★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New) price — from $129
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked › ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New)

★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New)

★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Gallery Case, float 0.06–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $129 (CSFloat), highest at $223, a 73% spread.

Kukri KnifeCovertFactory New

All prices & listings →

$129cheapest · CSFloat
73%spread between markets
$84.17instant sell · BUFF163
$221net when listed · YouPin898

Used in traditional rituals, such as weddings or stabbings. It has been spray-painted using a tangle of masking tape as a stencil. True power is demonstrated with subtle application

Where to buy ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$129
2BUFF163$136
3CS.MONEY$140
4Skinport$141
5Waxpeer$147
6LIS-SKINS$147
7Market.CSGO$162
8Steam$222
9YouPin898$223

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$86.33$84.17
Market.CSGO$29.47 × 163$28.00

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Gallery Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 13 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.020% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.53, the key $2.84.

Price history

9 05512 38615 717 2026-07-25: from $1432026-07-26: from $1422026-07-27: from $146 to $1752026-07-28: from $137 to $1652026-07-29: from $135 to $1772026-07-30: from $137 to $1542026-07-31: from $142 to $1502026-08-01: from $127 to $1852026-08-02: from $134 to $1852026-08-03: from $135 to $1522026-08-04: from $130 to $1592026-08-05: from $139 to $1702026-08-06: from $130 to $1492026-08-07: from $138 to $1572026-08-08: from $149 to $1532026-08-09: from $149 to $1672026-08-10: from $139 to $1552026-08-11: from $135 to $1672026-08-12: from $139 to $1592026-08-13: from $141 to $1682026-08-14: from $146 to $1612026-08-15: from $156 to $1852026-08-16: from $185 to $1892026-08-17: from $148 to $1642026-08-18: from $164 to $1682026-08-19: from $163 to $1692026-08-20: from $157 to $1682026-08-21: from $154 to $1652026-08-22: from $154 to $1642026-08-24: from $143 to $1842026-08-25: from $147 to $1852026-08-26: from $143 to $1842026-08-27: from $1852026-08-28: from $146 to $1692026-08-29: from $156 to $1842026-08-30: from $146 to $1622026-08-31: from $157 to $1812026-09-01: from $137 to $1812026-09-02: from $146 to $1792026-09-03: from $139 to $1782026-09-04: from $147 to $1712026-09-05: from $147 to $1662026-09-06: from $149 to $1662026-09-07: from $152 to $1712026-09-08: from $143 to $1642026-09-09: from $145 to $1512026-09-10: from $143 to $1522026-09-11: from $141 to $1502026-09-12: from $142 to $1502026-09-13: from $150 to $1642026-09-14: from $140 to $2082026-09-15: from $140 to $2072026-09-17: from $133 to $2082026-09-18: from $187 to $2082026-09-19: from $149 to $2082026-09-20: from $148 to $2082026-09-21: from $130 to $2082026-09-22: from $130 to $2082026-09-23: from $118 to $1882026-09-24: from $150 to $2102026-09-25: from $134 to $2072026-09-26: from $133 to $1872026-09-27: from $180 to $1972026-09-28: from $144 to $2002026-09-29: from $149 to $2002026-09-30: from $143 to $1992026-10-01: from $132 to $1992026-10-02: from $142 to $2002026-10-03: from $144 to $1992026-10-05: from $139 to $1982026-10-06: from $141 to $1982026-10-07: from $143 to $1922026-10-08: from $185 to $1892026-10-09: from $127 to $1422026-10-10: from $136 to $1902026-10-11: from $149 to $1902026-10-12: from $152 to $1872026-10-13: from $134 to $1982026-10-14: from $164 to $1962026-10-15: from $164 to $2962026-10-16: from $164 to $1762026-10-17: from $143 to $1642026-10-18: from $144 to $1682026-10-19: from $133 to $2972026-10-20: from $132 to $1732026-10-21: from $132 to $1702026-10-22: from $130 to $1642026-10-23: from $129 to $164 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-9.7%over 88 days
$118low · 2026-09-23
$187high · 2026-09-18
1,005price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $58.06 Field-Tested — $41.75 Well-Worn — $41.73 Battle-Scarred — $38.89

All ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $129 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $223. That is a 73% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0.06 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $129. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $84.17 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $223 list price, $221 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked drop from?
From the Gallery Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 13 items in the tier — roughly 0.020% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Kukri Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 88 days it fell by 9.7%. Low $118 (2026-09-23), high $187 (2026-09-18), based on 1005 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
14 live listings: floats from 0.0624 to 0.0700, median 0.0673. 3 of them are below 0.064.

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.