Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) price — from $9.07
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › Galil AR | Firefight › Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New)

Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New)

Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) — CS2 skin image, Restricted rarity

Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) is a Restricted CS2 skin from the Chroma 3 Case, float 0–0.07. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $9.07 (Skinport), highest at $28.13, a 210% spread.

Galil ARRestrictedFactory New

All prices & listings →

$9.07cheapest · Skinport
210%spread between markets
$8.32instant sell · BUFF163
$14.44net when listed · YouPin898

A less expensive option among the terrorist-exclusive assault rifles, the Galil AR is a serviceable weapon in medium to long-range combat. It has been given crimson accents and a hand painted icon. Booth had this weapon commissioned for Valeria in an attempt to smooth things over with the Phoenix

Where to buy Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Skinport$9.07
2CSFloat$9.29
3Waxpeer$9.50
4LIS-SKINS$9.61
5CS.MONEY$9.66
6BUFF163$9.77
7Market.CSGO$10.25
8YouPin898$14.59
9Steam$28.13

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$8.65 × 130$8.22
BUFF163$8.53$8.32

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Chroma 3 Case case, Restricted tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 5 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 3.2% for this exact one. The case costs about $2.96, the key $2.84.

How to get it via trade-up

Our database has 1 trade-up contract(s) with this outcome. Best one: inputs cost $8.58, chance 20.0%, The Chroma 3 Collection collection.

Price history

4911 0711 651 2026-07-25: from $18.79 to $24.042026-07-26: from $19.05 to $23.682026-07-27: from $18.37 to $22.232026-07-28: from $18.21 to $22.462026-07-29: from $19.16 to $23.912026-07-30: from $18.81 to $23.782026-07-31: from $18.41 to $23.762026-08-01: from $18.02 to $22.422026-08-02: from $18.27 to $22.912026-08-03: from $16.92 to $22.932026-08-04: from $16.50 to $23.052026-08-05: from $15.80 to $18.982026-08-06: from $15.05 to $18.402026-08-07: from $15.50 to $19.472026-08-08: from $17.62 to $18.472026-08-09: from $16.73 to $20.632026-08-10: from $17.04 to $20.422026-08-11: from $16.29 to $18.392026-08-12: from $15.23 to $18.412026-08-13: from $15.43 to $17.992026-08-14: from $15.08 to $17.372026-08-15: from $14.79 to $17.272026-08-16: from $13.74 to $16.622026-08-17: from $13.29 to $17.082026-08-18: from $13.51 to $16.842026-08-19: from $13.19 to $16.762026-08-20: from $13.60 to $17.242026-08-21: from $12.32 to $16.882026-08-22: from $14.31 to $19.722026-08-23: from $15.34 to $19.712026-08-24: from $15.89 to $19.582026-08-25: from $15.51 to $17.862026-08-26: from $15.46 to $18.022026-08-27: from $15.25 to $19.662026-08-28: from $15.55 to $19.112026-08-29: from $16.35 to $19.262026-08-30: from $15.39 to $20.602026-08-31: from $14.77 to $19.172026-09-01: from $15.45 to $18.902026-09-02: from $15.23 to $19.552026-09-03: from $14.93 to $18.792026-09-04: from $15.98 to $18.532026-09-05: from $15.23 to $18.142026-09-06: from $14.90 to $17.102026-09-07: from $14.41 to $16.682026-09-08: from $13.80 to $16.572026-09-09: from $14.59 to $16.242026-09-10: from $12.89 to $15.692026-09-11: from $12.73 to $15.582026-09-12: from $13.37 to $15.402026-09-13: from $12.31 to $13.902026-09-14: from $11.80 to $14.752026-09-15: from $11.83 to $15.322026-09-16: from $12.04 to $15.292026-09-17: from $11.20 to $14.202026-09-18: from $10.78 to $14.222026-09-19: from $10.97 to $11.862026-09-20: from $11.02 to $11.802026-09-21: from $10.87 to $12.482026-09-22: from $9.62 to $11.852026-09-23: from $10.40 to $11.882026-09-24: from $10.38 to $12.852026-09-25: from $9.90 to $12.122026-09-26: from $10.42 to $11.862026-09-27: from $10.85 to $11.442026-09-28: from $9.84 to $11.772026-09-29: from $10.45 to $11.632026-09-30: from $9.85 to $11.692026-10-01: from $9.74 to $11.512026-10-02: from $9.87 to $11.672026-10-03: from $9.25 to $11.262026-10-04: from $8.65 to $10.662026-10-05: from $8.82 to $9.992026-10-06: from $8.57 to $10.082026-10-07: from $8.33 to $9.982026-10-08: from $8.48 to $9.612026-10-09: from $8.47 to $9.572026-10-10: from $8.43 to $9.502026-10-11: from $8.43 to $9.752026-10-12: from $8.68 to $9.532026-10-13: from $8.40 to $9.152026-10-14: from $7.88 to $9.692026-10-15: from $8.03 to $8.862026-10-16: from $7.70 to $8.712026-10-17: from $7.72 to $8.732026-10-18: from $7.25 to $8.702026-10-19: from $7.76 to $9.492026-10-20: from $8.17 to $10.422026-10-21: from $8.32 to $10.392026-10-22: from $9.00 to $10.412026-10-23: from $8.54 to $10.44 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-54.5%over 91 days
$7.25low · 2026-10-18
$19.16high · 2026-07-29
2,854price samples

Other wears and versions

Minimal Wear — $1.83 Field-Tested — $1.06 Well-Worn — $1.07 Battle-Scarred — $1.03 StatTrak™ Factory New — $11.37 StatTrak™ Minimal Wear — $3.53 StatTrak™ Field-Tested — $1.19 StatTrak™ Well-Worn — $1.16 StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred — $1.16

All Galil AR | Firefight wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) cost?
The lowest price is $9.07 on Skinport; the highest we track is $28.13. That is a 210% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Factory New?
From 0 to 0.07. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Skinport at $9.07. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $8.32 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is YouPin898: $14.59 list price, $14.44 net after fees.
Which case does Galil AR | Firefight drop from?
From the Chroma 3 Case, Restricted tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 5 items in the tier — roughly 3.2% for this exact skin.
Can I get Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) via a trade-up contract?
Yes. Our database has 1 contract(s) with this outcome. The best one costs $8.58 in inputs with a 20.0% chance.
Is the Galil AR | Firefight (Factory New) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 54.5%. Low $7.25 (2026-10-18), high $19.16 (2026-07-29), based on 2854 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
197 live listings: floats from 0.0014 to 0.0700, median 0.0625. 18 of them are below 0.019.

Collection

The Chroma 3 Collection Dual Berettas | Ventilators G3SG1 | Orange Crash M249 | Spectre MP9 | Bioleak P2000 | Oceanic Sawed-Off | Fubar SG 553 | Atlas CZ75-Auto | Red Astor SSG 08 | Ghost Crusader Tec-9 | Re-Entry

Prices updated: 4 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.