Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) price — from $0.13
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer › Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested)

Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested)

Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Overpass 2024 — Armory (4★), float 0.15–0.38. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.13 (BUFF163), highest at $0.31, a 138% spread.

Galil ARMil-Spec GradeField-Tested

All prices & listings →

$0.13cheapest · BUFF163
138%spread between markets
$0.14instant sell · Market.CSGO
$0.27net when listed · Steam

A less expensive option among the terrorist-exclusive assault rifles, the Galil AR is a serviceable weapon in medium to long-range combat. Metallic paint pen graffiti has been applied over a flat black base. "It's art, I shouldn’t have to explain it"

Where to buy Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1BUFF163$0.13
2Waxpeer$0.14
3CSFloat$0.14
4LIS-SKINS$0.15
5CS.MONEY$0.16
6Skinport$0.16
7Market.CSGO$0.16
8YouPin898$0.17
9Steam$0.31

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.15 × 62$0.14
BUFF163$0.13$0.13

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Overpass 2024 — Armory (4★) case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 4 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 4.0% for this exact one.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 10 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $0.39, chance 25.0%, The Overpass 2024 Collection collection. The item is also used as an input in 10 contract(s).

Price history

71115 2026-07-25: from $0.17 to $0.202026-07-26: from $0.17 to $0.222026-07-27: from $0.17 to $0.232026-07-28: from $0.17 to $0.212026-07-29: from $0.16 to $0.222026-07-30: from $0.16 to $0.222026-07-31: from $0.17 to $0.212026-08-01: from $0.16 to $0.212026-08-02: from $0.17 to $0.222026-08-03: from $0.17 to $0.212026-08-04: from $0.15 to $0.212026-08-05: from $0.14 to $0.202026-08-06: from $0.16 to $0.212026-08-07: from $0.15 to $0.232026-08-08: from $0.16 to $0.222026-08-09: from $0.15 to $0.222026-08-10: from $0.15 to $0.232026-08-11: from $0.16 to $0.212026-08-12: from $0.16 to $0.242026-08-13: from $0.14 to $0.242026-08-14: from $0.14 to $0.242026-08-15: from $0.16 to $0.212026-08-16: from $0.16 to $0.192026-08-17: from $0.16 to $0.232026-08-18: from $0.16 to $0.222026-08-19: from $0.16 to $0.222026-08-20: from $0.15 to $0.222026-08-21: from $0.15 to $0.222026-08-22: from $0.15 to $0.212026-08-23: from $0.14 to $0.212026-08-24: from $0.13 to $0.212026-08-25: from $0.14 to $0.222026-08-26: from $0.15 to $0.222026-08-27: from $0.14 to $0.222026-08-28: from $0.14 to $0.222026-08-29: from $0.16 to $0.222026-08-30: from $0.14 to $0.212026-08-31: from $0.16 to $0.252026-09-01: from $0.16 to $0.222026-09-02: from $0.13 to $0.222026-09-03: from $0.10 to $0.222026-09-04: from $0.15 to $0.212026-09-05: from $0.16 to $0.212026-09-06: from $0.18 to $0.222026-09-07: from $0.16 to $0.222026-09-08: from $0.16 to $0.222026-09-09: from $0.17 to $0.222026-09-10: from $0.15 to $0.222026-09-11: from $0.16 to $0.292026-09-12: from $0.16 to $0.262026-09-13: from $0.15 to $0.222026-09-14: from $0.15 to $0.232026-09-15: from $0.15 to $0.232026-09-16: from $0.15 to $0.222026-09-17: from $0.16 to $0.312026-09-18: from $0.16 to $0.202026-09-19: from $0.16 to $0.202026-09-20: from $0.16 to $0.202026-09-21: from $0.16 to $0.202026-09-22: from $0.16 to $0.192026-09-23: from $0.16 to $0.202026-09-24: from $0.15 to $0.202026-09-25: from $0.16 to $0.202026-09-26: from $0.16 to $0.192026-09-27: from $0.15 to $0.192026-09-28: from $0.17 to $0.222026-09-29: from $0.16 to $0.202026-09-30: from $0.16 to $0.192026-10-01: from $0.16 to $0.202026-10-02: from $0.15 to $0.212026-10-03: from $0.15 to $0.202026-10-04: from $0.15 to $0.212026-10-05: from $0.16 to $0.202026-10-06: from $0.16 to $0.212026-10-07: from $0.16 to $0.212026-10-08: from $0.16 to $0.212026-10-09: from $0.17 to $0.192026-10-10: from $0.15 to $0.192026-10-11: from $0.15 to $0.202026-10-12: from $0.16 to $0.202026-10-13: from $0.16 to $0.212026-10-14: from $0.15 to $0.212026-10-15: from $0.15 to $0.182026-10-16: from $0.14 to $0.182026-10-17: from $0.14 to $0.192026-10-18: from $0.14 to $0.192026-10-19: from $0.14 to $0.192026-10-20: from $0.14 to $0.172026-10-21: from $0.13 to $0.172026-10-22: from $0.13 to $0.192026-10-23: from $0.13 to $0.19 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-22.1%over 91 days
$0.10low · 2026-09-03
$0.18high · 2026-09-06
6,117price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $0.51 Minimal Wear — $0.26 Well-Worn — $0.14 Battle-Scarred — $0.10 Souvenir Factory New — $1.62 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $0.70 Souvenir Field-Tested — $0.25 Souvenir Well-Worn — $0.68 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $0.28

All Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) cost?
The lowest price is $0.13 on BUFF163; the highest we track is $0.31. That is a 138% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Field-Tested?
From 0.15 to 0.38. The skin's full range is 0–0.6.
Where is Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on BUFF163 at $0.13. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.14 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $0.31 list price, $0.27 net after fees.
Which case does Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer drop from?
From the Overpass 2024 — Armory (4★), Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 4 items in the tier — roughly 4.0% for this exact skin.
Can I get Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 10 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $0.39 in inputs with a 25.0% chance.
Is the Galil AR | Metallic Squeezer (Field-Tested) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 22.1%. Low $0.10 (2026-09-03), high $0.18 (2026-09-06), based on 6117 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
720 live listings: floats from 0.1631 to 0.3791, median 0.2586. 81 of them are below 0.217.

Collection

The Overpass 2024 Collection Five-SeveN | Midnight Paintover P90 | Wash me MP5-SD | Neon Squeezer M4A1-S | Wash me plz Desert Eagle | Tilted Negev | Wall Bang MAC-10 | Pipsqueak Nova | Wurst Hölle Glock-18 | Teal Graf Dual Berettas | Sweet Little Angels

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.