★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear) price — from $155
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! › ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear)

★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear)

★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Extraordinary rarity

★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear) is a Extraordinary CS2 skin from the Operation Broken Fang Case, float 0.07–0.15. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $155 (BUFF163), highest at $300, a 94% spread.

Hand WrapsExtraordinaryMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$155cheapest · BUFF163
94%spread between markets
$153instant sell · Market.CSGO
$261net when listed · Steam

Preferred by hand-to-hand fighters, these wraps protect the knuckles and stabilize the wrist when punching.

Where to buy ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$155
2CSFloat$158
3LIS-SKINS$161
4Waxpeer$163
5Skinport$174
6Market.CSGO$178
7CS.MONEY$178
8YouPin898$194
9Steam$300

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$161 × 7$153
BUFF163$147$144

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Operation Broken Fang Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 24 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.011% for this exact one. The case costs about $4.82, the key $2.84.

Price history

11 63914 84318 047 2026-07-25: from $194 to $2432026-07-26: from $191 to $2162026-07-27: from $189 to $2422026-07-28: from $191 to $2682026-07-29: from $189 to $2572026-07-30: from $197 to $2592026-07-31: from $206 to $2502026-08-01: from $205 to $2272026-08-02: from $196 to $2332026-08-03: from $199 to $2462026-08-04: from $203 to $2492026-08-05: from $199 to $2742026-08-06: from $195 to $2502026-08-07: from $199 to $2522026-08-08: from $215 to $2332026-08-09: from $196 to $2302026-08-10: from $197 to $2612026-08-11: from $211 to $2302026-08-12: from $200 to $2342026-08-13: from $201 to $2332026-08-14: from $203 to $2272026-08-15: from $199 to $2252026-08-16: from $216 to $2472026-08-17: from $204 to $2352026-08-18: from $189 to $2362026-08-19: from $209 to $2772026-08-20: from $196 to $2792026-08-21: from $191 to $2732026-08-22: from $187 to $2712026-08-23: from $192 to $2232026-08-24: from $201 to $2422026-08-25: from $196 to $2432026-08-26: from $198 to $2412026-08-27: from $190 to $2722026-08-28: from $194 to $2772026-08-29: from $196 to $2342026-08-30: from $194 to $2332026-08-31: from $196 to $2332026-09-01: from $198 to $2422026-09-02: from $205 to $2522026-09-03: from $204 to $2682026-09-04: from $215 to $2422026-09-05: from $213 to $2522026-09-06: from $204 to $2472026-09-07: from $202 to $2502026-09-08: from $194 to $2412026-09-09: from $198 to $2622026-09-10: from $190 to $2592026-09-11: from $182 to $2552026-09-12: from $198 to $2432026-09-13: from $199 to $2432026-09-14: from $184 to $2392026-09-15: from $182 to $2412026-09-16: from $191 to $2402026-09-17: from $190 to $2402026-09-18: from $190 to $2392026-09-19: from $189 to $2072026-09-20: from $181 to $2192026-09-21: from $181 to $2182026-09-22: from $180 to $2102026-09-23: from $174 to $2122026-09-24: from $174 to $2182026-09-25: from $175 to $2192026-09-26: from $181 to $2232026-09-27: from $180 to $2202026-09-28: from $175 to $2162026-09-29: from $177 to $2182026-09-30: from $174 to $2132026-10-01: from $173 to $2112026-10-02: from $174 to $2102026-10-03: from $179 to $2092026-10-04: from $170 to $2082026-10-05: from $175 to $1932026-10-06: from $175 to $2112026-10-07: from $170 to $2102026-10-08: from $172 to $2042026-10-09: from $168 to $2542026-10-10: from $156 to $2532026-10-11: from $166 to $1992026-10-12: from $158 to $1932026-10-13: from $155 to $1902026-10-14: from $155 to $1802026-10-15: from $150 to $1762026-10-16: from $151 to $2502026-10-17: from $154 to $2512026-10-18: from $155 to $1882026-10-19: from $158 to $1962026-10-20: from $155 to $1952026-10-21: from $150 to $1852026-10-22: from $157 to $1942026-10-23: from $158 to $194 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-18.3%over 91 days
$150low · 2026-10-15
$216high · 2026-08-16
2,407price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $553 Field-Tested — $102 Well-Worn — $97.25 Battle-Scarred — $89.02

All ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $155 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $300. That is a 94% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.15. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $155. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $153 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $300 list price, $261 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! drop from?
From the Operation Broken Fang Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 24 items in the tier — roughly 0.011% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Hand Wraps | CAUTION! (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 18.3%. Low $150 (2026-10-15), high $216 (2026-08-16), based on 2407 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
131 live listings: floats from 0.0765 to 0.1500, median 0.1414. 10 of them are below 0.095.

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.