★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) price — from $163
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Kukri Knife | Fade › ★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear)

★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear)

★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Gallery Case, float 0.07–0.08. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $163 (CSFloat), highest at $302, a 85% spread.

Kukri KnifeCovertMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$163cheapest · CSFloat
85%spread between markets
$154instant sell · Market.CSGO
$278net when listed · Skinport

Used in traditional rituals, such as weddings or stabbings. It has been painted by airbrushing transparent paints that fade together over a chrome base coat. This isn't just a weapon, it's a conversation piece - Imogen, Arms Dealer In Training

Where to buy ★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$163
2BUFF163$164
3Waxpeer$174
4Market.CSGO$178
5LIS-SKINS$185
6YouPin898$192
7CS.MONEY$193
8Steam$267
9Skinport$302

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$162 × 66$154
BUFF163$145$141

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Gallery Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 13 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.020% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.54, the key $2.84.

Price history

12 43314 39716 361 2026-07-25: from $188 to $2132026-07-26: from $188 to $2342026-07-27: from $169 to $2232026-07-28: from $178 to $2132026-07-29: from $176 to $2172026-07-30: from $173 to $2162026-07-31: from $181 to $2142026-08-01: from $176 to $1962026-08-02: from $187 to $1942026-08-03: from $188 to $2002026-08-04: from $188 to $2012026-08-05: from $191 to $2032026-08-06: from $188 to $2072026-08-07: from $175 to $2092026-08-08: from $187 to $2142026-08-09: from $198 to $2142026-08-10: from $176 to $2062026-08-11: from $178 to $2052026-08-12: from $192 to $2062026-08-13: from $190 to $2272026-08-14: from $179 to $2102026-08-15: from $181 to $2102026-08-16: from $195 to $2052026-08-17: from $179 to $2172026-08-18: from $177 to $2242026-08-19: from $196 to $3532026-08-20: from $183 to $2332026-08-21: from $179 to $2322026-08-22: from $178 to $2062026-08-23: from $181 to $2262026-08-24: from $184 to $2092026-08-25: from $167 to $2292026-08-26: from $184 to $2272026-08-27: from $179 to $2292026-08-28: from $183 to $2272026-08-29: from $177 to $2202026-08-30: from $186 to $2102026-08-31: from $184 to $2132026-09-01: from $182 to $2132026-09-02: from $180 to $2232026-09-03: from $191 to $2382026-09-04: from $182 to $2192026-09-05: from $190 to $2222026-09-06: from $189 to $2192026-09-07: from $192 to $2292026-09-08: from $186 to $2292026-09-09: from $192 to $2822026-09-10: from $179 to $2142026-09-11: from $175 to $2042026-09-12: from $182 to $2242026-09-13: from $184 to $2262026-09-14: from $174 to $2242026-09-15: from $188 to $2102026-09-16: from $184 to $2232026-09-17: from $190 to $2232026-09-18: from $193 to $2192026-09-19: from $190 to $2132026-09-20: from $191 to $2002026-09-21: from $188 to $2012026-09-22: from $187 to $2112026-09-23: from $180 to $2102026-09-24: from $178 to $2152026-09-25: from $179 to $2142026-09-26: from $180 to $2092026-09-27: from $177 to $2302026-09-28: from $171 to $2042026-09-29: from $178 to $2002026-09-30: from $182 to $2102026-10-01: from $162 to $2272026-10-02: from $173 to $3052026-10-03: from $170 to $1892026-10-04: from $168 to $1992026-10-05: from $166 to $2062026-10-06: from $173 to $3122026-10-07: from $176 to $3152026-10-08: from $173 to $2012026-10-09: from $179 to $2032026-10-10: from $172 to $3122026-10-11: from $167 to $2072026-10-12: from $166 to $1992026-10-13: from $161 to $3092026-10-14: from $160 to $2122026-10-15: from $175 to $1952026-10-16: from $157 to $1892026-10-17: from $175 to $1902026-10-18: from $168 to $1922026-10-19: from $168 to $3122026-10-20: from $164 to $1952026-10-21: from $162 to $2062026-10-22: from $160 to $3052026-10-23: from $163 to $302 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-13.5%over 91 days
$157low · 2026-10-16
$198high · 2026-08-09
2,228price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $141

All ★ Kukri Knife | Fade wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $163 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $302. That is a 85% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.08. The skin's full range is 0–0.08.
Where is ★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $163. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $154 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Skinport: $302 list price, $278 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Kukri Knife | Fade drop from?
From the Gallery Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 13 items in the tier — roughly 0.020% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Kukri Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 13.5%. Low $157 (2026-10-16), high $198 (2026-08-09), based on 2228 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
44 live listings: floats from 0.0703 to 0.0799, median 0.0752. 12 of them are below 0.073.

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.