M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New) price — from $37.52
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › M249 | Jungle DDPAT › M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New)

M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New)

M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Consumer Grade rarity

M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New) is a Consumer Grade CS2 skin from The Alpha Collection, float 0.06–0.07. Tracked on 7 markets: cheapest at $37.52 (CSFloat), highest at $189, a 404% spread.

M249Consumer GradeFactory New

All prices & listings →

$37.52cheapest · CSFloat
404%spread between markets
$25.51instant sell · Market.CSGO
$67.98net when listed · BUFF163

A strong open-area LMG, the M249 is the perfect choice for players willing to trade a slow fire rate for increased accuracy and a high ammo capacity. It has been painted using a Digital Disruptive Pattern (DDPAT) hydrographic. By the time you're close enough to notice the pixels it's already too late

Where to buy M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$37.52
2YouPin898$49.56
3LIS-SKINS$57.87
4Steam$68.63
5BUFF163$69.72
6Waxpeer$177
7Market.CSGO$189

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$26.85 × 4$25.51
BUFF163$3.74$3.65

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

1 9468 73715 527 2026-07-28: from $38.80 to $51.422026-07-29: from $39.13 to $60.932026-07-30: from $39.37 to $61.442026-07-31: from $61.832026-08-03: from $39.48 to $60.442026-08-04: from $40.00 to $63.452026-08-05: from $62.822026-08-06: from $40.14 to $63.702026-08-07: from $40.51 to $64.292026-08-10: from $40.732026-08-12: from $40.922026-08-13: from $41.322026-08-14: from $41.69 to $57.442026-08-17: from $41.92 to $57.792026-08-19: from $39.402026-08-21: from $38.562026-08-22: from $38.362026-08-25: from $39.072026-08-28: from $39.762026-09-01: from $39.962026-09-10: from $39.532026-09-11: from $37.94 to $39.022026-09-14: from $38.972026-09-22: from $66.03 to $71.312026-09-23: from $69.31 to $74.912026-09-24: from $75.762026-09-25: from $39.27 to $78.842026-09-26: from $39.01 to $73.012026-09-27: from $76.66 to $82.632026-09-30: from $80.57 to $86.192026-10-01: from $38.65 to $79.742026-10-02: from $75.58 to $90.942026-10-03: from $83.652026-10-04: from $83.40 to $94.932026-10-05: from $87.58 to $1012026-10-06: from $39.28 to $1082026-10-07: from $39.64 to $1132026-10-08: from $109 to $1162026-10-09: from $115 to $1222026-10-10: from $39.27 to $1282026-10-11: from $126 to $1352026-10-12: from $132 to $1392026-10-13: from $38.81 to $1472026-10-14: from $1462026-10-15: from $144 to $1532026-10-16: from $151 to $1612026-10-17: from $158 to $1672026-10-18: from $166 to $1782026-10-19: from $167 to $1762026-10-20: from $38.322026-10-22: from $171 to $1922026-10-23: from $177 to $190 2026-07-28 2026-09-25 2026-10-23
+357.3%over 52 days
$37.94low · 2026-09-11
$177high · 2026-10-23
139price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $7.18 Field-Tested — $3.28 Well-Worn — $3.49 Battle-Scarred — $2.89 Souvenir Factory New — $50.00 Souvenir Field-Tested — $17.21 Souvenir Well-Worn — $17.21 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $17.21

All M249 | Jungle DDPAT wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $37.52 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $189. That is a 404% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0.06 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $37.52. We compare 7 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $25.51 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is BUFF163: $69.72 list price, $67.98 net after fees.
Is the M249 | Jungle DDPAT (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 52 days it rose by 357.3%. Low $37.94 (2026-09-11), high $177 (2026-10-23), based on 139 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
1 live listings: floats from 0.0642 to 0.0642, median 0.0642. 1 of them are below 0.064.

Collection

The Alpha Collection MP9 | Dry Season XM1014 | Jungle Tec-9 | Tornado MP7 | Groundwater Five-SeveN | Anodized Gunmetal SSG 08 | Mayan Dreams Negev | Palm Sawed-Off | Mosaico P250 | Facets Glock-18 | Sand Dune

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.