to $0.092026-09-10: from $0.04 to $0.312026-09-11: from $0.02 to $0.302026-09-12: from $0.01 to $0.302026-09-13: from $0.02 to $0.032026-09-14: from $0.02 to $0.302026-09-15: from $0.01 to $0.302026-09-16: from $0.03 to $0.282026-09-17: from $0.03 to $0.072026-09-18: from $0.03 to $0.262026-09-19: from $0.02 to $0.032026-09-20: from $0.02 to $0.262026-09-21: from $0.02 to $0.272026-09-22: from $0.02 to $0.312026-09-23: from $0.02 to $0.022026-09-24: from $0.01 to $0.302026-09-25: from $0.01 to $0.292026-09-26: from $0.01 to $0.142026-09-27: from $0.01 to $0.142026-09-28: from $0.02 to $0.142026-09-29: from $0.02 to $0.022026-09-30: from $0.01 to $0.022026-10-01: from $0.01 to $0.142026-10-02: from $0.01 to $0.132026-10-03: from $0.01 to $0.132026-10-04: from $0.01 to $0.132026-10-05: from $0.01 to $0.132026-10-06: from $0.01 to $0.142026-10-07: from $0.01 to $0.152026-10-08: from $0.01 to $0.212026-10-09: from $0.01 to $0.222026-10-10: from $0.01 to $0.222026-10-11: from $0.01 to $0.012026-10-12: from $0.20 to $0.222026-10-13: from $0.01 to $0.192026-10-14: from $0.01 to $0.012026-10-15: from $0.01 to $0.212026-10-16: from $0.01 to $0.022026-10-17: from $0.19 to $0.212026-10-18: from $0.19 to $0.212026-10-19: from $0.01 to $0.192026-10-20: from $0.01 to $0.192026-10-21: from $0.01 to $0.192026-10-22: from $0.01 to $0.142026-10-23: from $0.01 to $0.13 2026-07-25 2026-09-11 2026-10-23
+64%over 86 days
$0.01low · 2026-10-13
$0.30high · 2026-08-15
3,393price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.02 Minimal Wear — $0.01 Field-Tested — $0.01 Battle-Scarred — $0.01 Souvenir Factory New — $5.05 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $3.03 Souvenir Field-Tested — $4.32 Souvenir Well-Worn — $11.49 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $14.92

All MAC-10 | Storm Camo wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $0.01 on YouPin898; the highest we track is $0.03. That is a 200% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0–0.637288.
Where is MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on YouPin898 at $0.01. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is CS.MONEY: $0.02 list price, $0.02 net after fees.
Is the MAC-10 | Storm Camo (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 86 days it rose by 64%. Low $0.01 (2026-10-13), high $0.30 (2026-08-15), based on 3393 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
448 live listings: floats from 0.3809 to 0.4497, median 0.4148. 107 of them are below 0.398.

Collection

The Ascent Collection Sawed-Off | Runoff P90 | Blue Tac P250 | Plum Netting MP5-SD | Lime Hex MP9 | Buff Blue SG 553 | Night Camo R8 Revolver | Cobalt Grip SSG 08 | Grey Smoke Galil AR | Grey Smoke Tec-9 | Blue Blast

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.