MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) price — from $15.03
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › MAC-10 | Amber Fade › MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear)

MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear)

MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from The Mirage Collection, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $15.03 (YouPin898), highest at $21.14, a 41% spread.

MAC-10Mil-Spec GradeMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$15.03cheapest · YouPin898
41%spread between markets
$16.03instant sell · Market.CSGO
$18.39net when listed · Steam

Essentially a box that bullets come out of, the MAC-10 SMG boasts a high rate of fire, with poor spread accuracy and high recoil as trade-offs. It has been painted by airbrushing transparent paints that fade together over a chrome base coat. This isn't just a weapon, it's a conversation piece - Imogen, Arms Dealer In Training

Where to buy MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1YouPin898$15.03
2Skinport$15.50
3CSFloat$15.69
4CS.MONEY$16.53
5LIS-SKINS$16.91
6Waxpeer$17.07
7BUFF163$18.54
8Market.CSGO$19.03
9Steam$21.14

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$16.88 × 29$16.03
BUFF163$5.83$5.68

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 4 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $136, chance 33.3%, The Mirage Collection collection.

Price history

1 0241 2721 520 2026-07-25: from $14.59 to $20.642026-07-26: from $14.45 to $22.802026-07-27: from $14.46 to $16.722026-07-28: from $14.09 to $23.972026-07-29: from $14.33 to $22.802026-07-30: from $14.43 to $19.652026-07-31: from $15.46 to $21.852026-08-01: from $15.35 to $21.222026-08-02: from $15.76 to $19.582026-08-03: from $15.69 to $19.422026-08-04: from $15.73 to $18.582026-08-05: from $15.98 to $18.142026-08-06: from $15.91 to $18.442026-08-07: from $15.26 to $18.362026-08-08: from $15.09 to $17.882026-08-09: from $15.93 to $18.252026-08-10: from $14.54 to $18.252026-08-11: from $15.78 to $20.252026-08-12: from $15.16 to $19.492026-08-13: from $14.45 to $20.292026-08-14: from $14.59 to $20.342026-08-15: from $16.55 to $19.422026-08-16: from $15.69 to $19.422026-08-17: from $15.78 to $19.412026-08-18: from $15.77 to $19.422026-08-19: from $15.72 to $19.412026-08-20: from $16.01 to $18.932026-08-21: from $15.57 to $18.442026-08-22: from $15.49 to $18.442026-08-23: from $15.49 to $18.442026-08-24: from $15.80 to $18.702026-08-25: from $15.64 to $18.702026-08-26: from $15.71 to $18.442026-08-27: from $15.25 to $17.702026-08-28: from $15.35 to $18.852026-08-29: from $15.26 to $18.702026-08-30: from $15.09 to $17.212026-08-31: from $14.77 to $16.522026-09-01: from $14.91 to $17.312026-09-02: from $15.04 to $17.392026-09-03: from $13.90 to $17.392026-09-04: from $15.15 to $17.782026-09-05: from $15.06 to $17.592026-09-06: from $15.02 to $17.742026-09-07: from $15.00 to $17.532026-09-08: from $14.87 to $18.072026-09-09: from $14.57 to $17.932026-09-10: from $14.74 to $17.872026-09-11: from $14.63 to $17.662026-09-12: from $14.50 to $17.672026-09-13: from $14.47 to $17.692026-09-14: from $13.24 to $17.552026-09-15: from $14.53 to $17.642026-09-16: from $13.33 to $17.512026-09-17: from $13.14 to $18.512026-09-18: from $14.79 to $18.472026-09-19: from $14.64 to $18.952026-09-20: from $15.29 to $16.942026-09-21: from $15.01 to $19.152026-09-22: from $15.27 to $23.512026-09-23: from $14.20 to $29.602026-09-24: from $15.83 to $29.572026-09-25: from $15.21 to $28.832026-09-26: from $15.11 to $28.832026-09-27: from $15.43 to $28.832026-09-28: from $15.10 to $28.172026-09-29: from $16.79 to $24.642026-09-30: from $17.25 to $23.342026-10-01: from $15.79 to $22.112026-10-02: from $16.82 to $20.652026-10-03: from $16.39 to $20.872026-10-04: from $16.04 to $20.582026-10-05: from $15.44 to $20.552026-10-06: from $15.70 to $27.112026-10-07: from $15.87 to $28.782026-10-08: from $16.74 to $27.252026-10-09: from $17.79 to $24.652026-10-10: from $15.81 to $22.932026-10-11: from $17.69 to $79.532026-10-12: from $16.80 to $2072026-10-13: from $14.73 to $26.362026-10-14: from $16.81 to $32.012026-10-15: from $18.23 to $21.952026-10-16: from $17.31 to $20.382026-10-17: from $17.70 to $20.002026-10-18: from $17.45 to $20.362026-10-19: from $15.98 to $19.982026-10-20: from $15.83 to $19.682026-10-21: from $16.74 to $19.842026-10-22: from $15.66 to $19.392026-10-23: from $15.49 to $19.25 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
+6.2%over 91 days
$13.14low · 2026-09-17
$18.23high · 2026-10-15
2,266price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $19.31 Field-Tested — $14.88 Well-Worn — $26.61 Souvenir Factory New — $22.44 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $13.78 Souvenir Field-Tested — $9.86 Souvenir Well-Worn — $33.13

All MAC-10 | Amber Fade wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $15.03 on YouPin898; the highest we track is $21.14. That is a 41% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0–0.4.
Where is MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on YouPin898 at $15.03. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $16.03 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $21.14 list price, $18.39 net after fees.
Can I get MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 4 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $136 in inputs with a 33.3% chance.
Is the MAC-10 | Amber Fade (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it rose by 6.2%. Low $13.14 (2026-09-17), high $18.23 (2026-10-15), based on 2266 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
93 live listings: floats from 0.0710 to 0.1489, median 0.1079. 17 of them are below 0.091.

Collection

The Mirage Collection P250 | Bone Mask Five-SeveN | Contractor AUG | Colony G3SG1 | Safari Mesh P90 | Scorched Galil AR | Hunting Blind Glock-18 | Groundwater MP7 | Orange Peel SSG 08 | Tropical Storm Negev | CaliCamo

Prices updated: 6 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.