★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New) price — from $118
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel › ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New)

★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New)

★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New) is a Covert CS2 skin from the Gallery Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $118 (CSFloat), highest at $175, a 48% spread.

Kukri KnifeCovertFactory New

All prices & listings →

$118cheapest · CSFloat
48%spread between markets
$116instant sell · BUFF163
$152net when listed · Steam

Used in traditional rituals, such as weddings or stabbings. It has been cold blued. This is the malbec of weapon design - Booth, Arms Dealer

Where to buy ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$118
2Skinport$126
3YouPin898$129
4BUFF163$129
5LIS-SKINS$131
6CS.MONEY$132
7Waxpeer$132
8Market.CSGO$152
9Steam$175

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$119$116
Market.CSGO$118 × 26$112

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Gallery Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 13 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.020% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.53, the key $2.84.

Price history

9 34210 64811 953 2026-07-25: from $129 to $1462026-07-26: from $130 to $1312026-07-27: from $130 to $1562026-07-28: from $127 to $1462026-07-29: from $127 to $1442026-07-30: from $128 to $1482026-07-31: from $136 to $1482026-08-01: from $127 to $1412026-08-02: from $131 to $1362026-08-03: from $128 to $1492026-08-04: from $127 to $1562026-08-05: from $127 to $1542026-08-06: from $129 to $1432026-08-07: from $130 to $1502026-08-08: from $136 to $1522026-08-09: from $134 to $1502026-08-10: from $130 to $1512026-08-11: from $127 to $1492026-08-12: from $129 to $1532026-08-13: from $136 to $1542026-08-14: from $132 to $1542026-08-15: from $132 to $1562026-08-16: from $136 to $1532026-08-17: from $136 to $1562026-08-18: from $135 to $1542026-08-19: from $132 to $1582026-08-20: from $131 to $1552026-08-21: from $123 to $1542026-08-22: from $129 to $1502026-08-23: from $130 to $1632026-08-24: from $137 to $1512026-08-25: from $131 to $1582026-08-26: from $128 to $1582026-08-27: from $130 to $3662026-08-28: from $136 to $3742026-08-29: from $138 to $1652026-08-30: from $138 to $1392026-08-31: from $130 to $1632026-09-01: from $136 to $3732026-09-02: from $140 to $1672026-09-03: from $141 to $1652026-09-04: from $133 to $1582026-09-05: from $137 to $1532026-09-06: from $137 to $1602026-09-07: from $137 to $1572026-09-08: from $140 to $3542026-09-09: from $137 to $2922026-09-10: from $135 to $2892026-09-11: from $133 to $2852026-09-12: from $135 to $1712026-09-13: from $134 to $1472026-09-14: from $135 to $1482026-09-15: from $140 to $1472026-09-16: from $140 to $1872026-09-17: from $132 to $2842026-09-18: from $136 to $1432026-09-19: from $135 to $1432026-09-20: from $137 to $1412026-09-21: from $125 to $1732026-09-22: from $132 to $1642026-09-23: from $131 to $1362026-09-24: from $132 to $1652026-09-25: from $133 to $1602026-09-26: from $135 to $1452026-09-27: from $124 to $1382026-09-28: from $130 to $1642026-09-29: from $130 to $1512026-09-30: from $128 to $1532026-10-01: from $125 to $1562026-10-02: from $131 to $1612026-10-03: from $131 to $1632026-10-04: from $135 to $1462026-10-05: from $126 to $1602026-10-06: from $128 to $1572026-10-07: from $129 to $1582026-10-08: from $118 to $1562026-10-09: from $129 to $1402026-10-10: from $126 to $1572026-10-11: from $145 to $1482026-10-12: from $136 to $1582026-10-13: from $126 to $1582026-10-14: from $133 to $1562026-10-15: from $130 to $1562026-10-16: from $126 to $1482026-10-17: from $129 to $1422026-10-18: from $124 to $1512026-10-19: from $124 to $1542026-10-20: from $122 to $1532026-10-21: from $123 to $1562026-10-22: from $121 to $1552026-10-23: from $118 to $154 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-8.2%over 91 days
$118low · 2026-10-08
$145high · 2026-10-11
1,475price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $68.65 Field-Tested — $60.71 Well-Worn — $58.35 Battle-Scarred — $60.14

All ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $118 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $175. That is a 48% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $118. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $116 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $175 list price, $152 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel drop from?
From the Gallery Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 13 items in the tier — roughly 0.020% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Kukri Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 8.2%. Low $118 (2026-10-08), high $145 (2026-10-11), based on 1475 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
38 live listings: floats from 0.0013 to 0.0698, median 0.0397. 9 of them are below 0.018.

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.