Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) price — from $0.46
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Galil AR | Galigator › Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred)

Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred)

Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal, float 0.45–1. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.46 (YouPin898), highest at $0.87, a 89% spread. Skin author: kenN (per the Steam Workshop).

Galil ARRestrictedBattle-Scarred

All prices & listings →

$0.46cheapest · YouPin898
89%spread between markets
$0.43instant sell · Market.CSGO
$0.76net when listed · Steam

A less expensive option among the terrorist-exclusive assault rifles, the Galil AR is a serviceable weapon in medium to long-range combat. An alligator and toxic symbols have been custom painted over a green and yellow base. CHOMP! CHOMP! CHOMP!

Where to buy Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1YouPin898$0.46
2CSFloat$0.49
3Skinport$0.51
4LIS-SKINS$0.52
5Waxpeer$0.53
6BUFF163$0.53
7CS.MONEY$0.53
8Market.CSGO$0.56
9Steam$0.87

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$0.46 × 117$0.43
BUFF163$0.43$0.42

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.21, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 1 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $0.83, chance 20.0%, The Dead Hand Collection collection. The item is also used as an input in 7 contract(s).

Price history

323844 2026-07-25: from $0.45 to $0.582026-07-26: from $0.45 to $0.582026-07-27: from $0.46 to $0.582026-07-28: from $0.46 to $0.572026-07-29: from $0.47 to $0.582026-07-30: from $0.46 to $0.582026-07-31: from $0.46 to $0.672026-08-01: from $0.45 to $0.582026-08-02: from $0.44 to $0.692026-08-03: from $0.44 to $0.792026-08-04: from $0.43 to $0.682026-08-05: from $0.43 to $0.682026-08-06: from $0.43 to $0.572026-08-07: from $0.46 to $0.592026-08-08: from $0.44 to $0.602026-08-09: from $0.44 to $0.572026-08-10: from $0.47 to $0.602026-08-11: from $0.45 to $0.612026-08-12: from $0.42 to $0.632026-08-13: from $0.44 to $0.612026-08-14: from $0.41 to $0.622026-08-15: from $0.42 to $0.672026-08-16: from $0.42 to $0.672026-08-17: from $0.41 to $0.682026-08-18: from $0.43 to $0.622026-08-19: from $0.42 to $0.622026-08-20: from $0.42 to $0.702026-08-21: from $0.41 to $0.692026-08-22: from $0.43 to $0.672026-08-23: from $0.45 to $0.592026-08-24: from $0.48 to $0.572026-08-25: from $0.46 to $0.682026-08-26: from $0.48 to $0.672026-08-27: from $0.46 to $0.652026-08-28: from $0.44 to $0.652026-08-29: from $0.47 to $0.632026-08-30: from $0.47 to $0.562026-08-31: from $0.46 to $0.622026-09-01: from $0.47 to $1.652026-09-02: from $0.50 to $2.702026-09-03: from $0.47 to $2.472026-09-04: from $0.49 to $1.112026-09-05: from $0.47 to $0.902026-09-06: from $0.48 to $0.902026-09-07: from $0.52 to $0.902026-09-08: from $0.53 to $0.902026-09-09: from $0.51 to $0.782026-09-10: from $0.52 to $0.792026-09-11: from $0.51 to $0.782026-09-12: from $0.50 to $0.782026-09-13: from $0.49 to $0.782026-09-14: from $0.51 to $0.762026-09-15: from $0.48 to $0.742026-09-16: from $0.51 to $0.722026-09-17: from $0.45 to $0.712026-09-18: from $0.49 to $0.602026-09-19: from $0.50 to $0.622026-09-20: from $0.49 to $0.652026-09-21: from $0.50 to $0.622026-09-22: from $0.48 to $0.602026-09-23: from $0.48 to $0.572026-09-24: from $0.44 to $0.562026-09-25: from $0.46 to $0.572026-09-26: from $0.47 to $0.562026-09-27: from $0.46 to $0.602026-09-28: from $0.47 to $0.672026-09-29: from $0.47 to $0.692026-09-30: from $0.48 to $0.692026-10-01: from $0.46 to $1.052026-10-02: from $0.49 to $0.862026-10-03: from $0.51 to $2.512026-10-04: from $0.53 to $3.162026-10-05: from $0.49 to $3.162026-10-06: from $0.50 to $3.542026-10-07: from $0.51 to $3.272026-10-08: from $0.51 to $0.742026-10-09: from $0.51 to $0.742026-10-10: from $0.50 to $0.742026-10-11: from $0.50 to $0.652026-10-12: from $0.51 to $0.652026-10-13: from $0.48 to $0.622026-10-14: from $0.48 to $0.612026-10-15: from $0.49 to $0.582026-10-16: from $0.47 to $0.572026-10-17: from $0.48 to $0.562026-10-18: from $0.47 to $0.542026-10-19: from $0.46 to $0.572026-10-20: from $0.47 to $0.572026-10-21: from $0.48 to $0.582026-10-22: from $0.45 to $0.572026-10-23: from $0.46 to $0.56 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
+1.8%over 91 days
$0.41low · 2026-08-17
$0.53high · 2026-10-04
8,151price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $3.09 Minimal Wear — $1.34 Field-Tested — $0.66 Well-Worn — $0.57 StatTrak™ Factory New — $6.43 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $2.53 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $1.31 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1.12 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $0.90 Souvenir Factory New — $23.14 Souvenir Minimal Wear — $69.20 Souvenir Field-Tested — $65.00 Souvenir Battle-Scarred — $71.90

All Galil AR | Galigator wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

Who created the Galil AR | Galigator skin?
kenN — author of the Steam Workshop submission this skin is based on. Matched by submission name; Valve provides no official attribution for it.
How much does Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $0.46 on YouPin898; the highest we track is $0.87. That is a 89% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 1. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on YouPin898 at $0.46. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $0.43 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $0.87 list price, $0.76 net after fees.
Which case does Galil AR | Galigator drop from?
From the Sealed Dead Hand Terminal, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Can I get Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 1 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $0.83 in inputs with a 20.0% chance.
Is the Galil AR | Galigator (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it rose by 1.8%. Low $0.41 (2026-08-17), high $0.53 (2026-10-04), based on 8151 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
115 live listings: floats from 0.4620 to 0.9963, median 0.8723. 7 of them are below 0.596.

Collection

The Dead Hand Collection M249 | Bock Blocks M4A4 | Zubastick UMP-45 | Fragment Sawed-Off | Fusion Five-SeveN | Dark Polymer USP-S | Silent Shot PP-Bizon | RMX Desert Eagle | Firebreathing M4A1-S | Electrum MP7 | Amberline

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.