Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) price — from $2.90
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Glock-18 | Glockingbird › Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New)

Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New)

Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) is a Restricted CS2 skin from The Boreal Collection, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $2.90 (CSFloat), highest at $7.84, a 170% spread.

Glock-18RestrictedFactory New

All prices & listings →

$2.90cheapest · CSFloat
170%spread between markets
$2.73instant sell · Market.CSGO
$4.39net when listed · YouPin898

The Glock 18 is a serviceable first-round pistol that works best against unarmored opponents and is capable of firing three-round bursts. It has been custom painted with a silver mockingbird over a green and yellow base. Let nothing stop your song

Where to buy Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$2.90
2BUFF163$2.99
3LIS-SKINS$3.06
4Waxpeer$3.10
5Market.CSGO$3.17
6CS.MONEY$3.19
7Skinport$3.50
8YouPin898$4.43
9Steam$7.84

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$2.88 × 585$2.73
BUFF163$2.78$2.71

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 12 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $3.46, chance 50.0%, The Boreal Collection collection. The item is also used as an input in 1 contract(s).

Price history

190323456 2026-07-25: from $5.24 to $6.412026-07-26: from $5.12 to $6.092026-07-27: from $5.21 to $5.972026-07-28: from $5.11 to $6.142026-07-29: from $5.35 to $6.352026-07-30: from $5.28 to $6.292026-07-31: from $5.05 to $5.932026-08-01: from $4.94 to $5.862026-08-02: from $4.90 to $5.912026-08-03: from $4.77 to $5.912026-08-04: from $4.44 to $5.942026-08-05: from $4.43 to $5.752026-08-06: from $4.33 to $5.342026-08-07: from $4.39 to $5.762026-08-08: from $4.79 to $5.452026-08-09: from $4.36 to $5.902026-08-10: from $4.46 to $5.802026-08-11: from $4.10 to $5.942026-08-12: from $4.26 to $5.952026-08-13: from $4.30 to $6.012026-08-14: from $4.20 to $6.082026-08-15: from $4.13 to $4.832026-08-16: from $4.15 to $4.792026-08-17: from $4.05 to $6.122026-08-18: from $4.19 to $5.762026-08-19: from $4.09 to $6.132026-08-20: from $4.06 to $6.162026-08-21: from $3.86 to $5.842026-08-22: from $3.58 to $6.032026-08-23: from $3.80 to $5.982026-08-24: from $3.96 to $5.902026-08-25: from $3.81 to $5.982026-08-26: from $3.68 to $5.822026-08-27: from $3.84 to $5.872026-08-28: from $3.96 to $5.862026-08-29: from $3.98 to $6.202026-08-30: from $4.18 to $4.922026-08-31: from $4.15 to $6.062026-09-01: from $4.13 to $6.042026-09-02: from $4.30 to $6.012026-09-03: from $4.18 to $5.072026-09-04: from $4.24 to $5.042026-09-05: from $4.21 to $5.852026-09-06: from $4.04 to $5.672026-09-07: from $3.89 to $5.522026-09-08: from $3.93 to $4.732026-09-09: from $4.05 to $4.622026-09-10: from $3.87 to $4.512026-09-11: from $3.74 to $4.432026-09-12: from $3.74 to $4.332026-09-13: from $3.68 to $4.212026-09-14: from $3.60 to $4.012026-09-15: from $3.47 to $4.082026-09-16: from $3.53 to $3.992026-09-17: from $3.25 to $3.982026-09-18: from $3.31 to $3.792026-09-19: from $3.28 to $3.672026-09-20: from $3.32 to $3.742026-09-21: from $3.19 to $3.602026-09-22: from $3.11 to $3.602026-09-23: from $3.19 to $3.652026-09-24: from $3.11 to $3.622026-09-25: from $3.13 to $3.582026-09-26: from $2.95 to $3.532026-09-27: from $3.06 to $3.522026-09-28: from $3.09 to $3.452026-09-29: from $3.11 to $3.482026-09-30: from $3.00 to $3.482026-10-01: from $2.88 to $3.432026-10-02: from $2.96 to $3.352026-10-03: from $2.99 to $3.412026-10-04: from $2.98 to $3.732026-10-05: from $2.70 to $3.712026-10-06: from $2.74 to $3.782026-10-07: from $2.69 to $3.802026-10-08: from $2.75 to $3.852026-10-09: from $2.62 to $4.042026-10-10: from $2.63 to $4.032026-10-11: from $2.66 to $3.982026-10-12: from $2.73 to $3.922026-10-13: from $2.62 to $3.122026-10-14: from $2.63 to $4.932026-10-15: from $2.97 to $5.702026-10-16: from $2.94 to $4.912026-10-17: from $3.12 to $4.192026-10-18: from $2.70 to $3.982026-10-19: from $2.96 to $4.012026-10-20: from $2.74 to $3.932026-10-21: from $2.88 to $3.452026-10-22: from $2.93 to $3.892026-10-23: from $2.90 to $3.50 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-44.7%over 91 days
$2.62low · 2026-10-13
$5.35high · 2026-07-29
4,262price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $1.29 Field-Tested — $0.55 Well-Worn — $0.55 Battle-Scarred — $0.46 Souvenir Factory New — $1,412 Souvenir Field-Tested — $76.01

All Glock-18 | Glockingbird wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $2.90 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $7.84. That is a 170% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–0.67.
Where is Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $2.90. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $2.73 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $4.43 list price, $4.39 net after fees.
Can I get Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 12 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $3.46 in inputs with a 50.0% chance.
Is the Glock-18 | Glockingbird (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 44.7%. Low $2.62 (2026-10-13), high $5.35 (2026-07-29), based on 4262 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
314 live listings: floats from 0.0003 to 0.0699, median 0.0620. 12 of them are below 0.018.

Collection

The Boreal Collection G3SG1 | Green Cell M249 | Sage Camo Zeus x27 | Swamp DDPAT AUG | Commando Company FAMAS | Palm SSG 08 | Green Ceramic MP9 | Pine Tec-9 | Raw Ceramic Negev | Raw Ceramic MAG-7 | Copper Oxide

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.