★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear) price — from $470
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › ★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 › ★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear)

★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear)

★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear) — CS2 skin image, Covert rarity

★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear) is a Covert CS2 skin, float 0.07–0.08. Tracked on 2 markets: cheapest at $470 (Waxpeer), highest at $532, a 13% spread.

BayonetCovertMinimal Wear

All prices & listings →

$470cheapest · Waxpeer
13%spread between markets
$505net when listed · LIS-SKINS

Relatively unchanged in its design since World War II, the bayonet still retains a place in modern military strategy. Bayonet charges have continued to be effective as recently as the second Gulf War and the war in Afghanistan. It has been painted with black and silver metallic paints using a marbleizing medium, then candy coated. Getting lost in its color can prove fatal

Where to buy ★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1Waxpeer$470
2LIS-SKINS$532

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the ★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear) comparison page.

Price history

35 12753 13871 148 2026-07-25: from $5842026-07-26: from $502 to $5882026-07-27: from $5932026-07-28: from $548 to $5932026-07-29: from $498 to $5912026-08-05: from $6222026-08-06: from $530 to $6242026-08-07: from $5362026-08-10: from $5372026-08-12: from $538 to $5552026-08-13: from $514 to $5442026-08-14: from $560 to $6402026-08-15: from $5802026-08-16: from $552 to $6552026-08-17: from $6582026-08-20: from $541 to $6622026-08-21: from $527 to $5352026-08-22: from $5512026-08-23: from $524 to $5992026-08-24: from $611 to $6342026-08-25: from $6202026-08-28: from $539 to $6312026-08-29: from $5862026-08-30: from $546 to $6272026-09-01: from $6342026-09-03: from $6662026-09-04: from $6482026-09-05: from $587 to $6182026-09-06: from $6462026-09-07: from $583 to $8692026-09-11: from $8402026-09-12: from $525 to $7832026-09-14: from $546 to $8082026-09-18: from $568 to $6462026-09-19: from $566 to $5762026-09-20: from $531 to $6702026-09-21: from $5592026-09-22: from $596 to $6302026-09-24: from $542 to $5972026-09-25: from $593 to $6442026-09-26: from $536 to $7662026-09-27: from $507 to $5342026-09-28: from $501 to $6392026-09-29: from $535 to $8132026-09-30: from $508 to $6402026-10-01: from $630 to $6332026-10-03: from $500 to $7252026-10-06: from $567 to $8162026-10-07: from $579 to $7712026-10-08: from $569 to $8652026-10-09: from $5952026-10-10: from $591 to $6162026-10-11: from $511 to $7512026-10-13: from $505 to $1,3122026-10-14: from $5672026-10-15: from $559 to $2,1652026-10-16: from $6622026-10-17: from $5622026-10-18: from $484 to $5002026-10-19: from $484 to $5702026-10-20: from $480 to $5602026-10-21: from $530 to $5582026-10-22: from $475 to $5522026-10-23: from $470 to $613 2026-07-25 2026-09-14 2026-10-23
-19.5%over 64 days
$470low · 2026-10-23
$840high · 2026-09-11
221price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $425

All ★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does ★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear) cost?
The lowest price is $470 on Waxpeer; the highest we track is $532. That is a 13% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Minimal Wear?
From 0.07 to 0.08. The skin's full range is 0–0.08.
Where is ★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on Waxpeer at $470. We compare 2 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is LIS-SKINS: $532 list price, $505 net after fees.
Is the ★ Bayonet | Doppler Phase 2 (Minimal Wear) price going up or down?
Over the last 64 days it fell by 19.5%. Low $470 (2026-10-23), high $840 (2026-09-11), based on 221 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
4 live listings: floats from 0.0721 to 0.0790, median 0.0790. 2 of them are below 0.074.

Prices updated: 3 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.