Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested) price — from $190
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy › Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested)

Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested)

Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Classified rarity

Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested) is a Classified CS2 skin from The Chop Shop Collection, float 0.15–0.2. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $190 (CSFloat), highest at $325, a 71% spread.

Glock-18ClassifiedField-Tested

All prices & listings →

$190cheapest · CSFloat
71%spread between markets
$168instant sell · Market.CSGO
$282net when listed · Steam

The Glock 18 is a serviceable first-round pistol that works best against unarmored opponents and is capable of firing three-round bursts. It has been custom painted with an old-fashioned racing motif. Don't forget your helmet

Where to buy Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$190
2CS.MONEY$203
3Skinport$209
4LIS-SKINS$212
5Waxpeer$214
6BUFF163$219
7Market.CSGO$231
8YouPin898$236
9Steam$325

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$177 × 32$168
BUFF163$109$107

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Price history

14 93417 81520 695 2026-07-25: from $207 to $2182026-07-26: from $205 to $2152026-07-27: from $205 to $2252026-07-28: from $204 to $3032026-07-29: from $205 to $3062026-07-30: from $205 to $3092026-07-31: from $202 to $3132026-08-01: from $196 to $2762026-08-02: from $204 to $2472026-08-03: from $204 to $2792026-08-04: from $213 to $2812026-08-05: from $217 to $2412026-08-06: from $214 to $2832026-08-07: from $217 to $2842026-08-08: from $2342026-08-09: from $241 to $2472026-08-10: from $217 to $2872026-08-11: from $215 to $2412026-08-12: from $213 to $2872026-08-13: from $216 to $2892026-08-14: from $217 to $2922026-08-15: from $218 to $2352026-08-16: from $233 to $2842026-08-17: from $223 to $2852026-08-18: from $215 to $2512026-08-19: from $220 to $2472026-08-20: from $220 to $2902026-08-21: from $212 to $2842026-08-22: from $211 to $2822026-08-23: from $211 to $2522026-08-24: from $211 to $2682026-08-25: from $214 to $2872026-08-26: from $209 to $2672026-08-27: from $211 to $2592026-08-28: from $196 to $2912026-08-29: from $216 to $2632026-08-30: from $221 to $2442026-08-31: from $229 to $2592026-09-01: from $222 to $2912026-09-02: from $242 to $2572026-09-03: from $206 to $2522026-09-04: from $225 to $2482026-09-05: from $214 to $2542026-09-06: from $219 to $2522026-09-07: from $225 to $2552026-09-08: from $239 to $2622026-09-09: from $226 to $2852026-09-10: from $221 to $2882026-09-11: from $218 to $3142026-09-12: from $249 to $2822026-09-13: from $216 to $2862026-09-14: from $242 to $2792026-09-15: from $215 to $2762026-09-16: from $233 to $2752026-09-17: from $233 to $2692026-09-18: from $234 to $3082026-09-19: from $218 to $2642026-09-20: from $242 to $3782026-09-21: from $223 to $3302026-09-22: from $222 to $3142026-09-23: from $242 to $2782026-09-24: from $235 to $3782026-09-25: from $224 to $3812026-09-26: from $223 to $3782026-09-27: from $228 to $2412026-09-28: from $234 to $2382026-09-29: from $216 to $2642026-09-30: from $216 to $2422026-10-01: from $206 to $3752026-10-02: from $206 to $2392026-10-03: from $202 to $2332026-10-04: from $208 to $2342026-10-05: from $208 to $2392026-10-06: from $218 to $3812026-10-07: from $212 to $3842026-10-08: from $219 to $2422026-10-09: from $218 to $2422026-10-10: from $217 to $3812026-10-11: from $215 to $2412026-10-12: from $210 to $2402026-10-13: from $203 to $3762026-10-14: from $206 to $2392026-10-15: from $213 to $2412026-10-16: from $204 to $2372026-10-17: from $212 to $2382026-10-18: from $213 to $2432026-10-19: from $204 to $2442026-10-20: from $202 to $2232026-10-21: from $194 to $2392026-10-22: from $192 to $2372026-10-23: from $190 to $233 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-8.3%over 91 days
$190low · 2026-10-23
$249high · 2026-09-12
1,467price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $434 Minimal Wear — $192 Souvenir Factory New — $1,800 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $214

All Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $190 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $325. That is a 71% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.2. The skin's full range is 0–0.2.
Where is Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $190. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $168 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $325 list price, $282 net after fees.
Is the Glock-18 | Twilight Galaxy (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 8.3%. Low $190 (2026-10-23), high $249 (2026-09-12), based on 1467 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
52 live listings: floats from 0.1502 to 0.1959, median 0.1755. 15 of them are below 0.162.

Collection

The Chop Shop Collection SCAR-20 | Army Sheen CZ75-Auto | Army Sheen M249 | Impact Drill MAG-7 | Seabird Desert Eagle | Night Galil AR | Urban Rubble USP-S | Para Green MAC-10 | Fade P250 | Whiteout MP7 | Full Stop

Prices updated: 5 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.