★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn) price — from $102
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake › ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn)

★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn)

★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn) — CS2 skin image, Extraordinary rarity

★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn) is a Extraordinary CS2 skin from the Clutch Case, float 0.38–0.45. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $102 (CSFloat), highest at $177, a 74% spread.

Driver GlovesExtraordinaryWell-Worn

All prices & listings →

$102cheapest · CSFloat
74%spread between markets
$100instant sell · Market.CSGO
$154net when listed · Steam

These driving gloves offer protection from the elements while still maintaining tactile sensation. It has been crafted out of white leather and snakeskin.

Where to buy ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$102
2LIS-SKINS$106
3YouPin898$111
4BUFF163$111
5Waxpeer$112
6Skinport$116
7CS.MONEY$117
8Market.CSGO$123
9Steam$177

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
Market.CSGO$106 × 116$100
BUFF163$97.40$94.97

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Clutch Case case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. Tier odds: 0.256%; 24 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 0.011% for this exact one. The case costs about $0.37, the key $2.84.

Price history

7 7829 34910 915 2026-07-25: from $114 to $1422026-07-26: from $113 to $1452026-07-27: from $113 to $1422026-07-28: from $122 to $1422026-07-29: from $120 to $1462026-07-30: from $118 to $1452026-07-31: from $119 to $1452026-08-01: from $119 to $1452026-08-02: from $115 to $1422026-08-03: from $117 to $1442026-08-04: from $120 to $1392026-08-05: from $115 to $1432026-08-06: from $118 to $1442026-08-07: from $122 to $1462026-08-08: from $119 to $1352026-08-09: from $117 to $1372026-08-10: from $116 to $1432026-08-11: from $113 to $1422026-08-12: from $115 to $1382026-08-13: from $118 to $1432026-08-14: from $120 to $1442026-08-15: from $131 to $1372026-08-16: from $126 to $1352026-08-17: from $119 to $1502026-08-18: from $121 to $1522026-08-19: from $118 to $1422026-08-20: from $120 to $1452026-08-21: from $116 to $1402026-08-22: from $114 to $1342026-08-23: from $114 to $1402026-08-24: from $111 to $1342026-08-25: from $111 to $1402026-08-26: from $111 to $1382026-08-27: from $111 to $1422026-08-28: from $112 to $1452026-08-29: from $113 to $1322026-08-30: from $116 to $1472026-08-31: from $116 to $1462026-09-01: from $119 to $1482026-09-02: from $119 to $1482026-09-03: from $118 to $1472026-09-04: from $121 to $1422026-09-05: from $120 to $1402026-09-06: from $119 to $1442026-09-07: from $120 to $1482026-09-08: from $117 to $1482026-09-09: from $116 to $1392026-09-10: from $120 to $1422026-09-11: from $118 to $1542026-09-12: from $117 to $1572026-09-13: from $117 to $1542026-09-14: from $118 to $1542026-09-15: from $118 to $1522026-09-16: from $115 to $1432026-09-17: from $114 to $1432026-09-18: from $120 to $1482026-09-19: from $117 to $1482026-09-20: from $115 to $1592026-09-21: from $116 to $1452026-09-22: from $117 to $1422026-09-23: from $112 to $1452026-09-24: from $113 to $1412026-09-25: from $114 to $1422026-09-26: from $112 to $1412026-09-27: from $115 to $1372026-09-28: from $114 to $1412026-09-29: from $113 to $1342026-09-30: from $111 to $1312026-10-01: from $111 to $1342026-10-02: from $114 to $1312026-10-03: from $108 to $1332026-10-04: from $109 to $1362026-10-05: from $114 to $1322026-10-06: from $112 to $1322026-10-07: from $111 to $1352026-10-08: from $109 to $1282026-10-09: from $110 to $1312026-10-10: from $105 to $1312026-10-11: from $107 to $1422026-10-12: from $114 to $1322026-10-13: from $103 to $1402026-10-14: from $109 to $1222026-10-15: from $106 to $1302026-10-16: from $104 to $1272026-10-17: from $107 to $1272026-10-18: from $103 to $1272026-10-19: from $103 to $1282026-10-20: from $103 to $1662026-10-21: from $99.15 to $1322026-10-22: from $99.80 to $1332026-10-23: from $102 to $131 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
-11.1%over 91 days
$99.15low · 2026-10-21
$131high · 2026-08-15
3,862price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1,915 Minimal Wear — $402 Field-Tested — $117 Battle-Scarred — $85.28

All ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn) cost?
The lowest price is $102 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $177. That is a 74% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Well-Worn?
From 0.38 to 0.45. The skin's full range is 0.06–0.8.
Where is ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $102. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on Market.CSGO nets $100 after the 5% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $177 list price, $154 net after fees.
Which case does ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake drop from?
From the Clutch Case, Особый (ножи/перчатки) tier. The tier odds are 0.256%, with 24 items in the tier — roughly 0.011% for this exact skin.
Is the ★ Driver Gloves | King Snake (Well-Worn) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it fell by 11.1%. Low $99.15 (2026-10-21), high $131 (2026-08-15), based on 3862 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
52 live listings: floats from 0.3804 to 0.4465, median 0.3895. 40 of them are below 0.397.

Prices updated: 1 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.