★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear) price — from $2,370
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 › ★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear)

★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear)

★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear) is a Covert CS2 skin, float 0.07–0.08. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $2,370 (LIS-SKINS), highest at $4,101, a 73% spread.

KarambitCovertMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$2,370cheapest · LIS-SKINS
73%spread between markets
$3,855net when listed · Waxpeer

With its curved blade mimicking a tiger's claw, the karambit was developed as part of the southeast Asian martial discipline of silat. The knife is typically used with a reverse grip, with the finger ring on the index finger. It has been painted with black and silver metallic paints using a marbleizing medium, then candy coated.

Where to buy ★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1LIS-SKINS$2,370
2Waxpeer$4,101

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Price history

124 608251 085377 562 2026-08-19: from $2,5332026-08-24: from $2,4772026-08-25: from $2,477 to $2,6312026-08-28: from $2,5572026-08-30: from $2,6712026-08-31: from $2,4822026-09-01: from $2,504 to $2,6312026-09-07: from $4,3942026-09-10: from $4,3332026-09-11: from $4,2752026-09-12: from $2,6862026-09-13: from $2,471 to $2,4852026-09-24: from $2,0592026-09-25: from $2,071 to $2,4902026-09-26: from $2,438 to $2,4732026-09-27: from $2,2582026-09-28: from $2,258 to $2,4502026-10-01: from $2,233 to $2,4422026-10-02: from $2,225 to $2,3722026-10-03: from $2,231 to $4,2162026-10-04: from $2,231 to $4,2132026-10-05: from $2,231 to $2,3782026-10-06: from $2,270 to $2,4832026-10-07: from $2,085 to $2,5072026-10-08: from $2,080 to $2,4042026-10-09: from $2,1402026-10-10: from $2,130 to $2,2312026-10-12: from $2,582 to $4,2882026-10-13: from $2,155 to $4,2382026-10-14: from $2,048 to $2,1612026-10-15: from $3,5382026-10-16: from $1,796 to $2,1372026-10-17: from $1,948 to $2,1412026-10-18: from $2,122 to $4,2192026-10-19: from $1,966 to $4,2562026-10-20: from $1,954 to $2,4032026-10-21: from $4,1862026-10-22: from $2,370 to $4,1442026-10-23: from $4,101 2026-08-19 2026-10-03 2026-10-23
+61.9%over 39 days
$1,796low · 2026-10-16
$4,394high · 2026-09-07
113price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1,787

All ★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $2,370 on LIS-SKINS; the highest we track is $4,101. That is a 73% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.08. The skin's full range is 0–0.08.
Where is ★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on LIS-SKINS at $2,370. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Waxpeer: $4,101 list price, $3,855 net after fees.
Is the ★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler Phase 1 (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 39 days it rose by 61.9%. Low $1,796 (2026-10-16), high $4,394 (2026-09-07), based on 113 price samples.

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.