Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested) price — from $0.67
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Glock-18 | Catacombs › Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested)

Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested)

Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Chroma Case, float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.67 (BUFF163), highest at $1.18, a 76% spread.

Glock-18Mil-Spec GradeField-Tested

All prices & listings →

$0.67cheapest · BUFF163
76%spread between markets
$0.71instant sell · Market.CSGO
$1.03net when listed · Steam

The Glock 18 is a serviceable first-round pistol that works best against unarmored opponents and is capable of firing three-round bursts. It has been painted using a hydrographic of skulls over a silver metallic paint base. Intimidation is the sincerest form of flattery

Where to buy Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$0.67
2LIS-SKINS$0.69
3Waxpeer$0.70
4CSFloat$0.72
5CS.MONEY$0.73
6YouPin898$0.76
7Skinport$0.81
8Market.CSGO$0.81
9Steam$1.18

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.75 × 123$0.71
BUFF163$0.60$0.58

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Chroma Case case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 79.9%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 16.0% for this exact one. The case costs about $3.97, the key $2.84.

Price history

505764 2026-07-25: from $0.63 to $0.912026-07-26: from $0.68 to $0.912026-07-27: from $0.70 to $0.912026-07-28: from $0.68 to $0.912026-07-29: from $0.68 to $0.912026-07-30: from $0.68 to $0.872026-07-31: from $0.68 to $2.012026-08-01: from $0.68 to $0.872026-08-02: from $0.69 to $0.862026-08-03: from $0.69 to $0.882026-08-04: from $0.70 to $0.902026-08-05: from $0.69 to $0.892026-08-06: from $0.72 to $0.892026-08-07: from $0.69 to $0.902026-08-08: from $0.68 to $0.912026-08-09: from $0.68 to $0.912026-08-10: from $0.69 to $0.902026-08-11: from $0.67 to $0.852026-08-12: from $0.69 to $0.912026-08-13: from $0.71 to $0.912026-08-14: from $0.71 to $0.952026-08-15: from $0.71 to $0.942026-08-16: from $0.75 to $0.932026-08-17: from $0.73 to $1.032026-08-18: from $0.77 to $1.002026-08-19: from $0.76 to $0.942026-08-20: from $0.73 to $0.972026-08-21: from $0.71 to $1.062026-08-22: from $0.66 to $1.052026-08-23: from $0.66 to $1.052026-08-24: from $0.72 to $0.962026-08-25: from $0.72 to $0.952026-08-26: from $0.71 to $0.912026-08-27: from $0.74 to $0.962026-08-28: from $0.72 to $0.992026-08-29: from $0.74 to $0.942026-08-30: from $0.74 to $1.042026-08-31: from $0.76 to $0.922026-09-01: from $0.75 to $0.992026-09-02: from $0.75 to $0.882026-09-03: from $0.74 to $0.922026-09-04: from $0.76 to $0.932026-09-05: from $0.74 to $0.892026-09-06: from $0.73 to $0.862026-09-07: from $0.74 to $0.852026-09-08: from $0.73 to $0.962026-09-09: from $0.72 to $0.852026-09-10: from $0.71 to $0.862026-09-11: from $0.71 to $0.832026-09-12: from $0.69 to $0.872026-09-13: from $0.68 to $0.872026-09-14: from $0.66 to $0.852026-09-15: from $0.70 to $0.932026-09-16: from $0.71 to $0.962026-09-17: from $0.70 to $0.982026-09-18: from $0.74 to $0.962026-09-19: from $0.71 to $0.932026-09-20: from $0.72 to $1.042026-09-21: from $0.71 to $1.042026-09-22: from $0.72 to $1.532026-09-23: from $0.72 to $1.482026-09-24: from $0.72 to $1.752026-09-25: from $0.72 to $1.602026-09-26: from $0.70 to $1.592026-09-27: from $0.73 to $1.832026-09-28: from $0.69 to $1.422026-09-29: from $0.75 to $1.392026-09-30: from $0.73 to $1.022026-10-01: from $0.72 to $0.952026-10-02: from $0.73 to $1.152026-10-03: from $0.75 to $1.152026-10-04: from $0.73 to $0.892026-10-05: from $0.74 to $0.952026-10-06: from $0.75 to $0.952026-10-07: from $0.75 to $0.902026-10-08: from $0.76 to $0.922026-10-09: from $0.73 to $0.942026-10-10: from $0.70 to $0.922026-10-11: from $0.71 to $0.922026-10-12: from $0.70 to $0.942026-10-13: from $0.70 to $0.982026-10-14: from $0.71 to $0.902026-10-15: from $0.69 to $0.892026-10-16: from $0.69 to $0.882026-10-17: from $0.67 to $0.872026-10-18: from $0.71 to $0.902026-10-19: from $0.72 to $0.902026-10-20: from $0.69 to $0.862026-10-21: from $0.71 to $0.872026-10-22: from $0.69 to $0.842026-10-23: from $0.68 to $0.88 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
+7.8%over 91 days
$0.63low · 2026-07-25
$0.77high · 2026-08-18
6,349price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $4.41 Minimal Wear — $0.97 Well-Worn — $0.68 Battle-Scarred — $0.76 StatTrak™ Factory New — $2.87 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $1.48 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $1.13 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1.37 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $1.59 Souvenir Factory New — $39.00

All Glock-18 | Catacombs wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $0.67 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $1.18. That is a 76% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.5.
Where is Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $0.67. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.71 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $1.18 list price, $1.03 net after fees.
Which case does Glock-18 | Catacombs drop from?
From the Chroma Case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 79.9%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 16.0% for this exact skin.
Is the Glock-18 | Catacombs (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it rose by 7.8%. Low $0.63 (2026-07-25), high $0.77 (2026-08-18), based on 6349 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
168 live listings: floats from 0.1503 to 0.3761, median 0.2165. 60 of them are below 0.207.

Collection

The Chroma Collection M249 | System Lock MP9 | Deadly Poison SCAR-20 | Grotto XM1014 | Quicksilver Dual Berettas | Urban Shock Desert Eagle | Naga MAC-10 | Malachite Sawed-Off | Serenity AK-47 | Cartel M4A4 | 龍王 (Dragon King)

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.